Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
BSP
18:25
Bilaspur Jn
34hr 35min
35 Stops
BGKT
05:00
Bhagat Ki Kothi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4575
2A
INR2655
3A
INR1805
SL
INR670
July 2022
Mon, 04 Jul
NA
Tue, 05 Jul
NA
Mon, 11 Jul
NA
Tue, 12 Jul
NA
Mon, 18 Jul
NA
Tue, 19 Jul
NA
Mon, 25 Jul
NA
Tue, 26 Jul
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BGKT
BSP
-
-
-

Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Bsp Bgkt Express - 18243 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi, 2 days. The Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 mail express departs from Bilaspur Jn at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Bhagat Ki Kothi at 05:00 hrs. The total running duration of Bsp Bgkt Express train is 34hr 35min, stopping at 36 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Bsp Bgkt Express - 18243 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Bsp Bgkt Express has the longest halt time at Nagda Jn, a maximum of 25min. Book train tickets for Bsp Bgkt Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
BSPBilaspur Jnstarts18:25-0711On Time
BYTBhatapara19:0319:052min47 km211On Time
RRaipur Jn20:0520:1510min111 km211On Time
BPHBBhilai Pwr Hs20:4220:442min139 km311On Time
DURGDurg21:0521:105min148 km211On Time
RJNRaj Nandgaon21:3221:342min178 km211On Time
GGondia Jn23:0223:042min283 km311On Time
NGPNagpur01:2001:4020min412 km212On Time
PARPandhurna02:5302:552min517 km212On Time
ETItarsi Jn06:4006:455min711 km112On Time
HBDHoshangabad07:0107:032min729 km112On Time
RKMPRani Kamalapati08:3308:352min796 km112On Time
BPLBhopal Jn08:5009:0010min803 km412On Time
SEHSehore10:0110:032min841 km112On Time
SJPShujalpur10:3910:412min883 km112On Time
BCHBerchha11:1811:202min926 km212On Time
UJNUjjain Jn12:1512:205min986 km-12On Time
NADNagda Jn13:2513:5025min1042 km312On Time
VMAVikramgarh Alot14:1914:201min1082 km212On Time
CMUChau Mahla14:3914:401min1104 km112On Time
SGZShamgarh15:0315:052min1133 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi15:5816:002min1195 km212On Time
KOTAKota Jn17:2517:3510min1267 km112On Time
IDGIndargarh18:3018:322min1338 km112On Time
SWMSawai Madhopur19:3019:5020min1375 km412On Time
BNLWBansthali Niwai21:0321:052min1441 km112On Time
DPADurgapura22:0422:062min1499 km112On Time
JPJaipur22:3022:4010min1507 km-12On Time
FLPhulera Jn00:0800:102min1561 km213On Time
KMNCKuchaman City00:4800:502min1612 km113On Time
MKNMakrana Jn01:0001:033min1626 km113On Time
DNADegana Jn01:4601:493min1670 km213On Time
MTDMerta Road Jn02:3102:365min1714 km113On Time
GOTNGotan02:5102:532min1734 km113On Time
JUJodhpur Jn04:3004:4010min1817 km313On Time
BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi05:00ends-1821 km113On Time

Bsp Bgkt Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Bilaspur Jn
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
Bhatapara
46 km
19:03
19:05
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
110 km
20:05
20:15
Cancelled
-
-
Bhilai Pwr Hs
139 km
20:42
20:44
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
147 km
21:05
21:10
Cancelled
-
-
Raj Nandgaon
178 km
21:32
21:34
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
282 km
23:02
23:04
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
412 km
01:20
01:40
Cancelled
-
-
Pandhurna
516 km
02:53
02:55
Cancelled
-
-
Itarsi Jn
710 km
06:40
06:45
Cancelled
-
-
Hoshangabad
728 km
07:01
07:03
Cancelled
-
-
Habibganj
796 km
08:33
08:35
Cancelled
-
-
Bhopal Jn
802 km
08:50
09:00
Cancelled
-
-
Sehore
841 km
10:01
10:03
Cancelled
-
-
Shujalpur
882 km
10:39
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
Berchha
926 km
11:18
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Ujjain Jn
986 km
12:15
12:20
Cancelled
-
-
Nagda Jn
1041 km
13:25
13:50
Cancelled
-
-
Vikramgarh Alot
1081 km
14:19
14:20
Cancelled
-
-
Chau Mahla
1104 km
14:39
14:40
Cancelled
-
-
Shamgarh
1133 km
15:03
15:05
Cancelled
-
-
Ramganj Mandi
1194 km
15:58
16:00
Cancelled
-
-
Kota Jn
1267 km
17:25
17:35
Cancelled
-
-
Indargarh
1338 km
18:30
18:32
Cancelled
-
-
Sawai Madhopur
1374 km
19:30
19:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bansthali Niwai
1440 km
21:03
21:05
Cancelled
-
-
Durgapura
1499 km
22:04
22:06
Cancelled
-
-
Jaipur
1506 km
22:30
22:40
Cancelled
-
-
Phulera Jn
1561 km
00:08
00:10
Cancelled
-
-
Kuchaman City
1612 km
00:48
00:50
Cancelled
-
-
Makrana Jn
1626 km
01:00
01:03
Cancelled
-
-
Degana Jn
1669 km
01:46
01:49
Cancelled
-
-
Merta Road Jn
1713 km
02:31
02:36
Cancelled
-
-
Gotan
1733 km
02:51
02:53
Cancelled
-
-
Jodhpur Jn
1816 km
04:30
04:40
Cancelled
-
-
Bhagat Ki Kothi
1820 km
05:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Train Information

Bsp Bgkt Express (18243) train runs from Bilaspur Jn to Bhagat Ki Kothi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1821 km. The fare classes on 18243 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Bsp Bgkt Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Bsp Bgkt Express 18243 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
111 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey jodhpur Ashok banjara 729696397
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey
nice train if we talk about cleanliness nd it rarely delays... Good for such a long journey.. i'll suggest to choose this train for journey
cleanliness in train compartment is very bad. water in train toilets are also not available.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW