Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Brahmputra Mail 15955 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
DBRG
23:25
Dibrugarh
54hr 40min
62 Stops
DLI
06:05
Old Delhi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Brahmputra Mail 15955 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3210
3A
INR2155
SL
INR810
May 2022
Sun, 22 May
NA
Mon, 23 May
NA
Tue, 24 May
NA
Wed, 25 May
NA
Thu, 26 May
NA
Fri, 27 May
NA
Sat, 28 May
NA
Sun, 29 May
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DLI
DBRG
-
-
-

Brahmputra Mail 15955 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Brahmputra Mail - 15955 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Brahmputra Mail 15955 runs from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi, 7 days. The Brahmputra Mail 15955 mail express departs from Dibrugarh at 11:25 hrs and arrives at Old Delhi at 06:05 hrs. The total running duration of Brahmputra Mail train is 54hr 40min, stopping at 63 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Brahmputra Mail - 15955 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Brahmputra Mail has the longest halt time at Dd Upadhyaya Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Brahmputra Mail.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
DBRGDibrugarhstarts23:25-0-11On Time
NTSKNew Tinsukia Jn00:1500:2510min42 km-12On Time
BOJBhojo01:3101:365min111 km-12On Time
SLGRSimaluguri Jn02:0802:135min145 km-12On Time
MXNMariani Jn03:4003:5010min199 km-12On Time
FKGFurkating Jn04:4304:452min237 km-12On Time
BXJBokajan05:3905:412min293 km-12On Time
DMVDimapur06:0506:1510min307 km-12On Time
DPUDiphu06:5206:542min344 km-12On Time
LMGLumding Jn07:5008:0010min376 km-12On Time
LKALanka08:3508:372min406 km-12On Time
HJIHojai08:5308:552min421 km-12On Time
JMKJamunamukh09:1009:122min437 km-12On Time
KWMKampur09:2409:262min448 km-12On Time
CPKChaparmukh Jn09:5509:572min465 km-12On Time
JIDJagi Road10:3510:372min499 km-12On Time
DGUDigaru11:1011:122min523 km-12On Time
GHYGuwahati12:3312:4815min557 km-12On Time
KYQKamakhya13:0513:105min563 km212On Time
RNYRangiya Jn13:5013:555min604 km112On Time
NLVNalbari14:1214:142min621 km112On Time
BPRDBarpeta Road14:5114:565min669 km-12On Time
SBESorbhog15:0715:092min677 km-12On Time
BJFBijni15:3315:352min696 km112On Time
BNGNBongaigaon15:4915:512min711 km112On Time
NBQNew Bongaigaon16:2516:3510min713 km112On Time
KOJKokrajhar17:0017:022min741 km112On Time
FKMFakiragram Jn17:1217:142min751 km112On Time
GOGHGossaigaon Hat17:3217:342min774 km112On Time
NOQNew Alipurduar18:3018:355min820 km-12On Time
NCBNew Cooch Behar19:0019:055min839 km212On Time
FLKFalakata19:3619:415min877 km-12On Time
DQGDhupguri20:0520:105min899 km212On Time
JPEJalpaiguri Road21:2521:272min931 km112On Time
NJPNew Jalpaiguri22:3022:4515min965 km312On Time
KNEKishanganj23:5023:555min1052 km212On Time
BOEBarsoi Jn00:4500:472min1109 km113On Time
MLDTMalda Town03:3503:4510min1197 km313On Time
NFKNew Farakka Jn04:1704:192min1232 km113On Time
BHWBarharwa Jn05:0005:022min1247 km113On Time
SBGSahibganj Jn05:5506:005min1301 km113On Time
CLGKahalgaon06:4006:411min1345 km213On Time
BGPBhagalpur07:2807:3810min1375 km-13On Time
SGGSultanganj07:5807:591min1399 km213On Time
JMPJamalpur Jn08:5509:0510min1428 km113On Time
AHAAbhaipur09:2409:251min1450 km213On Time
KIULKiul Jn10:4210:475min1473 km213On Time
MKAMokameh Jn11:1711:192min1507 km313On Time
PNCPatna Saheb12:1212:142min1586 km213On Time
PNBEPatna Jn12:4012:5010min1596 km-13On Time
ARAAra Jn13:2913:312min1645 km213On Time
BXRBuxar14:1514:172min1714 km213On Time
DLNDildarnagar Jn15:0015:022min1750 km313On Time
DDUDd Upadhyaya Jn16:3416:5420min1808 km-13On Time
MZPMirzapur17:5217:575min1871 km313On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.19:1519:2510min1961 km213On Time
CNBKanpur Central22:4022:455min2155 km313On Time
SKBShikohabad Jn00:5400:562min2348 km314On Time
TDLTundla Jn01:5001:555min2385 km214On Time
ALJNAligarh Jn03:1303:185min2463 km414On Time
KRJKhurja Jn03:4803:502min2506 km-14On Time
GZBGhaziabad05:1005:122min2568 km-14On Time
DLIOld Delhi06:05ends-2588 km514On Time

Brahmputra Mail Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
18-05-2022
Thursday
19-05-2022
Friday
20-05-2022
Yesterday
21-05-2022
Today
22-05-2022
Tomorrow
23-05-2022
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
DIBRUGARH
-
Source
23:25
Cancelled
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
-
00:15
00:25
Cancelled
-
-
Bhojo
-
01:31
01:36
Cancelled
-
-
Simaluguri Jn
-
02:08
02:13
Cancelled
-
-
Mariani Jn
-
03:40
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Furkating Jn
-
04:43
04:45
Cancelled
-
-
Bokajan
-
05:39
05:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dimapur
-
06:05
06:15
Cancelled
-
-
Diphu
-
06:52
06:54
Cancelled
-
-
Lumding Jn
-
07:50
08:00
Cancelled
-
-
Lanka
-
08:35
08:37
Cancelled
-
-
Hojai
-
08:53
08:55
Cancelled
-
-
Jamunamukh
-
09:10
09:12
Cancelled
-
-
Kampur
-
09:24
09:26
Cancelled
-
-
Chaparmukh Jn
-
09:55
09:57
Cancelled
-
-
Jagi Road
-
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Digaru
-
11:10
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Guwahati
-
12:33
12:48
Cancelled
-
-
Kamakhya
-
13:05
13:10
Cancelled
-
-
Rangiya Jn
-
13:50
13:55
Cancelled
-
-
Nalbari
-
14:12
14:14
Cancelled
-
-
Barpeta Road
-
14:51
14:56
Cancelled
-
-
Sorbhog
-
15:07
15:09
Cancelled
-
-
Bijni
-
15:33
15:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bongaigaon
-
15:49
15:51
Cancelled
-
-
New Bongaigaon
-
16:25
16:35
Cancelled
-
-
Kokrajhar
-
17:00
17:02
Cancelled
-
-
Fakiragram Jn
-
17:12
17:14
Cancelled
-
-
Gossaigaon Hat
-
17:32
17:34
Cancelled
-
-
New Alipurduar
-
18:30
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
New Cooch Behar
-
19:00
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Falakata
-
19:36
19:41
Cancelled
-
-
Dhupguri
-
20:05
20:10
Cancelled
-
-
Jalpaiguri Road
-
21:25
21:27
Cancelled
-
-
New Jalpaiguri
-
22:30
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Kishanganj
-
23:50
23:55
Cancelled
-
-
Barsoi Jn
-
00:45
00:47
Cancelled
-
-
Malda Town
-
03:35
03:45
Cancelled
-
-
New Farakka Jn
-
04:17
04:19
Cancelled
-
-
Barharwa Jn
-
05:00
05:02
Cancelled
-
-
Sahibganj Jn
-
05:55
06:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kahalgaon
-
06:40
06:41
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagalpur
-
07:28
07:38
Cancelled
-
-
Sultanganj
-
07:58
07:59
Cancelled
-
-
Jamalpur Jn
-
08:55
09:05
Cancelled
-
-
Abhaipur
-
09:24
09:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kiul Jn
-
10:42
10:47
Cancelled
-
-
Mokameh Jn
-
11:17
11:19
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Saheb
-
12:12
12:14
Cancelled
-
-
Patna Jn
-
12:40
12:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ara Jn
-
13:29
13:31
Cancelled
-
-
Buxar
-
14:15
14:17
Cancelled
-
-
Dildarnagar Jn
-
15:00
15:02
Cancelled
-
-
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
-
16:34
16:54
Cancelled
-
-
Mirzapur
-
17:52
17:57
Cancelled
-
-
Prayagraj Jn.
-
19:15
19:25
Cancelled
-
-
Kanpur Central
-
22:40
22:45
Cancelled
-
-
Shikohabad Jn
-
00:54
00:56
Cancelled
-
-
Tundla Jn
-
01:50
01:55
Cancelled
-
-
Aligarh Jn
-
03:13
03:18
Cancelled
-
-
Khurja Jn
-
03:48
03:50
Cancelled
-
-
Ghaziabad
-
05:10
05:12
Cancelled
-
-
Old Delhi
-
06:05
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Brahmputra Mail 15955 Train Information

Brahmputra Mail (15955) train runs from Dibrugarh to Old Delhi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 2588 km. The fare classes on 15955 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Brahmputra Mail: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Brahmputra Mail 15955 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
75 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
like llvrlvugllvchlllyuuyluplulhlpllukjuphlylike llvrlvugllvchlllyuuyluplulhlpllukjuphlylike llvrlvugllvchlllyuuyluplulhlpllukjuphly
with my friends have been
upgrade more coz toilet is so dirty
upgrade more coz toilet is so dirty
upgrade more coz toilet is so dirty
upgrade more coz toilet is so dirty
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW