Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RJT
12:30
Rajkot Jn
21hr 45min
23 Stops
DEE
10:15
Delhi S Rohilla
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Rjt Dee Express 19579. Check Rjt Dee Express 19579 seat availability from Rajkot Jn station to Delhi S Rohilla station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1950
3A
INR1340
SL
INR495
October 2022
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
November 2022
Thu, 03 Nov
NA
Thu, 10 Nov
NA
Thu, 17 Nov
NA
Thu, 24 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
DEE
RJT
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops23
Duration21hr 45min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19579 Rjt Dee Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Rajkot Jn station and ends at Delhi S Rohilla. Due to its 24 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 21hr 45min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Rajkot Jn and Delhi S Rohilla and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RJTRajkot Jnstarts12:30-03113min
WKRWankaner Jn13:0813:102min42 km21114min
SUNRSurendranagar14:1114:132min116 km21114min
VGViramgam Jn16:1316:152min182 km2114min
MSHMahesana Jn17:3117:332min247 km3114min
PNUPalanpur Jn19:1819:202min312 km211On Time
ABRAbu Road20:0520:1510min364 km111
PDWAPindwara20:5120:532min408 km1114min
FAFalna21:3621:382min463 km1113min
MJMarwar Jn23:0823:102min529 km211On Time
BERBeawar00:1100:132min617 km112On Time
AIIAjmer Jn01:3001:4010min669 km-121min
KSGKishangarh02:0602:082min694 km1121min
FLPhulera Jn02:5002:522min749 km312On Time
JPJaipur03:4503:5510min804 km1123min
GADJGandhinagar Jpr04:0204:053min809 km1124min
DODausa04:4304:452min865 km2127min
BKIBandikui Jn05:1005:122min894 km1129min
AWRAlwar06:1206:153min955 km1127min
KRHKhairthal06:3106:332min981 km11217min
RERewari07:5008:4353min1029 km412On Time
GGNGurgaon09:1909:212min1081 km21211min
DECDelhi Cantt09:3909:401min1098 km31212min
DEEDelhi S Rohilla10:15ends-1107 km4129min

Rjt Dee Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 22min
Reached Delhi Cantt at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 14hr 26min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
15:06
14:50
16min
2
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
15:52
15:29
15:54
15:31
23min
2
2min
Than Jn
68 km
16:19
15:55
16:23
15:57
26min
1
4min
Surendranagar
116 km
17:03
16:56
16:58
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
181 km
17:49
18:00
18:11
18:02
9min
2
22min
Mahesana Jn
246 km
19:08
19:06
19:18
19:08
10min
1
10min
Palanpur Jn
311 km
20:57
20:58
21:03
21:00
3min
2
6min
Abu Road
364 km
21:38
21:40
21:54
21:50
4min
1
16min
Pindwara
407 km
22:24
22:26
On Time
1
-
Falna
462 km
23:07
23:05
23:11
23:07
4min
2
4min
Marwar Jn
528 km
23:52
00:03
00:08
00:05
3min
1
16min
Beawar
616 km
01:07
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
668 km
01:57
01:55
02:09
02:05
4min
2
12min
Kishangarh
694 km
02:42
02:34
02:42
02:36
6min
1
-
Jaipur
803 km
04:10
04:05
04:27
04:15
12min
1
17min
Gandhinagar Jpr
809 km
04:34
04:26
04:38
04:28
10min
1
4min
Dausa
865 km
05:16
05:05
05:21
05:07
14min
2
5min
Bandikui Jn
893 km
05:42
05:29
05:48
05:31
17min
1
6min
Alwar
954 km
06:27
06:26
06:29
On Time
1
-
Khairthal
981 km
07:04
06:47
07:06
06:49
17min
1
2min
Rewari
1029 km
08:15
08:33
08:35
On Time
3
-
Gurgaon
1080 km
09:38
09:21
09:41
09:23
18min
2
3min
Delhi Cantt
1097 km
09:59
09:39
09:40
20min
2
-
Delhi Cantt
1097 km
10:02
09:41
10:03
09:41
21min
-
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
1107 km
10:32
10:10
Destination
22min
4
Destination
view full running status

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Rjt Dee Express - 19579 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Rajkot Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
B3
S8
S9
S10
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
B1
B2
A1
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Rjt Dee Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutRjt Dee Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Train Information

Rjt Dee Express (19579) train runs from Rajkot Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1107 km. The fare classes on 19579 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Rjt Dee Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Rjt Dee Express 19579 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
39 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
ye hy. o. ,,,,,,.r,f,. ,..,,,,,
9773180319
Thank You. Very Nice Journey Experience. Appreciate it.
vari nice Tran bat tran not timle
This is a good train wet no food ofsatin this train
Worst train ever
All Proforma is well, Thus it is all right for travel.
food is not available in this train
worst train at every aspect
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW