Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.7

15767 Sguj Apdj Spl

Runs on: SMTWTFS
SGUJ
16:45
Siliguri Jn
6hr 35min
20 Stops
APDJ
23:20
Alipur Duar Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

15767 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2S
INR80
December 2021
Tue, 07 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Wed, 08 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Thu, 09 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Fri, 10 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Sat, 11 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Sun, 12 Dec
TRAIN CANCELLED
2min
Mon, 13 Dec
NA
Tue, 14 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
APDJ
SGUJ
-
-
-

15767 Schedule & Time Table

Here is the Sguj Apdj Spl - 15767 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. 15767 - Sguj Apdj Spl runs from Siliguri Jn to Alipur Duar Jn, 7 days of the week. The 15767 mail express train departs from Siliguri Jn at 04:45 hrs and arrives at Alipur Duar Jn at 11:20 hrs. The total running duration of 15767 train is 6hr 35min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Sguj Apdj Spl - 15767 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Gulma,Sivok,Bagrakot,Oodlabari,Dam Dim,New Mal Jn,Chalsa Jn,Nagrakota,Carron,Banarhat,Binnaguri,Dalgaon,Mujnal,Madarihat,Hasimara,Hamiltonganj,Kalchini,Garopara,Raja Bhat Khawa is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Sguj Apdj Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SGUJSiliguri Jnstarts16:45-0-11-
GLMAGulma16:5616:571min10 km-11-
SVQSivok17:0517:061min21 km-11-
BRQBagrakot17:1517:161min33 km-11-
ODBOodlabari17:2317:241min38 km-11-
DDMDam Dim17:3017:311min42 km-11-
NMZNew Mal Jn17:4117:421min48 km-11-
CLDChalsa Jn18:1518:161min56 km-11-
NKBNagrakota18:2518:261min69 km-11-
CRXCarron18:3218:331min74 km-11-
BNQBanarhat19:0519:061min87 km-11-
BNVBinnaguri19:2019:211min93 km-11-
DLODalgaon19:3519:361min102 km-11-
MJEMujnal19:4319:441min107 km-11-
MDTMadarihat20:0020:011min116 km-11-
HSAHasimara20:1520:161min127 km-11-
HOJHamiltonganj20:2520:261min136 km-11-
KCFKalchini20:3520:361min139 km-11-
GRUGaropara20:4720:481min144 km-11-
RVKRaja Bhat Khawa21:0021:011min151 km-11-
APDJAlipur Duar Jn23:20ends-162 km-11-

15767 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
03-12-2021
Saturday
04-12-2021
Sunday
05-12-2021
Yesterday
06-12-2021
Today
07-12-2021
Tomorrow
08-12-2021
Thursday
09-12-2021
Overall delay: 46min
Reached Hasimara at 21:01
Refresh
Updated 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Siliguri Jn
-
Source
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
Source
GULMA
9 km
17:00
16:56
17:02
16:57
5min
-
2min
SIVOK
20 km
17:20
17:05
17:47
17:06
41min
-
27min
BAGRAKOT
32 km
18:03
17:15
18:04
17:16
48min
-
1min
OODLABARI
37 km
17:23
17:23
17:24
17:24
On Time
-
1min
Dam Dim
41 km
18:16
17:30
18:29
17:31
58min
-
13min
New Mal Jn
47 km
18:39
17:41
18:53
17:42
1hr 11min
-
14min
CHALSA JN
55 km
19:03
18:15
19:10
18:16
54min
-
7min
Nagrakota
68 km
19:28
18:25
19:40
18:26
1hr 14min
-
12min
CARRON
73 km
19:47
18:32
19:48
18:33
1hr 15min
-
1min
Banarhat
85 km
20:09
19:05
20:10
19:06
1hr 4min
-
1min
Binnaguri
92 km
20:20
19:20
20:21
19:21
1hr
-
1min
Dalgaon
101 km
20:32
19:35
20:33
19:36
57min
-
1min
MUJNAL
106 km
20:37
19:43
20:38
19:44
54min
-
1min
MADARIHAT
115 km
20:48
20:00
20:49
20:01
48min
-
1min
Hasimara
126 km
21:01
20:15
21:02
20:16
46min
-
1min
Hamiltonganj
135 km
20:25
20:25
20:26
20:26
On Time
-
1min
KALCHINI
138 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
-
1min
GAROPARA
143 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Raja Bhat Khawa
150 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Alipur Duar Jn
161 km
23:20
23:20
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sguj Apdj Spl (15767) Train

Sguj Apdj Spl (15767) is a popular Siliguri Jn to Alipur Duar Jn mail express train and covers a distance of about 162 km. The fare classes on this trainroute are 2S and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

15767 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.7
13 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
one of the third class train I had ever seen and even tortoise is better then this train
Well but cleanliness is not much I think it should be well maintain by cleaning and train should always reach in time
The train is good itz cover the time.
unhygienic but punctual as all coaches are og general
lazy train. lazy train lazy train. traveling like passenger train. sorry I toy train
very poor service..charges like express train but services poor than local trains.
minimum time train was on time but sometimes it's worst minimum delay will also can be 2-3 hours although 👍
all over it's Okk train with family and friends for short distance route.
nice for short journey and good timing
rate is more as compared to the app rate it's 50 rs,
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW