more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.7

15270

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ADI
16:30
Ahmedabad Jn
35hr 30min
24 Stops
MFP
04:00
Muzaffarpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

From
To
Class
Fare
INR220
ADI
MFP
-
-

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Schedule

15270 - Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp runs from Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15270 passenger train departs from Ahmedabad Jn at 04:30 hrs and arrives at Muzaffarpur Jn at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of 15270 train is 35hr 30min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. At ixigo, know more about the Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 schedule, seat availability, timetable, schedule and fares. Book Train Tickets for Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp & check live running status online via ixigo Train App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ADIAhmedabad Jnstarts16:30-0411On Time
MSHMahesana Jn17:3417:362min69 km211On Time
PNUPalanpur Jn19:2019:222min134 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road20:0520:1510min186 km211On Time
MJMarwar Jn23:0823:102min351 km211On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:3001:4010min491 km212On Time
FLPhulera Jn02:5002:522min571 km312On Time
JPJaipur03:4503:5510min626 km112On Time
BTEBharatpur Jn06:3806:402min813 km112On Time
AHAchhnera Jn07:0307:052min840 km112On Time
AFAgra Fort08:3008:5525min866 km212On Time
TDLTundla Jn10:0510:105min889 km512On Time
CNBKanpur Central13:4013:5010min1120 km512On Time
LKOLucknow Nr15:1015:2010min1192 km712On Time
GDGonda Jn17:3517:405min1310 km212On Time
BSTBasti19:0719:103min1398 km312On Time
KLDKhalilabad19:3219:342min1428 km212On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn20:4020:5515min1462 km512On Time
DEOSDeoria Sadar21:3521:405min1511 km312On Time
BTTBhatni Jn22:0522:105min1532 km-12On Time
SVSiwan Jn23:0523:105min1580 km112On Time
CPRChhapra00:4500:5510min1642 km-13On Time
SEESonpur Jn01:5301:552min1696 km213On Time
HJPHajipur Jn02:0502:105min1701 km-13On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn04:00ends-1755 km313On Time

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-09-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ahmedabad Jn
-
Source
16:30
Cancelled
-
Source
Mahesana Jn
68 km
17:34
17:36
Cancelled
1
2min
Palanpur Jn
134 km
19:20
19:22
Cancelled
-
2min
Abu Road
186 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
1
10min
Marwar Jn
351 km
23:08
23:10
Cancelled
1
2min
Ajmer Jn
491 km
01:30
01:40
Cancelled
1
10min
Phulera Jn
571 km
02:50
02:52
Cancelled
4
2min
Jaipur
625 km
03:45
03:55
Cancelled
1
10min
Bharatpur Jn
813 km
06:38
06:40
Cancelled
1
2min
Achhnera Jn
840 km
07:03
07:05
Cancelled
-
2min
Agra Fort
866 km
08:30
08:55
Cancelled
-
25min
Tundla Jn
889 km
10:05
10:10
Cancelled
-
5min
Kanpur Central
1118 km
13:40
13:50
Cancelled
-
10min
Lucknow Nr
1191 km
15:10
15:20
Cancelled
6
10min
Gonda Jn
1308 km
17:35
17:40
Cancelled
2
5min
Basti
1397 km
19:07
19:10
Cancelled
4
3min
Khalilabad
1427 km
19:32
19:34
Cancelled
2
2min
Gorakhpur Jn
1462 km
20:40
20:55
Cancelled
7
15min
Deoria Sadar
1511 km
21:35
21:40
Cancelled
3
5min
Bhatni Jn
1532 km
22:05
22:10
Cancelled
4
5min
Siwan Jn
1581 km
23:05
23:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Chhapra
1642 km
00:45
00:55
Cancelled
5
10min
Sonpur Jn
1695 km
01:53
01:55
Cancelled
-
2min
Hajipur Jn
1701 km
02:05
02:10
Cancelled
2
5min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1755 km
04:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ahmedabad Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAdi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp - 15270

15270 is a popular Ahmedabad Jn to Muzaffarpur Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1755 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15270 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check "How to reach Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur" through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Adi-Mfp Jansadharan Exp

3.7
91 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
this is a poor train..with bad toilet system in A2,A3 ...
md jamal raj786md8864072881
thia is not best becausFonts for Android and iPhone - www.fontskeyboard.com
jansadharan experience Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur
Bhilwara to gorkhpur train chalane ki kripa kar
Tren was very nice
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Ahmedabad to Muzaffarpur