Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FKA
08:45
Fazilka
11hr 55min
59 Stops
RE
20:40
Rewari
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730. Check Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 seat availability from Fazilka station to Rewari station.

GN
February 2024
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
FKA
RE
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops59
Duration11hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14730 Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Fazilka station and ends at Rewari. Due to its 60 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Fazilka and Rewari and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FKAFazilkastarts08:45-0111On Time
CKLAChak Banwala08:5308:541min15 km111On Time
CKAChak Pakhhewala09:0109:021min16 km111On Time
RRWRoranwala09:1009:111min23 km111On Time
LKWLakhewali09:1809:202min31 km1112min
BSGRBhagsar09:2809:291min36 km1116min
BDBGBadhai Balamgrh09:3509:361min40 km1116min
MKSMuktsar09:4209:475min48 km1116min
CWNCharawan09:5910:001min55 km1115min
JBWJhabelwali10:0510:061min57 km1115min
BRWBariwala10:1210:142min62 km1113min
WDJWanderjatana10:2410:251min71 km1113min
KKPKot Kapura10:3810:435min80 km2113min
RLSRmna Albel Sngh10:5410:562min88 km1113min
AJTMAjitgill Matta11:0311:041min92 km2113min
GJUTGangsar Jaitu11:0911:112min96 km1112min
CBXChand Bhan11:2711:292min103 km311On Time
GNAGoneana B Jagta11:4111:432min111 km2112min
BTIBhatinda Jn12:2512:4520min123 km711On Time
GHBGahri Bhagi12:5712:581min133 km3113min
SGAShergarh13:0513:061min139 km1112min
MKBHManwala Kot Bak13:1113:121min142 km1114min
BNLSBangi Nihalsngh13:1613:171min145 km1114min
RMNRaman13:2313:252min151 km1111min
RKKRatangrh Knkwal13:3213:342min157 km1112min
KNLKalanwali13:4213:442min165 km1113min
SCVSukhchain13:5313:541min173 km1112min
BGDBara Gudah14:0114:032min180 km111
SSASirsa14:2514:305min198 km111
BJKNBajekan14:3714:381min205 km1114min
SHNSuchan Kotli14:4414:462min213 km2113min
JOKJodhka14:5314:541min217 km1113min
DINGDing15:0115:032min223 km1114min
MHULMahuwala Halt15:1115:121min230 km1114min
BHTBhattu15:1615:182min234 km1114min
KBKNKhabra Kalan15:2615:271min240 km1114min
ADRMandi Adampur15:3615:382min251 km1113min
JKHIJakhodlkhera15:4915:512min264 km1113min
NKNNyoli Kalan16:0016:011min270 km1113min
HSRHisar16:4017:0525min280 km1111min
STDSatrod17:2217:242min291 km11111min
MAYRMayar17:3017:311min295 km11115min
HNSHansi17:3817:402min303 km11115min
AUNAurang Nagar17:4817:491min311 km11122min
JKZJitakheri17:5317:552min313 km11122min
BWKBawani Khera18:0318:052min322 km11129min
SUISui18:1418:151min331 km11115min
BNWBhiwani18:3518:405min340 km31140min
DZLDhana Ladanpur18:4718:481min346 km11110min
MHUManheru18:5418:551min354 km21148min
FGHFatehgarh Hryna19:0219:031min360 km1119min
CKDCharkhi Dadri19:0919:112min367 km11145min
PUWPatuwas Mehrana19:2019:211min374 km1117min
JRLJharili19:2619:282min381 km11143min
SDRASudhrana19:3719:392min390 km11142min
KSIKosli19:4619:482min395 km11142min
NLQNangal Pathani19:5619:571min401 km2114min
JTSJatusana20:0120:032min406 km11138min
KGBSKishengarh Blws20:1020:122min415 km21137min
RERewari20:40ends-423 km711On Time

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Wednesday
28-02-2024
Overall delay: 10min
Crossed Hansi at 17:50
Refresh
Updated 19min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Fazilka
-
Source
08:46
08:45
1min
1
Source
Chak Banwala
14 km
08:54
08:53
08:55
08:54
1min
1
1min
CHAK PAKHHEWALA
16 km
09:02
09:01
09:03
09:02
1min
1
1min
RORANWALA
22 km
09:11
09:10
09:12
09:11
1min
1
1min
LAKHEWALI
30 km
09:22
09:18
09:24
09:20
4min
1
2min
BHAGSAR
36 km
09:32
09:28
09:33
09:29
4min
1
1min
BADHAI BALAMGRH
39 km
09:39
09:35
09:40
09:36
4min
1
1min
Muktsar
47 km
09:47
09:42
09:52
09:47
5min
1
5min
CHARAWAN
54 km
10:04
09:59
10:05
10:00
5min
1
1min
JHABELWALI
56 km
10:10
10:05
10:11
10:06
5min
1
1min
BARIWALA
62 km
10:14
10:12
10:16
10:14
2min
1
2min
WANDERJATANA
71 km
10:25
10:24
10:26
10:25
1min
1
1min
Kot Kapura
79 km
10:35
10:38
10:48
10:43
5min
2
13min
Rmna Albel Sngh
88 km
10:56
10:54
10:58
10:56
2min
1
2min
AJITGILL MATTA
91 km
11:05
11:03
11:06
11:04
2min
2
1min
Gangsar Jaitu
96 km
11:10
11:09
11:23
11:11
12min
1
13min
Chand Bhan
103 km
11:29
11:27
11:31
11:29
2min
3
2min
Goneana B Jagta
110 km
11:40
11:41
11:45
11:43
2min
2
5min
Bathinda Jn
122 km
11:59
12:25
12:45
12:45
On Time
7
46min
Gahri Bhagi
132 km
13:21
12:57
13:22
12:58
24min
3
1min
SHERGARH
139 km
13:29
13:05
13:31
13:06
25min
1
2min
Manwala Kot Bak
141 km
13:35
13:11
13:36
13:12
24min
1
1min
Bangi Nihalsngh
145 km
13:40
13:16
13:41
13:17
24min
1
1min
Raman
150 km
13:46
13:23
13:48
13:25
23min
1
2min
Ratangrh Knkwal
157 km
13:55
13:32
13:57
13:34
23min
1
2min
Kalanwali
164 km
14:06
13:42
14:08
13:44
24min
1
2min
SUKHCHAIN
173 km
14:16
13:53
14:17
13:54
23min
1
1min
BARA GUDAH
180 km
14:24
14:01
14:26
14:03
23min
1
2min
Sirsa
198 km
14:41
14:25
14:47
14:30
17min
1
6min
BAJEKAN
204 km
14:54
14:37
14:55
14:38
17min
1
1min
Suchan Kotli
213 km
15:01
14:44
15:02
14:46
16min
2
1min
JODHKA
217 km
15:09
14:53
15:10
14:54
16min
1
1min
DING
222 km
15:17
15:01
15:19
15:03
16min
1
2min
Mahuwala Halt
229 km
15:27
15:11
15:28
15:12
16min
1
1min
Bhattu
234 km
15:32
15:16
15:34
15:18
16min
1
2min
Khabra Kalan
240 km
15:41
15:26
15:42
15:27
15min
1
1min
Mandi Adampur
251 km
15:50
15:36
15:52
15:38
14min
1
2min
JAKHODLKHERA
264 km
16:04
15:49
16:06
15:51
15min
1
2min
Nyoli Kalan
270 km
16:15
16:00
16:16
16:01
15min
1
1min
Hisar
280 km
16:24
16:40
17:11
17:05
6min
1
47min
SATROD
290 km
17:21
17:22
17:32
17:24
8min
1
11min
MAYAR
294 km
17:38
17:30
17:39
17:31
8min
1
1min
Hansi
303 km
17:48
17:38
17:50
17:40
10min
1
2min
AURANG NAGAR
310 km
17:48
17:49
10min
1
1min
JITAKHERI
312 km
17:53
17:55
10min
1
1min
Bawani Khera
322 km
18:03
18:05
10min
1
1min
SUI
331 km
18:14
18:25
18:15
10min
1
1min
Bhiwani
340 km
18:45
18:35
18:50
18:40
10min
3
5min
Dhana Ladanpur
346 km
18:57
18:47
18:58
18:48
10min
1
1min
Manheru
353 km
19:04
18:54
19:05
18:55
10min
2
1min
Fatehgarh Hryna
360 km
19:12
19:02
19:13
19:03
10min
1
1min
Charkhi Dadri
367 km
19:19
19:09
19:21
19:11
10min
1
2min
Patuwas Mehrana
374 km
19:30
19:20
19:31
19:21
10min
1
1min
JHARILI
381 km
19:36
19:26
19:38
19:28
10min
1
2min
Sudhrana
389 km
19:47
19:37
19:49
19:39
10min
1
2min
Kosli
395 km
19:56
19:46
19:58
19:48
10min
1
2min
Nangal Pathani
401 km
20:06
19:56
20:07
19:57
10min
2
1min
Jatusana
405 km
20:11
20:01
20:13
20:03
10min
1
2min
Kishengarh Blws
414 km
20:20
20:10
20:22
20:12
10min
2
2min
Rewari
423 km
20:50
20:40
Destination
10min
7
Destination
view full running status

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) - 14730 has 11 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Fazilka
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutFazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) 14730 Train Information

Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved) (14730) train runs from Fazilka to Rewari. This mail express train covers a distance of about 423 km. The fare classes on 14730 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Fazilka - Rewari Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Fazilka to Rewari Trains Seat Availability
Fazilka to Rewari Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Fazilka to Rewari
Top Train Routes from Fazilka