Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.8

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
CPU
08:10
Chopan
7hr 50min
13 Stops
RNC
16:00
Ranchi
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2S
INR140
May 2022
Sat, 21 May
TRAIN DEPARTED
1min
Mon, 23 May
AVL 387
1min
Thu, 26 May
AVL 451
1min
Sat, 28 May
AVL 471
1min
Mon, 30 May
AVL 454
1min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
AVL 481
1min
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Mon, 06 Jun
NA
Thu, 09 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Mon, 13 Jun
NA
Thu, 16 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
RNC
CPU
-
-
-

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Cpu Rnc Exp - 18632 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 runs from Chopan to Ranchi, 3 days. The Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 mail express departs from Chopan at 08:10 hrs and arrives at Ranchi at 04:00 hrs. The total running duration of Cpu Rnc Exp train is 7hr 50min, stopping at 14 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Cpu Rnc Exp - 18632 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Cpu Rnc Exp has the longest halt time at Garwa Road,Barwadih Jn, a maximum of 5min. Book train tickets for Cpu Rnc Exp.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
CPUChopanstarts08:10-0-11-
RNQRenukut09:0209:042min42 km-11-
DXNDuddhinagar09:2609:282min64 km-11-
NUQNagar Untari09:5509:572min98 km-11-
RMFRamna10:0910:112min110 km-11-
GHQGarhwa10:2910:312min132 km-11-
GHDGarwa Road10:4510:505min142 km-11-
DTODaltonganj11:1911:212min175 km-11-
BRWDBarwadih Jn11:5512:005min202 km-11-
LTHRLatehar12:2812:302min243 km-11-
TORITori13:3513:372min276 km-11-
LADLohardaga14:2814:302min319 km-11-
PISPiska15:1515:172min373 km-11-
RNCRanchi16:00ends-387 km-11-

Cpu Rnc Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Today
21-05-2022
Monday
23-05-2022
On Time
Crossed LOHARDAGA at 14:30
Refresh
Updated 5min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chopan
-
Source
08:10
08:10
On Time
-
Source
Renukut
42 km
09:04
09:02
09:07
09:04
3min
-
3min
Duddhinagar
63 km
09:30
09:26
09:32
09:28
4min
-
2min
Nagar Untari
97 km
10:04
09:55
10:06
09:57
9min
-
2min
Ramna
108 km
10:17
10:09
10:18
10:11
7min
-
1min
Garhwa
131 km
10:39
10:29
10:41
10:31
10min
-
2min
Garwa Road
141 km
10:53
10:45
10:58
10:50
8min
-
5min
Daltonganj
174 km
11:38
11:19
11:39
11:21
18min
-
1min
Barwadih Jn
202 km
12:02
11:55
12:06
12:00
6min
-
4min
Latehar
242 km
12:41
12:28
12:44
12:30
14min
-
3min
Tori
275 km
13:26
13:35
13:40
13:37
3min
-
14min
LOHARDAGA
318 km
14:16
14:28
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
14min
PISKA
372 km
15:15
15:15
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
2min
Ranchi
385 km
16:00
16:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Cpu Rnc Exp - 18632 has 13 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Chopan
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
EN
SLR
D1
D2
D3
D4
D5
UR
UR
UR
UR
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Cpu Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCpu Rnc Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Train Information

Cpu Rnc Exp (18632) train runs from Chopan to Ranchi. This mail express train covers a distance of about 387 km. The fare classes on 18632 train are 2S. The following train ticket quotas are available on Cpu Rnc Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Cpu Rnc Exp 18632 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.8
71 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
good app.its help able app.
good app.its help able app.
good app.its help able app.
trein me subidha hai. aur acha bhi hai
good app.its help able app.
very bad train and not on time
good app.its help able app.
started ho gya hi a train
good app.its help able app.
good app.its help able app.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW