Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TSK
07:15
Tinsukia Jn
11hr 50min
46 Stops
LMG
19:05
Lumding Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tsk Lmg Special 15902. Check Tsk Lmg Special 15902 seat availability from Tinsukia Jn station to Lumding Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2S
INR130
October 2022
Sat, 01 Oct
NA
Sun, 02 Oct
NA
Mon, 03 Oct
NA
Tue, 04 Oct
NA
Wed, 05 Oct
NA
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Sat, 08 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LMG
TSK
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2S
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops46
Duration11hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15902 Tsk Lmg Special is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tinsukia Jn station and ends at Lumding Jn. Due to its 47 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 11hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tinsukia Jn and Lumding Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TSKTinsukia Jnstarts07:15-01113min
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn07:2507:3510min2 km1113min
CGFCharali07:4707:492min8 km1112min
BDTBordubi Road07:5707:592min15 km111On Time
DJGDuliajan08:0608:093min18 km1114min
NHKNaharkatiya08:1908:223min28 km1115min
BTZBalimara08:3008:322min34 km1112min
NAMNamrup08:4008:433min39 km1115min
BFDBorhat08:5108:543min44 km1114min
BRNRBaruanagar09:0209:042min49 km111On Time
SPKSapekhati09:1209:153min57 km1117min
LPTALongpatia09:2609:282min64 km1113min
BOJBhojo09:3609:393min71 km1114min
SFRSafrai09:5009:522min81 km1114min
LXALakswa10:0310:052min91 km11111min
MUGNMahutgaon10:3910:412min98 km1117min
SLGRSimaluguri Jn10:5010:555min105 km1111min
NZRNazira11:0211:042min108 km1113min
MZAMezenga S11:1111:132min112 km1113min
NMTNamtiali11:2311:252min119 km1117min
AGIAmguri11:3711:392min131 km1119min
SLXSeleng Hat11:4711:492min136 km1119min
LHLahing11:5711:592min143 km1114min
NCHNakachari12:0712:092min148 km1116min
MXNMariani Jn12:2512:3510min159 km-118min
KQYKharikatia12:4312:452min165 km1113min
TTBTitabar12:5312:552min171 km1112min
CFGChakiting13:0613:082min183 km1111min
KXLKamarbandha Ali13:1613:182min188 km1113min
FKGFurkating Jn13:4513:505min197 km111On Time
JMIJamguri14:0114:032min207 km111
BHGNBhilgaon14:1214:142min213 km-111min
BXPBarpathar14:2314:252min221 km1113min
SZRSarupathar14:3914:412min231 km2111min
NJNNaojan14:5514:572min239 km-116min
CJAChongajan15:0615:082min247 km11113min
BXJBokajan15:1615:182min253 km-1120min
KHKTKhotkhoti15:3015:322min261 km11135min
DMVDimapur16:0816:1810min267 km1119min
RXRRangapahar16:3116:332min273 km11112min
DSRDhansiri16:4216:442min286 km11132min
DLDEDaldali16:5416:562min294 km11138min
DPUDiphu17:1017:122min304 km11127min
NLNNailalung17:2017:222min314 km11140min
LCTLangcholiet17:3117:332min323 km1111hr 8min
BRLFBar Langfer S17:4317:452min330 km1111hr 13min
LMGLumding Jn19:05ends-337 km51130min

Tsk Lmg Special Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Wednesday
28-09-2022
Thursday
29-09-2022
Yesterday
30-09-2022
Today
01-10-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Monday
03-10-2022
Overall delay: 28min
Reached BHILGAON at 14:34
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
2 km
07:27
07:25
07:35
On Time
1
-
CHARALI
8 km
07:47
07:49
On Time
1
-
BORDUBI ROAD
14 km
07:58
07:57
08:00
07:59
On Time
1
2min
Duliajan
18 km
08:04
08:06
08:11
08:09
2min
1
7min
Naharkatiya
27 km
08:21
08:19
08:22
On Time
1
-
BALIMARA
33 km
08:35
08:30
08:37
08:32
5min
1
2min
Namrup
38 km
08:45
08:40
08:47
08:43
4min
1
2min
Borhat
44 km
08:53
08:51
08:57
08:54
3min
1
4min
BARUANAGAR
48 km
09:03
09:02
09:03
09:04
On Time
1
-
Sapekhati
56 km
09:14
09:12
09:43
09:15
28min
1
29min
LONGPATIA
64 km
09:52
09:26
09:52
09:28
24min
1
-
Bhojo
70 km
10:02
09:36
10:02
09:39
23min
2
-
SAFRAI
81 km
10:11
09:50
10:13
09:52
21min
1
2min
LAKSWA
91 km
10:24
10:03
10:26
10:05
21min
1
2min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
10:35
10:39
10:37
10:41
On Time
1
2min
Simaluguri Jn
104 km
10:43
10:50
10:53
10:55
On Time
1
10min
NAZIRA
108 km
10:58
11:02
11:01
11:04
On Time
1
3min
Mezenga S
112 km
11:05
11:11
11:08
11:13
On Time
1
3min
NAMTIALI
119 km
11:18
11:23
11:19
11:25
On Time
1
1min
Amguri
130 km
11:29
11:37
11:34
11:39
On Time
1
5min
Seleng Hat
136 km
11:43
11:47
11:43
11:49
On Time
1
-
LAHING
142 km
12:00
11:57
12:02
11:59
3min
1
2min
NAKACHARI
148 km
12:16
12:07
12:21
12:09
12min
1
5min
Mariani Jn
158 km
12:34
12:25
12:48
12:35
13min
2
14min
KHARIKATIA
164 km
12:55
12:43
12:57
12:45
12min
1
2min
Titabar
171 km
13:05
12:53
13:10
12:55
15min
1
5min
CHAKITING
182 km
13:17
13:06
13:22
13:08
14min
1
5min
Kamarbandha Ali
187 km
13:27
13:16
13:32
13:18
14min
1
5min
Furkating Jn
196 km
13:40
13:45
14:12
13:50
22min
1
32min
JAMGURI
206 km
14:23
14:01
14:28
14:03
25min
1
5min
BHILGAON
213 km
14:34
14:12
14:42
14:14
22min
1
8min
Barpathar
221 km
14:46
14:23
14:47
14:25
23min
1
1min
Sarupathar
230 km
14:55
14:39
14:56
14:41
16min
1
1min
Naojan
239 km
15:04
14:55
15:06
14:57
9min
1
2min
CHONGAJAN
246 km
15:13
15:06
15:14
15:08
7min
1
1min
Bokajan
252 km
15:19
15:16
15:23
15:18
3min
1
4min
KHOTKHOTI
261 km
15:30
15:30
15:34
15:32
On Time
1
4min
Dimapur
267 km
16:08
16:08
16:18
16:18
On Time
2
10min
RANGAPAHAR
273 km
16:31
16:31
16:33
16:33
On Time
1
2min
DHANSIRI
285 km
16:56
16:42
16:59
16:44
14min
1
3min
DALDALI
294 km
17:09
16:54
17:21
16:56
15min
1
12min
Diphu
304 km
17:33
17:10
17:35
17:12
23min
2
2min
NAILALUNG
313 km
17:46
17:20
17:50
17:22
26min
1
4min
LANGCHOLIET
323 km
18:00
17:31
18:02
17:33
29min
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
329 km
18:09
17:43
18:17
17:45
26min
1
8min
Lumding Jn
336 km
18:41
19:05
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Information

Tsk Lmg Special (15902) train runs from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 337 km. The fare classes on 15902 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tsk Lmg Special: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tsk Lmg Special 15902 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
18 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ghatiya train time ghatiya state ki sawari
vhvyg cu by g bi c hu hu ig xx no j ig s ni inn
it's just amazing very good
apps trai book tikit so nice
Good
till now its seems good..
Indian
vry terrible... not gud in servicing.. all curruptions... even waiter also...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW