Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
ANVT
23:45
Anand Vihar Trm
27hr 20min
24 Stops
SHC
03:05
Saharsa Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Anvt Shc Exp 15530. Check Anvt Shc Exp 15530 seat availability from Anand Vihar Trm station to Saharsa Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR315
December 2022
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Thu, 22 Dec
NA
Thu, 29 Dec
NA
January 2023
Thu, 05 Jan
NA
Thu, 12 Jan
NA
Thu, 19 Jan
NA
Thu, 26 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SHC
ANVT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Thu
Stops24
Duration27hr 20min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15530 Anvt Shc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Anand Vihar Trm station and ends at Saharsa Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 27hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Anand Vihar Trm and Saharsa Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
ANVTAnand Vihar Trmstarts23:45-011144min
GZBGhaziabad00:2100:232min13 km-1233min
HPUHapur01:0001:055min49 km2121hr 23min
MBMoradabad02:5203:008min153 km2121hr 24min
CHChandausi Jn03:5504:005min197 km1121hr 42min
STPSitapur08:1208:2210min424 km-122hr 28min
GDGonda Jn11:2011:3010min583 km2122hr 49min
MURMankapur Jn11:5211:542min611 km1122hr 51min
BSTBasti12:5012:533min671 km3122hr 54min
GKPGorakhpur Jn14:5515:0510min735 km4122hr 44min
CPJKaptanganj Jn15:5315:552min774 km2122hr 51min
BUGBagaha17:2217:242min843 km1122hr 47min
HIRHarinagar17:4717:492min869 km1122hr 49min
NKENarkatiaganj Jn18:1218:175min885 km1122hr 49min
BTHBettiah18:5018:522min921 km1122hr 51min
SGLSagauli Jn19:0919:112min944 km1122hr 54min
BMKIBapudm Motihari19:2719:292min965 km2122hr 58min
MFPMuzaffarpur Jn21:5021:555min1045 km-122hr 38min
SPJSamastipur Jn22:4522:505min1097 km4122hr 56min
BJUBarauni Jn23:4523:5510min1148 km-123hr 5min
BGSBegu Sarai00:1000:122min1163 km2133hr 7min
KGGKhagaria Jn01:1801:202min1203 km2132hr 53min
MNEMansi Jn01:4101:432min1212 km2132hr 51min
SBVS Bakhtiyarpur02:2602:282min1237 km1133hr 1min
SHCSaharsa Jn03:05ends-1254 km2132hr 57min

Anvt Shc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 11hr 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar TRM
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
153 km
02:52
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
423 km
08:12
08:12
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
583 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
671 km
12:50
12:50
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
843 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
868 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:12
18:12
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
921 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
943 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1044 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1096 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1147 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1162 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1211 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1237 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1254 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Exp - 15530 has 21 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Anand Vihar Trm
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Anvt Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutAnvt Shc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train Information

Anvt Shc Exp (15530) train runs from Anand Vihar Trm to Saharsa Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1254 km. The fare classes on 15530 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Anvt Shc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Anvt Shc Exp 15530 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
bakwas train. bahut slow service bilkul bakwas......
pppppppppppppppppppplppppppppppppppppp
verrrrrrrrrr rrrrrrrrrrrrr good
very unhygienic , Light problems, Tubelight bigda hua h, andhere me rahna pada raat ko
best terin hai Full injury
worst experience 3 hour late
very poor train bakwas sala
nice experience 😊 better 🚆
nice train always comes late I km give 100 star out if 10 stars
one of the baddest experience ever had in train
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW