Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15072 Ljn Mau Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15072 Ljn Mau Express train live running status. 15072 Ljn Mau Express train runs from Lucknow Ne (LJN) to Mau Jn (MAU) on Tue, Thu. 15072 train covers 8 stations. The departure time for 15072 Ljn Mau Express from Lucknow Ne is 20:25. The arrival time to Mau Jn is 08:30. The total distance covered by Ljn Mau Express is 401 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Lucknow Ne to Mau Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ljn Mau Express - 15072.
Yesterday
20-02-2024
Tomorrow
22-02-2024
Yet to start from Lucknow Ne at 20:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Lucknow Ne
-
Source
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
Source
Barabanki Jn
29 km
21:48
21:48
21:50
21:50
On Time
-
2min
Faizabad Jn
128 km
00:25
00:25
00:45
00:45
On Time
-
20min
Sultanpur
186 km
02:40
02:40
02:45
02:45
On Time
-
5min
Jaunpur Jn
285 km
05:30
05:30
05:35
05:35
On Time
-
5min
Aunrihar Jn
343 km
06:35
06:35
06:37
06:37
On Time
-
2min
Jakhanian
372 km
07:40
07:40
07:42
07:42
On Time
-
2min
Mau Jn
401 km
08:30
08:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15072 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ljn Mau Express 15072 train running or not?

A. Ljn Mau Express 15072 train starts from Lucknow Ne at 20:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ljn Mau Express 15072 train now?

A. Check the location of Ljn Mau Express 15072 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 8 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ljn Mau Express 15072 train?

A. The last stop for Ljn Mau Express 15072 train is Mau Jn(MAU). The train reaches Mau Jn at 08:30