more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.3

14221

Fd -Cpa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
05:05
Faizabad Jn
5hr 25min
8 Stops
CPA
10:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14221 - Fd -Cpa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
CPA
FD
-
-
-

Fd -Cpa Express Schedule

14221 - Fd -Cpa Express runs from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 14221 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14221 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Fd -Cpa Express & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts05:05-0-11On Time
SLWSohwal05:3405:351min15 km-11On Time
RDLRudauli05:5505:561min38 km-11On Time
DYDDaryabad06:1806:202min61 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn07:3107:332min99 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr08:2008:3010min128 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn09:2109:232min182 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:5510:005min200 km-11On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj10:30ends-202 km211On Time

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
05-05-2021
Thursday
06-05-2021
Friday
07-05-2021
Yesterday
08-05-2021
Today
09-05-2021
Tomorrow
10-05-2021
Tuesday
11-05-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
2
Source
Sohwal
15 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Rudauli
38 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Daryabad
61 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
1
2min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
7
10min
Unnao Jn
184 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
4
2min
Kanpur Central
201 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
204 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
3
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd -Cpa Express

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221

14221 is a popular Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 14221 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Faizabad to Kanpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


 

Rating and Reviews of Fd -Cpa Express

4.3
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
it is a very. perfect 👌 rail i hope it train is successf
good. 😀😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁😁 ................... ..
ye train mast h or is trean ko start ka do
hiiiii bdjuddjnsjzjndbduxjdndodkndk
very good condition and you are not going anywhere
good timing and cleanliness very comfortable yatra
Best one for fzbd to cnb. 👍
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW