Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.1

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:15
Tinsukia Jn
11hr 55min
44 Stops
LMG
19:10
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
August 2022
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
Tue, 23 Aug
NA
Wed, 24 Aug
NA
Thu, 25 Aug
NA
Fri, 26 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
TSK
-
-
-

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15902 Tsk Lmg Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Lumding Jn. Due to its 45 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Lumding Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:15-0111On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn07:2507:3510min2 km1112min
CGFCharali07:4707:492min8 km1112min
BDTBordubi Road07:5707:592min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:0608:093min18 km1112min
NHKNaharkatiya08:1908:223min28 km1114min
BTZBalimara08:3008:322min34 km111On Time
NAMNamrup08:4008:433min39 km1111min
BFDBorhat08:5108:543min44 km1114min
BRNRBaruanagar09:0209:042min49 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati09:1209:153min57 km1113min
LPTALongpatia09:2609:282min64 km1112min
BOJBhojo09:3609:393min71 km11118min
SFRSafrai09:5009:522min81 km11116min
LXALakswa10:0310:052min91 km11115min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:5110:565min105 km1115min
NZRNazira11:0311:052min108 km1111min
MZAMezenga S11:1211:142min112 km1111min
NMTNamtiali11:2311:252min119 km1111min
AGIAmguri11:3711:392min131 km1113min
SLXSeleng Hat11:4711:492min136 km1113min
LHLahing11:5711:592min143 km111On Time
NCHNakachari12:0712:092min148 km1112min
MXNMariani Jn12:2512:3510min159 km-111min
KQYKharikatia12:4312:452min165 km111
TTBTitabar12:5312:552min171 km1114min
CFGChakiting13:0613:082min183 km111On Time
KXLKamarbandha Ali13:1613:182min188 km1112min
FKGFurkating Jn13:4513:505min197 km111On Time
JMIJamguri14:0114:032min207 km111
BHGNBhilgaon14:1214:142min213 km-11
BXPBarpathar14:2314:285min221 km111
SZRSarupathar14:4614:515min231 km211On Time
NJNNaojan15:0215:042min239 km-11On Time
CJAChongajan15:1315:152min247 km111
BXJBokajan15:2315:285min253 km-111min
KHKTKhotkhoti15:3715:392min261 km111
DMVDimapur16:0816:1810min267 km111On Time
RXRRangapahar16:3116:332min273 km1118min
DSRDhansiri16:4216:442min286 km11110min
DPUDiphu17:1017:155min304 km11120min
NLNNailalung17:5517:572min314 km11128min
LCTLangcholiet18:0918:112min323 km11135min
BRLFBar Langfer S18:3618:382min330 km11140min
LMGLumding Jn19:10ends-337 km5114min

Tsk Lmg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
15-08-2022
Tuesday
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yesterday
18-08-2022
Today
19-08-2022
Tomorrow
20-08-2022
Sunday
21-08-2022
Overall delay: 2hr 35min
Reached BAR LANGFER S at 20:18
Refresh
Updated 1hr 42min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
07:22
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
13min
CHARALI
8 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
-
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
2min
Duliajan
18 km
08:05
08:06
08:09
08:09
On Time
-
4min
Naharkatiya
27 km
08:19
08:19
08:22
08:22
On Time
-
3min
BALIMARA
33 km
08:30
08:30
08:32
08:32
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
38 km
08:39
08:40
08:43
08:43
On Time
-
4min
Borhat
44 km
08:51
08:51
08:54
08:54
On Time
-
3min
BARUANAGAR
48 km
09:02
09:02
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
56 km
09:12
09:12
09:39
09:15
24min
-
27min
LONGPATIA
64 km
09:26
09:26
09:28
09:28
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
70 km
09:52
09:36
09:54
09:39
15min
-
2min
SAFRAI
81 km
10:05
09:50
10:07
09:52
15min
-
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
10:14
10:03
10:40
10:05
35min
-
26min
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
10:57
10:51
11:03
10:56
8min
-
6min
NAZIRA
108 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
1min
-
2min
Mezenga S
112 km
11:12
11:12
11:14
11:14
1min
-
2min
NAMTIALI
119 km
11:24
11:23
11:26
11:25
1min
-
2min
Amguri
130 km
11:36
11:37
11:39
11:39
On Time
-
3min
Seleng Hat
136 km
11:45
11:47
11:49
11:49
On Time
-
4min
LAHING
142 km
11:57
11:57
11:59
11:59
On Time
-
2min
NAKACHARI
148 km
12:07
12:07
12:09
12:09
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
158 km
12:26
12:25
12:37
12:35
2min
-
11min
KHARIKATIA
164 km
12:43
12:43
12:45
12:45
On Time
-
2min
Titabar
171 km
12:54
12:53
13:19
12:55
24min
-
25min
CHAKITING
182 km
13:06
13:06
13:08
13:08
On Time
-
2min
Kamarbandha Ali
187 km
13:36
13:16
13:38
13:18
20min
-
2min
Furkating Jn
196 km
13:46
13:45
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
4min
JAMGURI
206 km
14:02
14:01
14:05
14:03
2min
-
3min
BHILGAON
213 km
14:15
14:12
14:17
14:14
3min
-
2min
Barpathar
221 km
14:27
14:23
14:35
14:28
10min
-
8min
Sarupathar
230 km
14:46
14:46
14:56
14:51
15min
-
10min
Naojan
239 km
15:06
15:02
15:08
15:04
11min
-
2min
CHONGAJAN
246 km
15:16
15:13
15:19
15:15
11min
-
3min
Bokajan
252 km
15:27
15:23
15:48
15:28
30min
-
21min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
15:58
15:37
16:00
15:39
28min
-
2min
Dimapur
267 km
16:07
16:08
17:19
16:18
1hr 1min
-
72min
RANGAPAHAR
273 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
-
2min
DHANSIRI
285 km
17:44
16:42
18:01
16:44
1hr 17min
-
17min
Diphu
304 km
18:59
17:10
19:25
17:15
2hr 13min
-
26min
NAILALUNG
313 km
19:34
17:55
19:51
17:57
2hr 29min
-
17min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
20:05
18:09
20:10
18:11
2hr 37min
-
5min
BAR LANGFER S
329 km
20:18
18:36
20:20
18:38
2hr 35min
-
2min
Lumding Jn
336 km
19:10
19:10
Destination
5min
-
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Information

Tsk Lmg Special (15902) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15902 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Lmg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.1
17 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya train time ghatiya state ki sawari
vhvyg cu by g bi c hu hu ig xx no j ig s ni inn
it's just amazing very good
apps trai book tikit so nice
Good
till now its seems good..
Indian
vry terrible... not gud in servicing.. all curruptions... even waiter also...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW