3.7

15270

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:30
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 30min
24 Stops
MFP
04:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR220
ADI
MFP
-
-

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Schedule

The 15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn). Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs on of 1 week. The 15270 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15270 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 schedule, Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:30-0411On Time
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min69 km2112min
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1819:202min134 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road20:0720:1710min186 km2112min
MJMarwar Jn23:1023:122min352 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:3201:4210min492 km212On Time
FLPhulera Jn02:5002:522min572 km312
JPJaipur03:4503:5510min626 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn06:3806:402min813 km1125min
AHAchhnera Jn07:0307:052min841 km112On Time
AFAgra Fort08:3008:5525min867 km212On Time
TDLTundla Jn10:0510:105min890 km512On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:5010min1121 km512On Time
LKOLucknow Nr15:1015:2010min1193 km7127min
GDGonda Jn17:3517:405min1310 km2126min
BSTBasti19:0719:103min1399 km3127min
KLDKhalilabad19:3219:342min1428 km2127min
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1462 km5122min
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:3521:405min1511 km3129min
BTTBhatni Jn22:0522:105min1532 km-127min
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1581 km11210min
CPRChhapra00:4500:5510min1642 km-133min
SEESonpur Jn01:5301:552min1696 km21310min
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1701 km-1310min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:00ends-1755 km3131min

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
14-07-2019
Overall delay: 11min
Reached Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:11
Refresh
Updated 4hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:31
16:30
1min
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
68 km
17:50
17:34
17:52
17:36
16min
-
2min
Palanpur Jn
134 km
19:10
19:18
19:22
19:20
2min
-
12min
Abu Road
186 km
20:20
20:07
20:29
20:17
12min
2
9min
Marwar Jn
351 km
22:58
23:10
23:16
23:12
4min
1
18min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
01:20
01:32
01:42
01:42
On Time
1
22min
Phulera Jn
571 km
02:51
02:50
02:54
02:52
2min
-
3min
Jaipur
625 km
03:37
03:45
03:58
03:55
3min
-
21min
Bharatpur Jn
813 km
07:13
06:38
07:15
06:40
35min
-
2min
Achhnera Jn
840 km
07:03
07:03
07:36
07:05
31min
-
33min
Agra Fort
866 km
08:17
08:30
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
38min
Tundla Jn
889 km
09:57
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
13min
Kanpur Central
1110 km
13:40
13:40
14:12
13:50
22min
-
32min
Lucknow Nr
1184 km
15:55
15:10
16:05
15:20
45min
-
10min
Gonda Jn
1300 km
18:15
17:35
18:20
17:40
40min
-
5min
Basti
1390 km
19:53
19:07
19:56
19:10
46min
-
3min
Khalilabad
1420 km
20:18
19:32
20:20
19:34
46min
-
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1454 km
20:53
20:40
21:09
20:55
14min
-
16min
Deoria Sadar
1504 km
22:30
21:35
22:35
21:40
55min
-
5min
Bhatni Jn
1525 km
22:52
22:05
22:57
22:10
47min
-
5min
Siwan Jn
1573 km
00:05
23:05
00:10
23:10
1hr
-
5min
Chhapra
1634 km
01:05
00:45
01:15
00:55
20min
-
10min
Sonpur Jn
1688 km
02:54
01:53
02:58
01:55
1hr 3min
-
4min
Hajipur Jn
1693 km
03:10
02:05
03:14
02:10
1hr 4min
-
4min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1747 km
04:11
04:00
Destination
11min
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 has 25 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270

The Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 train runs from ADI (Ahmedabad Jn) to MFP (Muzaffarpur Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1755 km. You can check Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15270 route map. You can also check how to reach Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

3.7
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good train for long distance in less fare
so si so bad .. .
is train me bhid bahut rahti he
santosh shahu santosh shahu
time is money this is good train
Superfast train & excellent also.
good running this train super
This train is late always
achhi he or teran se thik
tren to sahi h par eshka kiraya sahi nahi dekha rha
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW