Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

19579 Rjt Dee Express Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 19579 Rjt Dee Express train live running status. 19579 Rjt Dee Express train runs from Rajkot Jn (RJT) to Delhi S Rohilla (DEE) on Thu. 19579 train covers 24 stations. The departure time for 19579 Rjt Dee Express from Rajkot Jn is 15:06. The arrival time to Delhi S Rohilla is 10:11. The total distance covered by Rjt Dee Express is 1107 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Rajkot Jn to Delhi S Rohilla. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Rjt Dee Express - 19579.
Yesterday
06-10-2022
Overall delay: 6min
Crossed Kishangarh at 02:42
Refresh
Updated 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Rajkot Jn
-
Source
15:06
14:50
16min
2
Source
Wankaner Jn
42 km
15:52
15:29
15:54
15:31
23min
2
2min
Than Jn
68 km
16:19
15:55
16:23
15:57
26min
1
4min
Surendranagar
116 km
17:03
16:56
16:58
On Time
2
-
Viramgam Jn
181 km
17:49
18:00
18:11
18:02
9min
2
22min
Mahesana Jn
246 km
19:08
19:06
19:18
19:08
10min
1
10min
Palanpur Jn
311 km
20:57
20:58
21:03
21:00
3min
2
6min
Abu Road
364 km
21:38
21:40
21:54
21:50
4min
1
16min
Pindwara
407 km
22:24
22:26
On Time
1
-
Falna
462 km
23:07
23:05
23:11
23:07
4min
2
4min
Marwar Jn
528 km
23:52
00:03
00:08
00:05
3min
1
16min
Beawar
616 km
01:07
01:10
01:12
01:12
On Time
2
5min
Ajmer Jn
668 km
01:57
01:55
02:09
02:05
4min
2
12min
Kishangarh
694 km
02:42
02:34
02:42
02:36
6min
1
-
Jaipur
803 km
04:05
04:15
7min
1
7min
Gandhinagar Jpr
809 km
04:26
04:28
On Time
1
2min
Dausa
865 km
05:05
05:05
05:07
05:07
On Time
2
2min
Bandikui Jn
893 km
05:29
05:29
05:33
05:31
On Time
1
4min
Alwar
954 km
06:26
06:26
06:30
06:29
On Time
1
4min
Khairthal
981 km
06:56
06:47
06:59
06:49
9min
1
3min
Rewari
1029 km
08:33
08:33
08:35
08:35
On Time
3
2min
Gurgaon
1080 km
09:21
09:21
09:23
09:23
On Time
2
2min
Delhi Cantt
1097 km
09:40
09:39
09:41
09:40
1min
2
1min
Delhi S Rohilla
1107 km
10:11
10:10
Destination
1min
4
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

19579 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Rjt Dee Express 19579 train running or not?

A. Rjt Dee Express 19579 train starts from Rajkot Jn at 15:06. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Rjt Dee Express 19579 train now?

A. Check the location of Rjt Dee Express 19579 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 24 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Rjt Dee Express 19579 train?

A. The last stop for Rjt Dee Express 19579 train is Delhi S Rohilla(DEE). The train reaches Delhi S Rohilla at 10:11