Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
LEDO
15:25
Ledo
14hr 15min
30 Stops
GHY
05:40
Guwahati
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1265
2S
INR185
3A
INR885
SL
INR325
August 2022
Mon, 15 Aug
NA
Tue, 16 Aug
NA
Wed, 17 Aug
NA
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
Fri, 19 Aug
NA
Sat, 20 Aug
NA
Sun, 21 Aug
NA
Mon, 22 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GHY
LEDO
-
-
-

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 15604 Ledo Ghy Ic Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ledo station and ends at Guwahati. Due to its 31 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ledo and Guwahati and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
LEDOLedostarts15:25-0111-
MRGMargherita15:3615:382min8 km111-
DBYDigboi15:5615:582min21 km111-
MJNMakum Jn16:4016:422min47 km211-
TSKTinsukia Jn16:5617:015min55 km111-
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn17:1017:2010min57 km211-
DJGDuliajan17:3917:412min73 km111-
NHKNaharkatiya17:5117:532min82 km211-
NAMNamrup18:0518:072min94 km111-
BFDBorhat18:1518:172min99 km111-
SPKSapekhati18:2918:312min112 km111-
BOJBhojo18:4918:512min126 km111-
LXALakswa19:2019:222min146 km111-
SLGRSimaluguri Jn19:3619:382min160 km111-
NMTNamtiali19:5319:552min174 km111-
AGIAmguri20:0720:092min186 km111-
NCHNakachari20:2520:272min203 km111-
MXNMariani Jn20:5021:0010min214 km111-
TTBTitabar21:1221:142min226 km111-
FKGFurkating Jn21:5021:555min252 km111-
BXPBarpathar22:1622:182min276 km111-
SZRSarupathar22:3022:322min286 km211-
BXJBokajan22:5222:542min308 km111-
DMVDimapur23:1423:2410min322 km111-
DPUDiphu00:0200:042min359 km112-
LMGLumding Jn00:5001:0010min391 km-12-
LKALanka01:3501:372min421 km112-
HJIHojai01:5101:532min436 km112-
CPKChaparmukh Jn02:3302:352min480 km112-
JIDJagi Road03:0803:102min514 km112-
GHYGuwahati05:40ends-571 km612-

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
11-08-2022
Friday
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yesterday
14-08-2022
Today
15-08-2022
Tomorrow
16-08-2022
Wednesday
17-08-2022
Yet to start from Ledo at 15:25
Refresh
Updated 1min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ledo
-
Source
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
Source
Margherita
7 km
15:36
15:36
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
2min
Digboi
19 km
15:56
15:56
15:58
15:58
On Time
-
2min
Makum Jn
45 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Tinsukia Jn
53 km
16:56
16:56
17:01
17:01
On Time
-
5min
New Tinsukia Jn
55 km
17:10
17:10
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
10min
Duliajan
72 km
17:39
17:39
17:41
17:41
On Time
-
2min
Naharkatiya
81 km
17:51
17:51
17:53
17:53
On Time
-
2min
Namrup
92 km
18:05
18:05
18:07
18:07
On Time
-
2min
Borhat
97 km
18:15
18:15
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
2min
Sapekhati
110 km
18:29
18:29
18:31
18:31
On Time
-
2min
Bhojo
124 km
18:49
18:49
18:51
18:51
On Time
-
2min
LAKSWA
144 km
19:20
19:20
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
158 km
19:36
19:36
19:38
19:38
On Time
-
2min
NAMTIALI
172 km
19:53
19:53
19:55
19:55
On Time
-
2min
Amguri
184 km
20:07
20:07
20:09
20:09
On Time
-
2min
NAKACHARI
202 km
20:25
20:25
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
2min
Mariani Jn
212 km
20:50
20:50
21:00
21:00
On Time
-
10min
Titabar
224 km
21:12
21:12
21:14
21:14
On Time
-
2min
Furkating Jn
250 km
21:50
21:50
21:55
21:55
On Time
-
5min
Barpathar
274 km
22:16
22:16
22:18
22:18
On Time
-
2min
Sarupathar
284 km
22:30
22:30
22:32
22:32
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
306 km
22:52
22:52
22:54
22:54
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
320 km
23:14
23:14
23:24
23:24
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
357 km
00:02
00:02
00:04
00:04
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
390 km
00:50
00:50
01:00
01:00
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
420 km
01:35
01:35
01:37
01:37
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
435 km
01:51
01:51
01:53
01:53
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
479 km
02:33
02:33
02:35
02:35
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
513 km
03:08
03:08
03:10
03:10
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
570 km
05:40
05:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train Information

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp (15604) train runs from Ledo to Guwahati. This mail express train covers a distance of about 571 km. The fare classes on 15604 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Ledo Ghy Ic Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ledo Ghy Ic Exp 15604 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
59 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
for the yyy yr tu yyy6yytttydyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyfyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyfyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyyy
All is Excellent👍💯👏 Keep Improve
good to short jurney not very good
The worst experience in my life for travelling in this train. 15604.
clean nahi hei.............
so many free rider witout ticket and there is no ticket inspector to check and rest room is so untidy.hope you will take note. thank you.
very poor service ... next time trip cancellation ... very poor service
this train is our emotions
baler moto gari falto akdom
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW