4.1

14221

Fd -Cpa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
05:05
Faizabad Jn
5hr 25min
8 Stops
CPA
10:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14221 - Fd -Cpa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FD
CPA
-
-

Fd -Cpa Express Schedule

The 14221 - Fd -Cpa Express runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj). Fd -Cpa Express runs on of 7 week. The 14221 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14221 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 schedule, Fd -Cpa Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 14221 - Fd -Cpa Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts05:05-0-11On Time
SLWSohwal05:3405:351min15 km-117min
RDLRudauli05:5505:561min38 km-1117min
DYDDaryabad06:1806:202min61 km-1121min
BBKBarabanki Jn07:3107:332min99 km-111min
LKOLucknow Nr08:2008:3010min128 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn09:2109:232min182 km2115min
CNBKanpur Central09:5510:005min200 km81117min
CPAKanpur Anwrganj10:30ends-202 km2111min

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
18-08-2019
Monday
19-08-2019
Tuesday
20-08-2019
Yesterday
21-08-2019
Today
22-08-2019
Tomorrow
23-08-2019
Saturday
24-08-2019
Overall delay: 8min
Crossed Barabanki Jn at 07:41
Refresh
Updated ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
Source
Sohwal
15 km
05:43
05:34
05:55
05:35
20min
-
12min
Rudauli
38 km
06:38
05:55
06:39
05:56
43min
-
1min
Daryabad
61 km
07:00
06:18
07:02
06:20
42min
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
07:36
07:31
07:41
07:33
8min
1
5min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
7
10min
Unnao Jn
184 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
4
2min
Kanpur Central
201 km
09:55
09:55
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
203 km
10:30
10:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd -Cpa Express

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221

The Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 train runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14221 route map. You can also check how to reach Faizabad to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fd -Cpa Express

4.1
21 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Best one for fzbd to cnb. 👍
good train for Lko to cnb
Train is not clean on time train is late
best train for travel between bbk and cnb
bahut acchi h ye train Bahut km samay Me paucha deti h
Best train to go for Kanpur from Faizabad. All seats are general no AC seats available but helps to connect kanpur easily for regular and Job people.
Nice but every time late. and train always clean
bahut accha apps squad number chahiye
what is i mean am pm kucch nhi j
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW