Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

15955 Brahmputra Mail Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 15955 Brahmputra Mail train live running status. 15955 Brahmputra Mail train runs from DIBRUGARH (DBRG) to Old Delhi (DLI) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 15955 train covers 63 stations. The departure time for 15955 Brahmputra Mail from DIBRUGARH is 23:25. The arrival time to Old Delhi is 06:05. The total distance covered by Brahmputra Mail is 2588 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from DIBRUGARH to Old Delhi. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Brahmputra Mail - 15955.
Saturday
24-02-2024
Yesterday
25-02-2024
Today
26-02-2024
Tomorrow
27-02-2024
Yet to start from Dibrugarh at 23:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Dibrugarh
-
Source
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
Source
New Tinsukia Jn
42 km
00:15
00:15
00:25
00:25
On Time
-
10min
Bhojo
111 km
01:31
01:31
01:36
01:36
On Time
-
5min
Simaluguri Jn
145 km
02:08
02:08
02:13
02:13
On Time
-
5min
Mariani Jn
199 km
03:40
03:40
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
10min
Furkating Jn
237 km
04:43
04:43
04:45
04:45
On Time
-
2min
Bokajan
293 km
05:39
05:39
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
2min
Dimapur
307 km
06:05
06:05
06:15
06:15
On Time
-
10min
Diphu
344 km
06:52
06:52
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
2min
Lumding Jn
376 km
07:50
07:50
08:00
08:00
On Time
-
10min
Lanka
406 km
08:35
08:35
08:37
08:37
On Time
-
2min
Hojai
421 km
08:53
08:53
08:55
08:55
On Time
-
2min
Jamunamukh
437 km
09:10
09:10
09:12
09:12
On Time
-
2min
Kampur
448 km
09:24
09:24
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
2min
Chaparmukh Jn
465 km
09:55
09:55
09:57
09:57
On Time
-
2min
Jagi Road
499 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Digaru
523 km
11:10
11:10
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
2min
Guwahati
557 km
12:33
12:33
12:48
12:48
On Time
-
15min
Kamakhya
563 km
13:05
13:05
13:10
13:10
On Time
-
5min
Rangiya Jn
604 km
13:50
13:50
13:55
13:55
On Time
-
5min
Nalbari
621 km
14:12
14:12
14:14
14:14
On Time
-
2min
Barpeta Road
669 km
14:51
14:51
14:56
14:56
On Time
-
5min
Sorbhog
677 km
15:07
15:07
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
2min
Bijni
696 km
15:33
15:33
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
2min
Bongaigaon
711 km
15:49
15:49
15:51
15:51
On Time
-
2min
New Bongaigaon
713 km
16:25
16:25
16:35
16:35
On Time
-
10min
Kokrajhar
741 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Fakiragram Jn
751 km
17:12
17:12
17:14
17:14
On Time
-
2min
Gossaigaon Hat
774 km
17:32
17:32
17:34
17:34
On Time
-
2min
New Alipurduar
820 km
18:30
18:30
18:35
18:35
On Time
-
5min
New Cooch Behar
839 km
19:00
19:00
19:05
19:05
On Time
-
5min
Falakata
877 km
19:36
19:36
19:41
19:41
On Time
-
5min
Dhupguri
899 km
20:05
20:05
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
5min
Jalpaiguri Road
931 km
21:25
21:25
21:27
21:27
On Time
-
2min
New Jalpaiguri
965 km
22:30
22:30
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
15min
Kishanganj
1052 km
23:50
23:50
23:55
23:55
On Time
-
5min
Barsoi Jn
1109 km
00:45
00:45
00:47
00:47
On Time
-
2min
Malda Town
1197 km
03:35
03:35
03:45
03:45
On Time
-
10min
New Farakka Jn
1232 km
04:17
04:17
04:19
04:19
On Time
-
2min
Barharwa Jn
1247 km
05:00
05:00
05:02
05:02
On Time
-
2min
Sahibganj Jn
1301 km
05:55
05:55
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
5min
Kahalgaon
1345 km
06:40
06:40
06:41
06:41
On Time
-
1min
Bhagalpur
1375 km
07:28
07:28
07:38
07:38
On Time
-
10min
Sultanganj
1399 km
07:58
07:58
07:59
07:59
On Time
-
1min
Jamalpur Jn
1428 km
08:55
08:55
09:05
09:05
On Time
-
10min
Abhaipur
1450 km
09:24
09:24
09:25
09:25
On Time
-
1min
Kiul Jn
1473 km
10:42
10:42
10:47
10:47
On Time
-
5min
Mokameh Jn
1507 km
11:17
11:17
11:19
11:19
On Time
-
2min
Patna Saheb
1586 km
12:12
12:12
12:14
12:14
On Time
-
2min
Patna Jn
1596 km
12:40
12:40
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
10min
Ara Jn
1645 km
13:29
13:29
13:31
13:31
On Time
-
2min
Buxar
1714 km
14:15
14:15
14:17
14:17
On Time
-
2min
Dildarnagar Jn
1750 km
15:00
15:00
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
2min
Dd Upadhyaya Jn
1808 km
16:34
16:34
16:54
16:54
On Time
-
20min
Mirzapur
1871 km
17:52
17:52
17:57
17:57
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1961 km
19:15
19:15
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
10min
Kanpur Central
2155 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Shikohabad Jn
2348 km
00:54
00:54
00:56
00:56
On Time
-
2min
Tundla Jn
2385 km
01:50
01:50
01:55
01:55
On Time
-
5min
Aligarh Jn
2463 km
03:13
03:13
03:18
03:18
On Time
-
5min
Khurja Jn
2506 km
03:48
03:48
03:50
03:50
On Time
-
2min
Ghaziabad
2568 km
05:10
05:10
05:12
05:12
On Time
-
2min
Old Delhi
2588 km
06:05
06:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

15955 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Brahmputra Mail 15955 train running or not?

A. Brahmputra Mail 15955 train starts from DIBRUGARH at 23:25. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Brahmputra Mail 15955 train now?

A. Check the location of Brahmputra Mail 15955 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 63 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Brahmputra Mail 15955 train?

A. The last stop for Brahmputra Mail 15955 train is Old Delhi(DLI). The train reaches Old Delhi at 06:05