Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

14820 Sbib Ju Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 14820 Sbib Ju Exp train live running status. 14820 Sbib Ju Exp train runs from Sabarmati Bg (SBIB) to Jodhpur Jn (JU) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 14820 train covers 15 stations. The departure time for 14820 Sbib Ju Exp from Sabarmati Bg is 06:40. The arrival time to Jodhpur Jn is 14:55. The total distance covered by Sbib Ju Exp is 458 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sabarmati Bg to Jodhpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sbib Ju Exp - 14820.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Sabarmati Bg at 06:40
Refresh
Updated 22hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sabarmati Bg
-
Source
06:40
06:40
On Time
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
62 km
07:29
07:29
07:31
07:31
On Time
-
2min
Patan
102 km
08:22
08:22
08:24
08:24
On Time
-
2min
Bhildi
153 km
09:35
09:35
09:40
09:40
On Time
-
5min
Dhanera
189 km
10:10
10:10
10:12
10:12
On Time
-
2min
Raniwara
224 km
10:38
10:38
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
3min
Marwar Bhinmal
255 km
11:06
11:06
11:09
11:09
On Time
-
3min
Modran
283 km
11:30
11:30
11:33
11:33
On Time
-
3min
Jalor
318 km
12:00
12:00
12:03
12:03
On Time
-
3min
Mokalsar
351 km
12:28
12:28
12:31
12:31
On Time
-
3min
Samdhari Jn
377 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Dundara
400 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
-
2min
Luni Jn
426 km
13:55
13:55
13:58
13:58
On Time
-
3min
Bhagat Ki Kothi
454 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
-
2min
Jodhpur Jn
458 km
14:55
14:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

14820 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train running or not?

A. Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train starts from Sabarmati Bg at 06:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train now?

A. Check the location of Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 15 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train?

A. The last stop for Sbib Ju Exp 14820 train is Jodhpur Jn(JU). The train reaches Jodhpur Jn at 14:55