Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GIMB
09:00
Gandhidham Bg
14hr 5min
31 Stops
SBC
23:05
Ksr Bengaluru
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gimb Sbc Exp 16505. Check Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 seat availability from Gandhidham Bg station to Ksr Bengaluru station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4840
2A
INR2805
3A
INR1905
SL
INR710
2S
INR420
February 2023
Tue, 07 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Tue, 21 Feb
NA
Tue, 28 Feb
NA
March 2023
Tue, 07 Mar
NA
Tue, 14 Mar
NA
Tue, 21 Mar
NA
Tue, 28 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SBC
GIMB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL, 2S
Service Days Tue
Stops31
Duration14hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhidham Bg station and ends at Ksr Bengaluru. Due to its 32 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 14hr 5min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhidham Bg and Ksr Bengaluru and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GIMBGandhidham Bgstarts09:00-0-11
SIOBSamakhiali B G09:4809:502min53 km-116min
DHGDhrangdhra11:2311:252min170 km-1117min
VGViramgam Jn12:2612:282min235 km-1113min
ADIAhmedabad Jn13:5514:0510min300 km6115min
NDNadiad Jn14:4914:512min346 km-1115min
BRCVadodara Jn15:4015:5010min400 km-119min
AKVAnkleshwar Jn16:4416:462min480 km-1132min
STSurat17:3017:4010min530 km21130min
BSRVasai Road21:3521:405min746 km7118min
BIRDBhiwandi Road22:0322:052min773 km-1114min
KYNKalyan Jn22:4222:453min788 km61119min
PUNEPune Jn01:4501:505min926 km31221min
STRSatara04:4704:503min1071 km11213min
KRDKarad05:4705:503min1130 km11216min
SLISangli06:5707:003min1198 km11219min
MRJMiraj Jn07:4507:505min1205 km1124min
BGMBelagavi10:0510:105min1343 km-1230min
LDLonda Jn11:0311:052min1394 km-1225min
DWRDharwar12:2412:262min1464 km2121hr 3min
UBLSss Hubballi Jn14:1014:2010min1485 km-1214min
HVRMmailara Haveri15:2815:302min1560 km-1227min
RNRRanibennur15:5816:002min1593 km-1240min
HRRHarihar16:2316:252min1616 km-1236min
DVGDavangere16:4316:452min1629 km-1230min
RRBBirur Jn18:0318:052min1743 km-1241min
ASKArsikere Jn18:4518:505min1789 km-1249min
TTRTiptur19:1019:122min1814 km-1254min
TKTumakuru20:2020:222min1885 km-1239min
YPRYesvantpur Jn22:1522:172min1949 km-1223min
MWMMalleswaram22:2122:232min1952 km-1232min
SBCKsr Bengaluru23:05ends-1955 km-1210min

Gimb Sbc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 10hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Surat
530 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Vasai Road
746 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
773 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
787 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
925 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satara
1071 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1129 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1198 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1205 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
BELAGAVI
1342 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1394 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
1464 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1484 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
1559 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
1592 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
1615 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
1628 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1743 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1788 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1814 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1885 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1948 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Malleswaram
1951 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
KSR Bengaluru
1954 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gimb Sbc Exp - 16505 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhidham Bg
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
GEN
HA1
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
PC
S4
S5
S6
S7
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gimb Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGimb Sbc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Train Information

Gimb Sbc Exp (16505) train runs from Gandhidham Bg to Ksr Bengaluru. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1955 km. The fare classes on 16505 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gimb Sbc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
98 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
...............................
dodnrhj br yeidtejcsgnsgxssj djxgedkfwvhggdfkdh
timing is perfect but very durty
no clean Tiolet. very very bad. no water aslo in .S.3 today
hgg gcnzjsns sjs ejs sbnsn sbd e dbshe shd s hs sbs hs sbs s
Great Experience For Trian
train time table to accurate time coming
No water Supply in coach No. S - 6 & S - 7.
Please clean toilet,, Water purifier service very nice
Yas hello friends if we can
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Gandhidham to Bengaluru Trains Seat Availability
Gandhidham to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhidham to Bengaluru