Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

16505 Gimb Sbc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp train live running status. 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Tue. 16505 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 09:00. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 23:05. The total distance covered by Gimb Sbc Exp is 1954 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Sbc Exp - 16505.
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Gandhidham Bg at 09:00
Refresh
Updated 3hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
09:48
09:48
09:50
09:50
On Time
-
2min
Dhrangdhra
169 km
11:23
11:23
11:25
11:25
On Time
-
2min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:26
12:26
12:28
12:28
On Time
-
2min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
13:55
13:55
14:05
14:05
On Time
-
10min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
14:49
14:49
14:51
14:51
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
15:40
15:40
15:50
15:50
On Time
-
10min
Ankleshwar Jn
480 km
16:44
16:44
16:46
16:46
On Time
-
2min
Surat
530 km
17:30
17:30
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
10min
Vasai Road
746 km
21:35
21:35
21:40
21:40
On Time
-
5min
Bhiwandi Road
773 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
-
2min
Kalyan Jn
787 km
22:42
22:42
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
3min
Pune Jn
925 km
01:45
01:45
01:50
01:50
On Time
-
5min
Satara
1071 km
04:47
04:47
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
3min
Karad
1129 km
05:47
05:47
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
3min
Sangli
1198 km
06:57
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
3min
Miraj Jn
1205 km
07:45
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
-
5min
Belagavi
1342 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Londa Jn
1394 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Dharwar
1464 km
12:24
12:24
12:26
12:26
On Time
-
2min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1484 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Mmailara Haveri
1559 km
15:28
15:28
15:30
15:30
On Time
-
2min
Ranibennur
1592 km
15:58
15:58
16:00
16:00
On Time
-
2min
Harihar
1615 km
16:23
16:23
16:25
16:25
On Time
-
2min
Davangere
1628 km
16:43
16:43
16:45
16:45
On Time
-
2min
Birur Jn
1743 km
18:03
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
2min
Arsikere Jn
1788 km
18:45
18:45
18:50
18:50
On Time
-
5min
Tiptur
1814 km
19:10
19:10
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
2min
Tumakuru
1885 km
20:20
20:20
20:22
20:22
On Time
-
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1948 km
22:15
22:15
22:17
22:17
On Time
-
2min
Malleswaram
1951 km
22:21
22:21
22:23
22:23
On Time
-
2min
Ksr Bengaluru
1954 km
23:05
23:05
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train running or not?

A. Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 09:00. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 23:05
Gandhidham to Bengaluru Trains Running Status
Popular Trains from Gandhidham to Bengaluru