Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

16505 Gimb Sbc Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp train live running status. 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp train runs from Gandhidham Bg (GIMB) to KSR Bengaluru (SBC) on Tue. 16505 train covers 32 stations. The departure time for 16505 Gimb Sbc Exp from Gandhidham Bg is 09:21. The arrival time to KSR Bengaluru is 23:45. The total distance covered by Gimb Sbc Exp is 1961 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Gandhidham Bg to KSR Bengaluru. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Gimb Sbc Exp - 16505.
Overall delay: 15min
Reached KSR Bengaluru at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 64hr 25min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhidham Bg
-
Source
09:21
09:20
1min
3
Source
Samakhiali B G
53 km
10:11
10:02
10:13
10:04
9min
2
2min
Dhrangdhra
170 km
11:53
11:33
11:57
11:35
22min
2
4min
Viramgam Jn
235 km
12:49
12:40
12:53
12:42
11min
2
4min
Ahmedabad Jn
300 km
13:53
14:00
14:19
14:10
9min
6
26min
Nadiad Jn
346 km
15:02
15:04
15:06
15:06
On Time
1
4min
Vadodara Jn
400 km
16:07
16:05
16:20
16:15
5min
1
13min
Ankleshwar Jn
479 km
17:23
17:06
17:25
17:08
17min
2
2min
Surat
529 km
18:04
17:46
18:11
17:51
20min
2
7min
Vasai Road
744 km
21:25
21:25
21:35
21:30
5min
7
10min
Bhiwandi Road
771 km
22:03
22:03
22:05
22:05
On Time
3
2min
Kalyan Jn
796 km
22:52
22:42
22:58
22:45
13min
6
6min
Pune Jn
935 km
01:55
01:45
02:07
01:50
17min
1
12min
Satara
1080 km
04:57
04:47
05:00
04:50
10min
1
3min
Karad
1138 km
05:53
05:47
05:56
05:50
6min
1
3min
Sangli
1206 km
06:54
06:57
07:00
07:00
On Time
2
6min
Miraj Jn
1213 km
07:14
07:45
07:50
07:50
On Time
1
36min
BELAGAVI
1351 km
09:48
10:05
10:11
10:10
1min
3
23min
Londa Jn
1402 km
11:05
11:03
11:09
11:05
4min
1
4min
Dharwar
1472 km
12:24
12:24
12:30
12:26
4min
2
6min
Sss Hubballi Jn
1492 km
13:42
14:10
14:21
14:20
1min
3
39min
Mmailara Haveri
1567 km
15:31
15:28
15:33
15:30
3min
3
2min
Ranibennur
1600 km
16:00
15:58
16:01
16:00
1min
3
1min
Harihar
1623 km
16:22
16:23
16:26
16:25
1min
3
4min
Davangere
1636 km
16:45
16:43
16:47
16:45
2min
2
2min
Birur Jn
1750 km
17:57
18:03
18:05
18:05
On Time
1
8min
Arsikere Jn
1796 km
18:47
18:45
18:52
18:50
2min
1
5min
Tiptur
1821 km
19:14
19:10
19:15
19:12
3min
2
1min
Tumakuru
1892 km
20:28
20:28
20:33
20:30
3min
1
2min
Yesvantpur Jn
1956 km
23:28
22:15
23:30
22:17
1hr 13min
6
2min
Malleswaram
1958 km
22:21
22:23
45min
1
1min
KSR Bengaluru
1961 km
23:45
23:30
Destination
15min
10
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

16505 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train running or not?

A. Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train starts from Gandhidham Bg at 09:21. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train now?

A. Check the location of Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 32 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train?

A. The last stop for Gimb Sbc Exp 16505 train is KSR Bengaluru(SBC). The train reaches KSR Bengaluru at 23:45