Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.3

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
17:15
Siliguri Jn
6hr 5min
20 Stops
APDJ
23:20
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Sguj Apdj Spl 15767. Check Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 seat availability from Siliguri Jn station to Alipur Duar Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
November 2022
Mon, 28 Nov
NA
Tue, 29 Nov
NA
Wed, 30 Nov
NA
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SGUJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops20
Duration6hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15767 Sguj Apdj Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Siliguri Jn station and ends at Alipur Duar Jn. Due to its 21 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Siliguri Jn and Alipur Duar Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts17:15-01116min
GLMAGulma17:2517:261min9 km11117min
SVQSivok17:5517:561min21 km11117min
BRQBagrakot18:1918:201min33 km11126min
ODBOodlabari18:2418:251min37 km11128min
DDMDam Dim18:3018:311min42 km11143min
NMZNew Mal Jn18:4018:411min48 km-1145min
CLDChalsa Jn18:5518:561min56 km11142min
NKBNagrakota19:1519:161min69 km11147min
CRXCarron19:2719:281min74 km11145min
BNQBanarhat19:3819:391min86 km21155min
BNVBinnaguri19:4919:501min92 km1111hr 1min
DLODalgaon20:0220:031min101 km1111hr 4min
MJEMujnal20:1520:161min107 km11154min
MDTMadarihat20:2420:251min116 km-1157min
HSAHasimara20:4920:501min126 km-111hr 1min
HOJHamiltonganj21:0921:101min135 km11140min
KCFKalchini21:1621:171min138 km-1148min
GRUGaropara21:2621:271min144 km11133min
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa21:4121:421min150 km11143min
APDJAlipur Duar Jn23:20ends-161 km11111min

Sguj Apdj Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Overall delay: 11min
Reached SIVOK at 18:06
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
17:27
17:15
12min
1
Source
GULMA
9 km
17:36
17:25
17:26
On Time
1
-
SIVOK
20 km
18:06
17:55
18:07
17:56
11min
1
1min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
18:19
18:19
18:20
18:20
On Time
1
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
1
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
18:30
18:30
18:31
18:31
On Time
1
1min
New Mal Jn
47 km
18:40
18:40
18:41
18:41
On Time
1
1min
CHALSA JN
55 km
18:55
18:55
18:57
18:56
On Time
1
2min
Nagrakota
68 km
19:16
19:15
19:19
19:16
1min
1
3min
CARRON
73 km
19:27
19:27
19:30
19:28
On Time
1
3min
Banarhat
85 km
19:40
19:38
19:42
19:39
2min
1
2min
Binnaguri
92 km
19:51
19:49
19:54
19:50
2min
1
3min
Dalgaon
101 km
20:05
20:02
20:08
20:03
3min
1
3min
MUJNAL
106 km
20:15
20:15
20:18
20:16
On Time
1
3min
MADARIHAT
115 km
20:32
20:24
20:35
20:25
8min
1
3min
Hasimara
126 km
20:52
20:49
20:54
20:50
3min
1
2min
Hamiltonganj
135 km
21:09
21:09
21:11
21:10
On Time
1
2min
KALCHINI
138 km
21:16
21:16
21:18
21:17
On Time
1
2min
GAROPARA
143 km
21:26
21:26
21:27
21:27
On Time
1
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
21:37
21:41
21:41
21:42
On Time
1
4min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
22:09
23:20
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Sguj Apdj Spl - 15767 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Siliguri Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Sguj Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutSguj Apdj Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Train Information

Sguj Apdj Spl (15767) train runs from Siliguri Jn to Alipur Duar Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 161 km. The fare classes on 15767 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Sguj Apdj Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Sguj Apdj Spl 15767 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.3
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
so slow train ever... wait on every station for half-hour... journey feel too long..
zero rating if possible 🚘. only waste of time and money
poor poor very very late train
varry bad 😞 train bhot lat hai 2:30 minutes lat hai
one of the third class train I had ever seen and even tortoise is better then this train
Well but cleanliness is not much I think it should be well maintain by cleaning and train should always reach in time
The train is good itz cover the time.
unhygienic but punctual as all coaches are og general
lazy train. lazy train lazy train. traveling like passenger train. sorry I toy train
very poor service..charges like express train but services poor than local trains.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW