Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAWR
05:30
Karwar
15hr 15min
24 Stops
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kawr Ypr Spl 16516. Check Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 seat availability from Karwar station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
EV
INR1110
CC
INR735
2S
INR195
December 2022
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
Sat, 10 Dec
NA
Tue, 13 Dec
NA
Thu, 15 Dec
NA
Sat, 17 Dec
NA
Tue, 20 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KAWR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesEV, CC, 2S
Service Days Tue, Thu, Sat
Stops24
Duration15hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 16516 Kawr Ypr Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Karwar station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Karwar and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAWRKarwarstarts05:30-0111-
ANKLAnkola05:4805:502min40 km111-
GOKGokarna Road05:5605:582min51 km-11-
KTKumta06:1006:122min78 km111-
HNAHonnavar06:2606:282min97 km111-
MRDWMurdeshwar06:5006:522min134 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal07:0607:082min154 km111-
BYNRMookambika Road07:2207:242min176 km111-
KUDAKundapura08:1408:162min223 km111-
UDUdupi08:3808:402min268 km-11-
SLSurathkal09:4009:422min326 km111-
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:1011:3020min349 km211-
BNTLBantawala11:5912:001min368 km111-
KBPRKabakaputtur12:2512:272min393 km111-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd13:0513:1510min435 km111-
SKLRSakleshpur15:3515:4510min545 km111-
HASHassan16:4516:505min587 km111-
CNPAChannarayapatna17:2417:251min620 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola17:3417:351min629 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar18:0418:051min663 km-11-
YYYediyuru18:2418:251min678 km-11-
KIGLKunigal18:3918:401min695 km-11-
NMGANelamangala19:1319:141min740 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min753 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:45ends-761 km411-

Kawr Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Karwar at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 11hr 59min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Ankola
28 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
36 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
55 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
69 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
95 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
109 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
125 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
158 km
08:14
08:14
08:16
08:16
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
190 km
08:38
08:38
08:40
08:40
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
232 km
09:40
09:40
09:42
09:42
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
253 km
11:10
11:10
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
20min
BANTAWALA
272 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
296 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
338 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
394 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
436 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
469 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
477 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
512 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
527 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
543 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
588 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
602 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
610 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EOG
GEN
GEN
C1
D7
D6
D5
D4
D3
D2
D1
EOG
EV1
EV2
Seat Layout
Kawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Information

Kawr Ypr Spl (16516) train runs from Karwar to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 761 km. The fare classes on 16516 train are EV,CC,2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kawr Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
68 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nothing comes in train nor in station long journey then too
too much delay only waiting for passing train
the train 🚆 is not on time
no time pickup , slowly going
top seat and foood very nice
nice train. very clean and family friendly
OK so so just beauty of western ghats 🤣
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Better to close this service. Unmatched timings.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Popular Train from Karwar to Bengaluru