Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SBIB
06:40
Sabarmati Bg
8hr 15min
14 Stops
JU
14:55
Jodhpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sbib Ju Exp 14820. Check Sbib Ju Exp 14820 seat availability from Sabarmati Bg station to Jodhpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1035
3A
INR725
SL
INR265
December 2022
Mon, 05 Dec
AVL 0019
1hr 59min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0009
1hr 59min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 0014
1hr 59min
Thu, 08 Dec
AVL 0021
1hr 59min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 0025
1hr 59min
Sat, 10 Dec
AVL 0018
1hr 59min
Sun, 11 Dec
NA
Mon, 12 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
JU
SBIB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops14
Duration8hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 14820 Sbib Ju Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Sabarmati Bg station and ends at Jodhpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Sabarmati Bg and Jodhpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SBIBSabarmati Bgstarts06:40-0411-
MSHMahesana Jn07:2907:312min63 km-11-
PTNPatan08:2208:242min104 km-11-
BLDIBhildi09:3509:405min155 km-11-
DQNDhanera10:1010:122min190 km-11-
RNVRaniwara10:3810:413min225 km-11-
MBNLMarwar Bhinmal11:0611:093min257 km-11-
MONModran11:3011:333min285 km111-
JORJalor12:0012:033min319 km-11-
MKSRMokalsar12:2812:313min352 km-11-
SMRSamdhari Jn13:0513:105min378 km-11-
DORDundara13:3213:342min401 km111-
LUNILuni Jn13:5513:583min427 km311-
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi14:2414:262min455 km111-
JUJodhpur Jn14:55ends-458 km-11-

Sbib Ju Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
01-12-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Wednesday
07-12-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Patan
102 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
153 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanera
189 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
224 km
10:38
10:38
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
255 km
11:06
11:06
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
3min
Modran
283 km
11:30
11:30
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
318 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
351 km
12:28
12:28
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
377 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Dundara
400 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
426 km
13:55
13:55
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
454 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
458 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sbib Ju Exp - 14820 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Sabarmati Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
SLR
GN
GN
A1
B4
B3
B2
B1
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sbib Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutSbib Ju Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Train Information

Sbib Ju Exp (14820) train runs from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 458 km. The fare classes on 14820 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sbib Ju Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sbib Ju Exp 14820 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
190 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
बाथरुम में पानी💧🚰 नहीं आता है
etna let salti hai ese acha to bus hai!😐
बहुत ही अच्छी ट्रैन है यह
This 🚂 is best and extended from Ahmedabad
train is so good but departure time of Bhinmal is so early train want to departure at 2 pm
Bed sheets and pillow covers very dirty. Pillow covers not changed. Using same pillow covers used in Jodhpur Sabarmati journey.
ak dam bole to jakash 😇🤩😇
rrft5vf. 4COVID 19 test result of VIJAY LAXMI (India) SRF ID 0810400157764 on date 11/12/2020 found Positive. The test has been done by RTPCR. Health Dept. Govt. Of Rajasthan.करोंय भगती करनला धरोंय उर नित ध्यान। वाचों राचों वरणला अवश पुकारो आन।। हुओ बंधाण हिरदे मों नित उठ लेणों नाम। करणी करणी केवणो कोय न दूजो काम।। करतों हेलो किनियाँण मरज मेटसी माय। कदेन कदेय करनला सुणकर आसी साय।। भूलो कबू न भगवती राजन तौ दिन रात। मुझे न भूले मावड़ी मेह सुता हे मात।। (कवि राजन झणकली)जन्मदिन की बधाई एवं शुभकामनाएँCOVID 19 test result of VIJAY LAXMI (India) SRF ID 0810400157764 on date 11/12/2020 found Positive. The test has been done by RTPCR. Health Dept. Govt. Of Rajasthan.करोंय भगती करनला धरोंय उर नित ध्यान। वाचों राचों वरणला अवश पुकारो आन।। हुओ बंधाण हिरदे मों नित उठ लेणों नाम। करणी करणी केवणो कोय न दूजो काम।। करतों हेलो किनियाँण मरज मेटसी माय। कदेन कदेय करनला सुणकर आसी साय।। भूलो कबू न भगवती राजन तौ दिन रात। मुझे न भूले मावड़ी मेह सुता हे मात।। (कवि राजन झणकली)करोंय भगती करनला धरोंय उर नित ध्यान। वाचों राचों वरणला अवश पुकारो आन।। हुओ बंधाण हिरदे मों नित उठ लेणों नाम। करणी करणी केवणो कोय न दूजो काम।। करतों हेलो किनियाँण मरज मेटसी माय। कदेन कदेय करनला सुणकर आसी साय।। भूलो कबू न भगवती राजन तौ दिन रात। मुझे न भूले मावड़ी मेह सुता हे मात।। (कवि राजन झणकली)Good Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the personsGood Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the [email protected]@shreshreycard.comGood Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the persons+919342911300Good Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the personsGood Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the personsGood Morning team One of my Client from Palladam (Coimbatore) is visiting the factory today Mr.Santhalingam 9952413333 8072475226 his Civil Enginer is Mr.Senthil 9843011923 Marbel layer is Mr.Dinesh 9486616309 We have to keep 20₹for both of the personshhbbf v+91 98803 26036+91 98803 26036+91 93147 25629 GB uhvv.
we were not provided with bedsheets and when I asked to give the bedsheet the worker asked to raise a complaint
Excellent and Enjoying Train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW