Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:45
Anand Vihar Trm
27hr 20min
24 Stops
SHC
03:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR315
July 2022
Thu, 07 Jul
NA
Thu, 14 Jul
NA
Thu, 21 Jul
NA
Thu, 28 Jul
NA
August 2022
Thu, 04 Aug
NA
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Anvt Shc Exp - 15530 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Anvt Shc Exp 15530 runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 1 days. The Anvt Shc Exp 15530 mail express departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of Anvt Shc Exp train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Anvt Shc Exp - 15530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Anvt Shc Exp has the longest halt time at Sitapur,Gonda Jn,Gorakhpur Jn,Barauni Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Anvt Shc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:45-0711On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:2100:232min13 km-12On Time
HPUHapur01:1001:155min49 km212On Time
MBMoradabad02:5203:008min153 km2125min
CHChandausi Jn03:5504:005min197 km11229min
STPSitapur08:2008:3010min424 km-121hr 23min
GDGonda Jn11:2011:3010min583 km2121hr 51min
MURMankapur Jn11:5211:542min611 km1121hr 55min
BSTBasti12:5012:533min671 km3122hr 6min
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:5515:0510min735 km4121hr 19min
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:5315:552min774 km2121hr 28min
BUGBagaha17:2017:222min843 km1121hr 16min
HIRHarinagar17:4317:452min869 km1121hr 26min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:0518:105min885 km1121hr 40min
BTHBettiah18:4218:442min921 km1121hr 49min
SGLSagauli Jn19:0119:032min944 km1121hr 57min
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:1919:212min965 km2121hr 37min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min1045 km-1248min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min1097 km4121hr 22min
BJUBarauni Jn23:4523:5510min1148 km-121hr 38min
BGSBegu Sarai00:1100:132min1163 km2131hr 39min
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1001:155min1203 km2131hr 14min
MNEMansi Jn01:4101:432min1212 km21359min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur02:2602:282min1237 km1131hr 54min
SHCSaharsa Jn03:05ends-1254 km2132hr 2min

Anvt Shc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Yesterday
30-06-2022
On Time
Crossed Ghaziabad at 00:23
Refresh
Updated 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
01:19
01:10
01:20
01:15
9min
-
1min
Moradabad
153 km
02:52
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
423 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
583 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
671 km
12:50
12:50
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
843 km
17:20
17:20
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
868 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:05
18:05
18:10
18:10
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
921 km
18:42
18:42
18:44
18:44
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
943 km
19:01
19:01
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:19
19:19
19:21
19:21
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1044 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1096 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1147 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1162 km
00:11
00:11
00:13
00:13
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
-
5min
Mansi Jn
1211 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1237 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1254 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Exp - 15530 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
DL1
D18
D17
D16
D15
D14
D13
D12
D11
D10
D9
D8
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train Information

Anvt Shc Exp (15530) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 15530 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Shc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
74 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
pppppppppppppppppppplppppppppppppppppp
verrrrrrrrrr rrrrrrrrrrrrr good
very unhygienic , Light problems, Tubelight bigda hua h, andhere me rahna pada raat ko
best terin hai Full injury
worst experience 3 hour late
very poor train bakwas sala
nice experience 😊 better 🚆
nice train always comes late I km give 100 star out if 10 stars
one of the baddest experience ever had in train
this train is very dirty no cleaness and bathroom problem always leak tap and family not urgest in this train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW