more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.6

15270 Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:30
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 30min
24 Stops
MFP
04:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15270 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR220
MFP
ADI
-
-
-

15270 Schedule & Time Table

15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15270 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15270 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Agra Fort is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 25min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:30-0411On Time
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min69 km211On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn19:2019:222min134 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road20:0520:1510min186 km211On Time
MJMarwar Jn23:0823:102min351 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:3001:4010min491 km212On Time
FLPhulera Jn02:5002:522min571 km312On Time
JPJaipur03:4503:5510min626 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn06:3806:402min813 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn07:0307:052min840 km112On Time
AFAgra Fort08:3008:5525min866 km212On Time
TDLTundla Jn10:0510:105min889 km512On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:5010min1120 km512On Time
LKOLucknow Nr15:1015:2010min1192 km712On Time
GDGonda Jn17:3517:405min1310 km212On Time
BSTBasti19:0719:103min1398 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:3219:342min1428 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1462 km512On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:3521:405min1511 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn22:0522:105min1532 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1580 km112On Time
CPRChhapra00:4500:5510min1642 km-13On Time
SEESonpur Jn01:5301:552min1696 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1701 km-13On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:00ends-1755 km313On Time

15270 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
26-09-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
68 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
-
-
Palanpur Jn
133 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
-
Abu Road
186 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Marwar Jn
351 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Ajmer Jn
491 km
01:30
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
571 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
625 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
-
-
Bharatpur Jn
812 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
-
-
Achhnera Jn
840 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
-
Agra Fort
866 km
08:30
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
889 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
1120 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Lucknow Nr
1192 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
1309 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
1398 km
19:07
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Khalilabad
1427 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
1461 km
20:40
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Deoria Sadar
1510 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhatni Jn
1531 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
-
-
Siwan Jn
1580 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
-
-
Chhapra
1641 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
-
-
Sonpur Jn
1695 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Hajipur Jn
1701 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1754 km
04:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15270 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp (15270) Train

15270 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1755 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15270 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
92 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
why it is general coach only
this is a poor train..with bad toilet system in A2,A3 ...
jansadharan experience Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur
Bhilwara to gorkhpur train chalane ki kripa kar
Tren was very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW