3.0

15530

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express
Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:45
Anand Vihar Trm
27hr 20min
24 Stops
SHC
03:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 15530 - Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express

From
To
Class
Fare
INR175
ANVT
SHC
-
-

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express Schedule

The 15530 - Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SHC (Saharsa Jn). Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express runs on of 1 week. The 15530 passenger train departs from Anand Vihar Trm at 11:45 hrs and arrives at Saharsa Jn at 03:05 hrs. The total running duration of 15530 train is 27hr 20min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 schedule, Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 15530 - Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:45-0111On Time
GZBGhaziabad00:2300:252min13 km-12On Time
HPUHapur01:1001:155min49 km212On Time
MBMoradabad02:5203:008min153 km212On Time
CHChandausi Jn03:5504:005min197 km112On Time
STPSitapur08:2008:3010min424 km-12On Time
GDGonda Jn11:0011:1010min583 km212On Time
MURMankapur Jn11:3511:372min611 km112On Time
BSTBasti12:4012:433min672 km312On Time
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:1514:3015min735 km412On Time
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:3515:405min774 km212On Time
BUGBagaha17:1917:223min843 km112On Time
HIRHarinagar17:4317:452min869 km112On Time
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:0318:085min885 km112On Time
BTHBettiah18:3918:423min921 km112On Time
SGLSagauli Jn19:0219:042min944 km112On Time
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:2019:233min965 km212On Time
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min1045 km-12On Time
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min1097 km412On Time
BJUBarauni Jn00:1000:2010min1148 km-13On Time
BGSBegu Sarai00:3600:382min1163 km213On Time
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1801:202min1203 km213On Time
MNEMansi Jn01:4101:432min1212 km213On Time
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur02:0902:112min1237 km113On Time
SHCSaharsa Jn03:05ends-1254 km213On Time

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
24-10-2019
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
Source
Ghaziabad
13 km
00:23
00:23
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
50 km
01:10
01:10
01:15
01:15
On Time
2
5min
Moradabad
154 km
02:52
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
2
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
3
5min
Sitapur
421 km
08:20
08:20
08:30
08:30
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
580 km
11:00
11:00
11:10
11:10
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
608 km
11:35
11:35
11:37
11:37
On Time
-
2min
Basti
669 km
12:40
12:40
12:43
12:43
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:15
14:15
14:30
14:30
On Time
4
15min
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
15:35
15:35
15:40
15:40
On Time
-
5min
Bagaha
842 km
17:19
17:19
17:22
17:22
On Time
-
3min
Harinagar
868 km
17:43
17:43
17:45
17:45
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:03
18:03
18:08
18:08
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
920 km
18:39
18:39
18:42
18:42
On Time
-
3min
Sagauli Jn
942 km
19:02
19:02
19:04
19:04
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:20
19:20
19:23
19:23
On Time
-
3min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1043 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1095 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
4
5min
Barauni Jn
1146 km
00:10
00:10
00:20
00:20
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1161 km
00:36
00:36
00:38
00:38
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1201 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1210 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1238 km
02:09
02:09
02:11
02:11
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1255 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Coach Position and Seat Layout of Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Shc Jansadharan Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530

The Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 train runs from ANVT (Anand Vihar Trm) to SHC (Saharsa Jn) 1 of week. It is a popular Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 1254 km. You can check Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express - 15530 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 15530 route map. You can also check how to reach New Delhi to Saharsa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Anvt Shc Jansadharan Express

3.0
38 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
jansadharan Express Anand Vihar Tu Saharsa
Bellamy g your do isi isn jab i kheti isn be suvi th
no bad train but late for work
bahut sunder train h esme subidha bhi khub h
this train very bad very let very dirty bad maintand so I ratting poor I NOT SAGES TO JURNEY THIS TRAIN BAD. ...............
please don't be forget your on time
thik thak hai, adjust kr skte hh...
nice train 🚉 but not family only friend injoy in this train full injoy ............l like 😃😃😃😃😃😃😃
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW