more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
3.0

15530 Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:45
Anand Vihar Trm
27hr 20min
24 Stops
SHC
03:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15530 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR175
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

15530 Schedule & Time Table

15530 - Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn, 1 days of the week. The 15530 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15530 train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Gorakhpur Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 15min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:45-0111On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:2300:252min13 km-12On Time
HPUHapur01:1001:155min49 km212On Time
MBMoradabad02:5203:008min153 km212On Time
CHChandausi Jn03:5504:005min197 km112On Time
STPSitapur08:2008:3010min424 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn11:0011:1010min583 km212On Time
MURMankapur Jn11:3511:372min611 km112On Time
BSTBasti12:4012:433min671 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:1514:3015min735 km412On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:3515:405min774 km212On Time
BUGBagaha17:1917:223min843 km112On Time
HIRHarinagar17:4317:452min869 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:0318:085min884 km112On Time
BTHBettiah18:3918:423min921 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn19:0219:042min944 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:2019:233min965 km212On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min1045 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min1097 km412On Time
BJUBarauni Jn00:1000:2010min1148 km-13On Time
BGSBegu Sarai00:3600:382min1163 km213On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1801:202min1203 km213On Time
MNEMansi Jn01:4101:432min1212 km213On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur02:0902:112min1237 km113On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn03:05ends-1254 km213On Time

15530 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
Cancelled
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:23
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Hapur
49 km
01:10
01:15
Cancelled
-
-
Moradabad
153 km
02:52
03:00
Cancelled
-
-
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
04:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sitapur
423 km
08:20
08:30
Cancelled
-
-
Gonda Jn
582 km
11:00
11:10
Cancelled
-
-
Mankapur Jn
610 km
11:35
11:37
Cancelled
-
-
Basti
671 km
12:40
12:43
Cancelled
-
-
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:15
14:30
Cancelled
-
-
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
15:35
15:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bagaha
843 km
17:19
17:22
Cancelled
-
-
Harinagar
868 km
17:43
17:45
Cancelled
-
-
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:03
18:08
Cancelled
-
-
Bettiah
921 km
18:39
18:42
Cancelled
-
-
Sagauli Jn
943 km
19:02
19:04
Cancelled
-
-
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:20
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
Muzaffarpur Jn
1044 km
21:50
21:55
Cancelled
-
-
Samastipur Jn
1096 km
22:45
22:50
Cancelled
-
-
Barauni Jn
1147 km
00:10
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Begu Sarai
1162 km
00:36
00:38
Cancelled
-
-
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
01:18
01:20
Cancelled
-
-
Mansi Jn
1211 km
01:41
01:43
Cancelled
-
-
S Bakhtiyarpur
1237 km
02:09
02:11
Cancelled
-
-
Saharsa Jn
1254 km
03:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

15530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Shc Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express (15530) Train

15530 is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 1254 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 15530 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach New Delhi to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

15530 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
54 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good very nice so much nice good
good time services Indian railways the happy journey
rujfjbffbvhgt. u. gf tjyjfb. yfjj
The festivity very poor service.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW