Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

14221

Fd -Cpa Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
FD
05:05
Faizabad Jn
5hr 25min
8 Stops
CPA
10:30
Kanpur Anwrganj
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 14221 - Fd -Cpa Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR45
FD
CPA
-
-

Fd -Cpa Express Schedule

14221 - Fd -Cpa Express runs from Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj, 7 days of the week. The 14221 passenger train departs from Faizabad Jn at 05:05 hrs and arrives at Kanpur Anwrganj at 10:30 hrs. The total running duration of 14221 train is 5hr 25min, stopping at 9 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Fd -Cpa Express & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FDFaizabad Jnstarts05:05-0-11On Time
SLWSohwal05:3405:351min15 km-11On Time
RDLRudauli05:5505:561min38 km-11On Time
DYDDaryabad06:1806:202min61 km-11On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn07:3107:332min99 km-11On Time
LKOLucknow Nr08:2008:3010min128 km111On Time
ONUnnao Jn09:2109:232min182 km211On Time
CNBKanpur Central09:5510:005min200 km-11On Time
CPAKanpur Anwrganj10:30ends-202 km211On Time

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
29-06-2020
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Yesterday
02-07-2020
Today
03-07-2020
Tomorrow
04-07-2020
Sunday
05-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Faizabad Jn
-
Source
05:05
Cancelled
-
Source
Sohwal
15 km
05:34
05:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Rudauli
38 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Daryabad
61 km
06:18
06:20
Cancelled
-
2min
Barabanki Jn
99 km
07:31
07:33
Cancelled
-
2min
Lucknow Nr
127 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
10min
Unnao Jn
184 km
09:21
09:23
Cancelled
-
2min
Kanpur Central
201 km
09:55
10:00
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Anwrganj
204 km
10:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Fd -Cpa Express

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Faizabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutFd -Cpa Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fd -Cpa Express - 14221

The Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 train runs from FD (Faizabad Jn) to CPA (Kanpur Anwrganj) 7 of week. It is a popular Faizabad Jn to Kanpur Anwrganj - passenger train and covers a distance of about 202 km. You can check Fd -Cpa Express - 14221 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 14221 route map. You can also check how to reach Faizabad to Kanpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Fd -Cpa Express

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN
Popular Train from Faizabad to Kanpur