Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app.

15902 Tsk Lmg Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15902 Tsk Lmg Special train live running status. 15902 Tsk Lmg Special train runs from Tinsukia Jn (TSK) to Lumding Jn (LMG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15902 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 15902 Tsk Lmg Special from Tinsukia Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Lumding Jn is 19:00. The total distance covered by Tsk Lmg Special is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tsk Lmg Special - 15902.
Saturday
02-03-2024
Yesterday
03-03-2024
Today
04-03-2024
Tomorrow
05-03-2024
Yet to start from Tinsukia Jn at 07:15
Refresh
Updated 1hr 55min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
3 km
07:25
07:25
07:35
07:35
On Time
1
10min
CHARALI
9 km
07:47
07:47
07:49
07:49
On Time
1
2min
BORDUBI ROAD
15 km
07:57
07:57
07:59
07:59
On Time
1
2min
Duliajan
19 km
08:06
08:06
08:11
08:09
On Time
2
5min
Naharkatiya
28 km
08:23
08:21
08:25
08:24
2min
1
2min
BALIMARA
34 km
08:33
08:32
08:35
08:34
1min
1
2min
Namrup
39 km
08:43
08:42
08:45
08:45
1min
1
2min
Borhat
44 km
08:54
08:54
08:57
08:57
On Time
1
3min
BARUANAGAR
51 km
09:05
09:05
09:07
09:07
On Time
1
2min
Sapekhati
57 km
09:15
09:15
09:18
09:18
On Time
1
3min
Bhojo
71 km
09:50
09:44
09:52
09:47
6min
2
2min
SAFRAI
82 km
10:00
09:58
10:02
10:00
2min
1
2min
LAKSWA
92 km
10:10
10:11
10:13
10:13
On Time
1
2min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
10:20
10:17
10:22
10:17
3min
-
2min
Simaluguri Jn
105 km
10:48
10:33
10:53
10:38
15min
1
5min
NAZIRA
109 km
11:00
10:45
11:02
10:47
15min
1
2min
Mezenga S
113 km
11:09
10:54
11:11
10:56
15min
1
2min
NAMTIALI
120 km
11:20
11:05
11:22
11:07
15min
1
2min
Amguri
131 km
11:34
11:19
11:36
11:21
15min
1
2min
Seleng Hat
137 km
11:45
11:30
11:47
11:32
15min
1
2min
NAKACHARI
149 km
11:59
12:17
12:19
12:19
On Time
1
2min
Mariani Jn
159 km
12:35
12:35
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
10min
Titabar
172 km
13:10
13:03
13:12
13:05
7min
1
2min
CHAKITING
183 km
13:20
13:19
13:22
13:21
1min
1
2min
Kamarbandha Ali
189 km
13:32
13:29
13:34
13:31
3min
1
2min
Furkating Jn
198 km
14:08
14:05
14:13
14:10
3min
1
5min
JAMGURI
207 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
1
2min
BHILGAON
214 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
1
2min
Barpathar
222 km
14:50
14:48
14:52
14:50
2min
1
2min
Sarupathar
231 km
15:03
15:02
15:05
15:04
1min
1
2min
Naojan
240 km
15:16
15:16
15:18
15:18
On Time
1
2min
CHONGAJAN
247 km
15:27
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
1
2min
Bokajan
253 km
15:38
15:38
15:40
15:40
On Time
1
2min
KHOTKHOTI
262 km
15:50
15:50
15:52
15:52
On Time
1
2min
Dimapur
268 km
16:05
16:05
16:15
16:15
On Time
3
10min
RANGAPAHAR
279 km
16:28
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
1
2min
DHANSIRI
286 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
1
2min
DALDALI
295 km
17:00
16:55
17:02
16:55
5min
-
2min
Diphu
305 km
17:20
17:10
17:22
17:12
10min
2
2min
NAILALUNG
314 km
17:38
17:24
17:40
17:26
14min
1
2min
LANGCHOLIET
324 km
17:53
17:38
17:55
17:40
15min
1
2min
BAR LANGFER S
330 km
18:10
17:51
18:15
17:53
19min
1
5min
Lumding Jn
336 km
19:00
19:00
Destination
On Time
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15902 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train running or not?

A. Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train starts from Tinsukia Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train now?

A. Check the location of Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train?

A. The last stop for Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train is Lumding Jn(LMG). The train reaches Lumding Jn at 19:00