Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LJN
20:25
Lucknow Ne
12hr 5min
7 Stops
MAU
08:30
Mau Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR665
SL
INR245
May 2022
Tue, 17 May
NA
Thu, 19 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Tue, 21 Jun
NA
Thu, 23 Jun
NA
Tue, 28 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MAU
LJN
-
-
-

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Ljn Mau Express - 15072 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Ljn Mau Express 15072 runs from Lucknow Ne to Mau Jn, 2 days. The Ljn Mau Express 15072 mail express departs from Lucknow Ne at 08:25 hrs and arrives at Mau Jn at 08:30 hrs. The total running duration of Ljn Mau Express train is 12hr 5min, stopping at 8 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Ljn Mau Express - 15072 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Ljn Mau Express has the longest halt time at Faizabad Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Ljn Mau Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LJNLucknow Nestarts20:25-0511On Time
BBKBarabanki Jn21:4821:502min29 km-11On Time
FDFaizabad Jn00:2500:4520min128 km-12On Time
SLNSultanpur02:4002:455min186 km-12On Time
JNUJaunpur Jn05:3005:355min285 km512On Time
ARJAunrihar Jn06:3506:372min343 km412On Time
JKNJakhanian07:4007:422min372 km112On Time
MAUMau Jn08:30ends-401 km-12On Time

Ljn Mau Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
12-05-2022
Tomorrow
17-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
20:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Barabanki Jn
-
21:48
21:50
Cancelled
-
-
Faizabad Jn
-
00:25
00:45
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanpur
-
02:40
02:45
Cancelled
-
-
Jaunpur Jn
-
05:30
05:35
Cancelled
-
-
Aunrihar Jn
-
06:35
06:37
Cancelled
-
-
Jakhanian
-
07:40
07:42
Cancelled
-
-
Mau Jn
-
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ljn Mau Express - 15072 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Lucknow Ne
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
SLR
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
B1
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ljn  Mau Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutLjn  Mau Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Train Information

Ljn Mau Express (15072) train runs from Lucknow Ne to Mau Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 401 km. The fare classes on 15072 train are 3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ljn Mau Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ljn Mau Express 15072 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
6 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
This train was very needed to mau people but train route via shahganj routes
good train for mau sleeper
This train was very needed to mau people but train route via shahganj routes
This train was very needed to mau people but train route via shahganj routes
This train was very needed to mau people but train route via shahganj routes
WRITE A REVIEW