Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAWR
05:30
Karwar
15hr 15min
24 Stops
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR735
EC
INR2125
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
Tue, 31 May
NA
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
NA
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Tue, 07 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KAWR
-
-
-

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 runs from Karwar to Yesvantpur Jn, 3 days. The Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 mail express departs from Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kawr Ypr Spl train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kawr Ypr Spl has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kawr Ypr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAWRKarwarstarts05:30-0111On Time
ANKLAnkola05:4805:502min28 km11119min
GOKGokarna Road05:5605:582min36 km-1122min
KTKumta06:1206:142min55 km11128min
HNAHonnavar06:2806:302min69 km11142min
MRDWMurdeshwar06:5006:522min95 km-1155min
BTJLBhatkal07:0807:102min110 km11157min
BYNRMookambika Road07:2407:262min125 km1112min
KUDAKundapura08:1608:182min159 km11139min
UDUdupi08:4008:422min191 km-1143min
SLSurathkal09:4209:442min232 km11124min
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:1011:3020min253 km211On Time
BNTLBantawala11:5912:001min272 km1116min
KBPRKabakaputtur12:2512:272min297 km11110min
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd13:0513:1510min339 km11116min
SKLRSakleshpur15:3515:4510min394 km11119min
HASHassan16:4516:505min436 km1115min
CNPAChannarayapatna17:2417:251min469 km-119min
SBGAShravanbelagola17:3417:351min478 km-1111min
BGNRB.g.nagar18:0418:051min512 km-1114min
YYYediyuru18:2418:251min527 km-119min
KIGLKunigal18:3918:401min544 km-1110min
NMGANelamangala19:1319:141min589 km-1141min
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min602 km-1154min
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:45ends-611 km4112min

Kawr Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
24-05-2022
Yesterday
26-05-2022
Tomorrow
28-05-2022
Yet to start from Karwar at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Ankola
28 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
36 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
55 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
69 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
95 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
109 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
125 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
158 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
190 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
232 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
253 km
11:10
11:10
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
20min
BANTAWALA
272 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
296 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
338 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
394 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
436 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
469 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
477 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
512 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
527 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
543 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
588 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
602 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
610 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EV1
EV2
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Information

Kawr Ypr Spl (16516) train runs from Karwar to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 611 km. The fare classes on 16516 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kawr Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Better to close this service. Unmatched timings.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
good nice very nice awsome
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.it k but this train get very delay
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW