Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RMR
16:30
Ramnagar
29hr 30min
28 Stops
BDTS
22:00
Bandra Terminus
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rmr Bdts Exp 19062. Check Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 seat availability from Ramnagar station to Bandra Terminus station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR625
3A
INR1690
2A
INR2480
December 2022
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BDTS
RMR
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL, 3A, 2A
Service Days Fri
Stops28
Duration29hr 30min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19062 Rmr Bdts Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ramnagar station and ends at Bandra Terminus. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 29hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ramnagar and Bandra Terminus and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RMRRamnagarstarts16:30-0111On Time
KPVKashipur16:5316:585min27 km311
BPZBazpur17:1817:202min47 km111
LKULal Kuan18:1218:175min85 km-11
KHHKichha18:3418:362min103 km1111min
BHIBaheri18:4918:545min118 km1111min
IZNIzzatnagar19:3519:405min163 km211
BEBareilly20:0220:053min170 km511-
BEMBudaun20:5721:025min214 km111On Time
KSJKasganj22:4022:5010min273 km511On Time
HTCHathras City23:3823:402min336 km1112min
MTJMathura Jn01:2001:3010min378 km812On Time
AHAchhnera Jn02:2002:3010min413 km212
BTEBharatpur Jn03:2503:3510min441 km112On Time
GGCGangapur City04:5004:555min560 km2123min
SWMSawai Madhopur05:4305:452min623 km2122min
KOTAKota Jn07:0507:105min731 km212On Time
RMARamganj Mandi08:1308:152min804 km1122min
SGZShamgarh08:5809:002min865 km1123min
NADNagda Jn10:5310:552min957 km212On Time
RTMRatlam Jn11:3011:5020min998 km412
DHDDahod13:1713:192min1112 km2123min
GDAGodhra Jn14:3814:402min1185 km112On Time
BRCVadodara Jn15:4215:5210min1259 km1121min
BHBharuch Jn16:4016:422min1329 km4121min
STSurat17:3517:405min1388 km2121min
VAPIVapi19:1219:142min1484 km2122min
BVIBorivali21:1721:203min1622 km-123min
BDTSBandra Terminus22:00ends-1640 km2121min

Rmr Bdts Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
09-12-2022
Yet to start from Ramnagar at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 23hr 4min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ramnagar
-
Source
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
Source
Kashipur
27 km
16:53
16:53
16:58
16:58
On Time
-
5min
Bazpur
47 km
17:18
17:18
17:20
17:20
On Time
-
2min
Lal Kuan
85 km
18:12
18:12
18:17
18:17
On Time
-
5min
Kichha
103 km
18:34
18:34
18:36
18:36
On Time
-
2min
Baheri
118 km
18:49
18:49
18:54
18:54
On Time
-
5min
Izzatnagar
162 km
19:35
19:35
19:40
19:40
On Time
-
5min
Bareilly
169 km
20:02
20:02
20:05
20:05
On Time
-
3min
Budaun
213 km
20:57
20:57
21:02
21:02
On Time
-
5min
Kasganj
272 km
22:40
22:40
22:50
22:50
On Time
-
10min
Hathras City
336 km
23:38
23:38
23:40
23:40
On Time
-
2min
Mathura Jn
378 km
01:20
01:20
01:30
01:30
On Time
-
10min
Achhnera Jn
413 km
02:20
02:20
02:30
02:30
On Time
-
10min
Bharatpur Jn
440 km
03:25
03:25
03:35
03:35
On Time
-
10min
Gangapur City
559 km
04:50
04:50
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
5min
Sawai Madhopur
623 km
05:43
05:43
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
2min
Kota Jn
731 km
07:05
07:05
07:10
07:10
On Time
-
5min
Ramganj Mandi
803 km
08:13
08:13
08:15
08:15
On Time
-
2min
Shamgarh
864 km
08:58
08:58
09:00
09:00
On Time
-
2min
Nagda Jn
956 km
10:53
10:53
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
997 km
11:30
11:30
11:50
11:50
On Time
-
20min
Dahod
1111 km
13:17
13:17
13:19
13:19
On Time
-
2min
Godhra Jn
1184 km
14:38
14:38
14:40
14:40
On Time
-
2min
Vadodara Jn
1258 km
15:42
15:42
15:52
15:52
On Time
-
10min
Bharuch Jn
1329 km
16:40
16:40
16:42
16:42
On Time
-
2min
Surat
1388 km
17:35
17:35
17:40
17:40
On Time
-
5min
Vapi
1483 km
19:12
19:12
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
2min
Borivali
1622 km
21:17
21:17
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
3min
Bandra Terminus
1640 km
22:00
22:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp - 19062 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ramnagar
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Rmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutRmr Bdts Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Train Information

Rmr Bdts Exp (19062) train runs from Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1640 km. The fare classes on 19062 train are SL,3A,2A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rmr Bdts Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rmr Bdts Exp 19062 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
62 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
more improve ,good for travel but not for health
crawod jada h seats kam h very bad
Good luck to you
good nice perfect happy journey
very very awesome train ......
super train its a super clean
bad service im not satisfied
very slow train and very traffic
osm amazing excellent osm amazing
the worst train i've ever seen....even i can deal with the cleanliness but wht about timing....this train is often late!!
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW
Ramnagar to Mumbai Trains Seat Availability
Ramnagar to Mumbai Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Ramnagar to Mumbai