Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

15902 Tsk Lmg Special Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15902 Tsk Lmg Special train live running status. 15902 Tsk Lmg Special train runs from Tinsukia Jn (TSK) to Lumding Jn (LMG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15902 train covers 45 stations. The departure time for 15902 Tsk Lmg Special from Tinsukia Jn is 07:15. The arrival time to Lumding Jn is 23:12. The total distance covered by Tsk Lmg Special is 336 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Tinsukia Jn to Lumding Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Tsk Lmg Special - 15902.
Sunday
19-05-2024
Yesterday
20-05-2024
Today
21-05-2024
Tomorrow
22-05-2024
Overall delay: 26min
Crossed JAMGURI at 14:52
Refresh
Updated 6min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tinsukia Jn
-
Source
07:15
07:15
On Time
2
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
3 km
07:22
07:25
07:37
07:35
2min
1
15min
CHARALI
9 km
07:49
07:47
07:53
07:49
4min
1
4min
BORDUBI ROAD
15 km
08:01
07:57
08:02
07:59
3min
1
1min
Duliajan
19 km
08:12
08:06
08:36
08:09
27min
2
24min
Naharkatiya
28 km
08:47
08:21
08:49
08:24
25min
1
2min
BALIMARA
34 km
08:56
08:32
08:57
08:34
23min
1
1min
Namrup
39 km
09:02
08:42
09:04
08:45
19min
1
2min
Borhat
44 km
09:13
08:54
09:15
08:57
18min
1
2min
BARUANAGAR
51 km
09:21
09:05
09:22
09:07
15min
1
1min
Sapekhati
57 km
09:30
09:15
09:40
09:18
22min
1
10min
Bhojo
71 km
09:52
09:44
10:33
09:47
46min
2
41min
SAFRAI
82 km
10:44
09:58
10:46
10:00
46min
1
2min
LAKSWA
92 km
10:56
10:11
10:58
10:13
45min
1
2min
MAHUTGAON
98 km
10:17
10:17
44min
-
1439min
Simaluguri Jn
105 km
11:19
10:33
11:25
10:38
47min
1
6min
NAZIRA
109 km
10:45
10:47
31min
1
1min
Mezenga S
113 km
10:54
10:56
30min
1
1min
NAMTIALI
120 km
11:45
11:05
11:47
11:07
40min
1
2min
Amguri
131 km
12:01
11:19
12:17
11:21
56min
1
16min
Seleng Hat
137 km
12:28
11:30
13:00
11:32
1hr 28min
1
32min
NAKACHARI
149 km
13:12
12:17
13:14
12:19
55min
1
2min
Mariani Jn
159 km
13:24
12:35
13:28
12:45
43min
2
4min
Titabar
172 km
13:43
13:03
13:45
13:05
40min
1
2min
CHAKITING
183 km
13:51
13:19
13:52
13:21
31min
1
1min
Kamarbandha Ali
189 km
13:58
13:29
14:00
13:31
29min
1
2min
Furkating Jn
198 km
14:08
14:05
14:13
14:10
3min
1
5min
JAMGURI
207 km
14:50
14:24
14:52
14:26
26min
1
2min
BHILGAON
214 km
15:06
14:36
15:08
14:38
30min
1
1min
Barpathar
222 km
15:14
14:48
15:17
14:50
26min
1
1min
Sarupathar
231 km
15:30
15:02
15:31
15:04
28min
1
1min
Naojan
240 km
15:45
15:16
15:47
15:18
29min
1
1min
CHONGAJAN
247 km
15:58
15:28
16:00
15:30
30min
1
1min
Bokajan
253 km
16:09
15:38
16:11
15:40
31min
1
1min
KHOTKHOTI
262 km
16:25
15:50
16:27
15:52
35min
1
1min
Dimapur
268 km
16:44
16:05
16:54
16:15
39min
3
5min
RANGAPAHAR
279 km
17:08
16:28
17:11
16:30
40min
1
1min
DHANSIRI
286 km
17:21
16:40
17:22
16:42
41min
1
1min
DALDALI
295 km
16:55
16:55
15min
-
1min
Diphu
305 km
17:52
17:10
17:54
17:12
42min
2
1min
NAILALUNG
314 km
19:25
17:24
19:28
17:26
2hr 1min
1
1min
LANGCHOLIET
324 km
21:09
17:38
21:11
17:40
3hr 31min
1
1min
BAR LANGFER S
330 km
22:21
17:51
22:26
17:53
4hr 30min
1
1min
Lumding Jn
336 km
23:12
19:00
Destination
4hr 12min
2
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15902 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train running or not?

A. Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train starts from Tinsukia Jn at 07:15. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train now?

A. Check the location of Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 45 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train?

A. The last stop for Tsk Lmg Special 15902 train is Lumding Jn(LMG). The train reaches Lumding Jn at 23:12