Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.3

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KAWR
05:30
Karwar
15hr 15min
24 Stops
YPR
20:45
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR195
CC
INR735
EC
INR2125
May 2022
Thu, 19 May
WL9
75% Chances
13min
Sat, 21 May
WL20
68% Chances
13min
Tue, 24 May
AVL 310
13min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 404
13min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 440
13min
Tue, 31 May
AVL 476
13min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 483
56min
Sat, 04 Jun
AVL 472
56min
Tue, 07 Jun
AVL 508
56min
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Tue, 14 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KAWR
-
-
-

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 runs from Karwar to Yesvantpur Jn, 3 days. The Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 mail express departs from Karwar at 05:30 hrs and arrives at Yesvantpur Jn at 08:45 hrs. The total running duration of Kawr Ypr Spl train is 15hr 15min, stopping at 25 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Kawr Ypr Spl has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Kawr Ypr Spl.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KAWRKarwarstarts05:30-0-11-
ANKLAnkola05:4805:502min40 km-11-
GOKGokarna Road05:5605:582min51 km-11-
KTKumta06:1206:142min78 km-11-
HNAHonnavar06:2806:302min97 km-11-
MRDWMurdeshwar06:5006:522min134 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal07:0807:102min154 km-11-
BYNRMookambika Road07:2407:262min176 km-11-
KUDAKundapura08:1608:182min223 km-11-
UDUdupi08:4008:422min268 km-11-
SLSurathkal09:4209:442min326 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn11:1011:3020min349 km-11-
BNTLBantawala11:5912:001min368 km-11-
KBPRKabakaputtur12:2512:272min393 km-11-
SBHRSubrahmanya Rd13:0513:1510min435 km-11-
SKLRSakleshpur15:3515:4510min545 km-11-
HASHassan16:4516:505min587 km-11-
CNPAChannarayapatna17:2417:251min620 km-11-
SBGAShravanbelagola17:3417:351min629 km-11-
BGNRB.g.nagar18:0418:051min663 km-11-
YYYediyuru18:2418:251min678 km-11-
KIGLKunigal18:3918:401min695 km-11-
NMGANelamangala19:1319:141min740 km-11-
BAWChik Banavar19:2919:301min753 km-11-
YPRYesvantpur Jn20:45ends-761 km-11-

Kawr Ypr Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
14-05-2022
Yesterday
17-05-2022
Tomorrow
19-05-2022
Yet to start from Karwar at 05:30
Refresh
Updated 12min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Karwar
-
Source
05:30
05:30
On Time
-
Source
Ankola
28 km
05:48
05:48
05:50
05:50
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
36 km
05:56
05:56
05:58
05:58
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
55 km
06:12
06:12
06:14
06:14
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
69 km
06:28
06:28
06:30
06:30
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
95 km
06:50
06:50
06:52
06:52
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
109 km
07:08
07:08
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
125 km
07:24
07:24
07:26
07:26
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
158 km
08:16
08:16
08:18
08:18
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
190 km
08:40
08:40
08:42
08:42
On Time
-
2min
Surathkal
232 km
09:42
09:42
09:44
09:44
On Time
-
2min
Mangaluru Jn
253 km
11:10
11:10
11:30
11:30
On Time
-
20min
BANTAWALA
272 km
11:59
11:59
12:00
12:00
On Time
-
1min
Kabakaputtur
296 km
12:25
12:25
12:27
12:27
On Time
-
2min
Subrahmanya Rd
338 km
13:05
13:05
13:15
13:15
On Time
-
10min
SAKLESHPUR
394 km
15:35
15:35
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
10min
Hassan
436 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
-
5min
Channarayapatna
469 km
17:24
17:24
17:25
17:25
On Time
-
1min
Shravanbelagola
477 km
17:34
17:34
17:35
17:35
On Time
-
1min
B.g.nagar
512 km
18:04
18:04
18:05
18:05
On Time
-
1min
Yediyuru
527 km
18:24
18:24
18:25
18:25
On Time
-
1min
Kunigal
543 km
18:39
18:39
18:40
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Nelamangala
588 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
CHIK BANAVAR
602 km
19:29
19:29
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
610 km
20:45
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl - 16516 has 15 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Karwar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
EN
EV1
EV2
EOG
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
D6
D7
C1
GEN
GEN
EOG
Seat Layout
Kawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutKawr Ypr Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Information

Kawr Ypr Spl (16516) train runs from Karwar to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 761 km. The fare classes on 16516 train are 2S,CC,EC. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kawr Ypr Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kawr Ypr Spl 16516 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.3
61 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Better to close this service. Unmatched timings.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
good nice very nice awsome
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.it k but this train get very delay
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
Other than train the route was awesome through Western Ghats beauty.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW