Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15530 Anvt Shc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15530 Anvt Shc Exp train live running status. 15530 Anvt Shc Exp train runs from Anand Vihar TRM (ANVT) to Saharsa Jn (SHC) on Thu. 15530 train covers 25 stations. The departure time for 15530 Anvt Shc Exp from Anand Vihar TRM is 23:45. The arrival time to Saharsa Jn is 03:05. The total distance covered by Anvt Shc Exp is 1254 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Anand Vihar TRM to Saharsa Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Anvt Shc Exp - 15530.
Tomorrow
08-12-2022
Yet to start from Anand Vihar Trm at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 5hr 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Anand Vihar Trm
-
Source
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
Source
Ghaziabad
12 km
00:21
00:21
00:23
00:23
On Time
-
2min
Hapur
49 km
01:00
01:00
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
5min
Moradabad
153 km
02:52
02:52
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
8min
Chandausi Jn
197 km
03:55
03:55
04:00
04:00
On Time
-
5min
Sitapur
423 km
08:12
08:12
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
10min
Gonda Jn
583 km
11:20
11:20
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
10min
Mankapur Jn
610 km
11:52
11:52
11:54
11:54
On Time
-
2min
Basti
671 km
12:50
12:50
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
3min
Gorakhpur Jn
734 km
14:55
14:55
15:05
15:05
On Time
-
10min
Kaptanganj Jn
773 km
15:53
15:53
15:55
15:55
On Time
-
2min
Bagaha
843 km
17:22
17:22
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
2min
Harinagar
868 km
17:47
17:47
17:49
17:49
On Time
-
2min
Narkatiaganj Jn
884 km
18:12
18:12
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
5min
Bettiah
921 km
18:50
18:50
18:52
18:52
On Time
-
2min
Sagauli Jn
943 km
19:09
19:09
19:11
19:11
On Time
-
2min
Bapudm Motihari
964 km
19:27
19:27
19:29
19:29
On Time
-
2min
Muzaffarpur Jn
1044 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Samastipur Jn
1096 km
22:45
22:45
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
5min
Barauni Jn
1147 km
23:45
23:45
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
10min
Begu Sarai
1162 km
00:10
00:10
00:12
00:12
On Time
-
2min
Khagaria Jn
1202 km
01:18
01:18
01:20
01:20
On Time
-
2min
Mansi Jn
1211 km
01:41
01:41
01:43
01:43
On Time
-
2min
S Bakhtiyarpur
1237 km
02:26
02:26
02:28
02:28
On Time
-
2min
Saharsa Jn
1254 km
03:05
03:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15530 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train running or not?

A. Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train starts from Anand Vihar TRM at 23:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train now?

A. Check the location of Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 25 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train?

A. The last stop for Anvt Shc Exp 15530 train is Saharsa Jn(SHC). The train reaches Saharsa Jn at 03:05