Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
JP
04:55
Jaipur
4hr 55min
53 Stops
SOG
18:15
Suratgarh Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S. Check Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S seat availability from Jaipur station to Suratgarh Jn station.

From
To
Quota
SL
INR320
February 2023
Thu, 09 Feb
NA
Fri, 10 Feb
NA
Sat, 11 Feb
NA
Sun, 12 Feb
NA
Mon, 13 Feb
NA
Tue, 14 Feb
NA
Wed, 15 Feb
NA
Thu, 16 Feb
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
SOG
JP
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesSL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops53
Duration4hr 55min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19719S Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Jaipur station and ends at Suratgarh Jn. Due to its 54 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 13hr 20min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Jaipur and Suratgarh Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
JPJaipurstarts04:55-0-11-
KKUKanakpura05:0605:071min9 km211-
DNKDhanakya05:1705:181min19 km111-
BOBSBobas05:2805:291min29 km111-
JOBAsalpur Jobner05:3805:391min37 km311-
DHNDDhinda05:4505:461min42 km111-
HDAHirnoda05:5305:541min46 km111-
FLPhulera Jn06:0506:105min55 km211-
SBRSambhar Lake06:2306:241min62 km111-
GAGudha06:3306:341min70 km111-
GVMRGovindi Marwar06:4406:451min81 km111-
NACNawa City06:5306:552min90 km111-
NYKNaya Kharadia07:0307:041min96 km111-
THMRThathana Mithri07:1007:111min101 km111-
KMNCKuchaman City07:1807:202min106 km111-
MKNMakrana Jn07:3207:353min119 km111-
BOWBorawar07:4307:441min125 km111-
BSRLBesroli07:5407:551min137 km111-
GCHGachhipura08:4508:472min148 km111-
DNADegana Jn09:0709:103min163 km111-
JACNJalsu Nanak09:1909:201min170 km111-
JACJalsu09:2809:291min176 km111-
RENRen09:4109:432min190 km111-
KQWKheduli09:5109:532min197 km111-
MTDMerta Road Jn10:0510:105min207 km-11-
MCPEMarwar Chapri10:2810:291min214 km111-
DSLDeswal10:3810:391min222 km111-
KJWKhajwana10:4810:491min230 km111-
MDWMarwar Mundwa11:0311:052min246 km111-
NGONagaur11:1611:215min264 km211-
BWSBadwasi11:3811:402min279 km211-
ALAIAlai11:5011:511min287 km111-
CLOChilo12:0812:102min302 km111-
NOKNokha12:2212:242min316 km111-
SPOSurpura12:3812:391min333 km111-
DSODeshnok12:5112:532min348 km111-
PAEPalana13:0213:031min358 km111-
UMSUdramsar13:4513:461min369 km111-
BKNBikaner Jn14:1014:2010min380 km-11-
LGHLalgarh Jn14:3514:372min384 km-11-
KNSRKanasar14:5414:551min396 km111-
JMSJamsar15:0615:071min410 km111-
JDLJagdevwala15:1815:191min421 km111-
BMNLBamanwali15:2715:281min430 km111-
DHRRDhirera15:3615:371min437 km111-
DLCDalmera15:4615:471min447 km111-
LKSLunkaransar15:5715:592min460 km111-
NTZNathwana16:1116:121min471 km111-
MLCMalkisar16:2216:231min481 km111-
MHJMahajan16:3816:402min499 km111-
ASArjansar16:5416:551min515 km111-
RJSRajiyasar17:0817:091min531 km111-
BDWLBiradhwal17:2217:231min544 km111-
SOGSuratgarh Jn18:15ends-562 km-11-

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Monday
06-02-2023
Tuesday
07-02-2023
Yesterday
08-02-2023
Today
09-02-2023
Tomorrow
10-02-2023
Saturday
11-02-2023
Yet to start from Jaipur at 04:55
Refresh
Updated 5hr 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Jaipur
-
Source
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
Source
Kanakpura
8 km
05:06
05:06
05:07
05:07
On Time
-
1min
Dhanakya
18 km
05:17
05:17
05:18
05:18
On Time
-
1min
Bobas
29 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Asalpur Jobner
36 km
05:38
05:38
05:39
05:39
On Time
-
1min
Dhinda
42 km
05:45
05:45
05:46
05:46
On Time
-
1min
Hirnoda
46 km
05:53
05:53
05:54
05:54
On Time
-
1min
Phulera Jn
54 km
06:05
06:05
06:10
06:10
On Time
-
5min
Sambhar Lake
62 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Gudha
70 km
06:33
06:33
06:34
06:34
On Time
-
1min
Govindi Marwar
80 km
06:44
06:44
06:45
06:45
On Time
-
1min
Nawa City
89 km
06:53
06:53
06:55
06:55
On Time
-
2min
Naya Kharadia
96 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Thathana Mithri
100 km
07:10
07:10
07:11
07:11
On Time
-
1min
Kuchaman City
105 km
07:18
07:18
07:20
07:20
On Time
-
2min
Makrana Jn
119 km
07:32
07:32
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
3min
Borawar
125 km
07:43
07:43
07:44
07:44
On Time
-
1min
Besroli
136 km
07:54
07:54
07:55
07:55
On Time
-
1min
Gachhipura
148 km
08:45
08:45
08:47
08:47
On Time
-
2min
Degana Jn
163 km
09:07
09:07
09:10
09:10
On Time
-
3min
Jalsu Nanak
170 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Jalsu
176 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Ren
189 km
09:41
09:41
09:43
09:43
On Time
-
2min
KHEDULI
196 km
09:51
09:51
09:53
09:53
On Time
-
2min
Merta Road Jn
207 km
10:05
10:05
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
5min
Marwar Chapri
213 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Deswal
221 km
10:38
10:38
10:39
10:39
On Time
-
1min
KHAJWANA
230 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
Marwar Mundwa
246 km
11:03
11:03
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
2min
Nagaur
264 km
11:16
11:16
11:21
11:21
On Time
-
5min
Badwasi
278 km
11:38
11:38
11:40
11:40
On Time
-
2min
ALAI
287 km
11:50
11:50
11:51
11:51
On Time
-
1min
Chilo
302 km
12:08
12:08
12:10
12:10
On Time
-
2min
Nokha
315 km
12:22
12:22
12:24
12:24
On Time
-
2min
Surpura
333 km
12:38
12:38
12:39
12:39
On Time
-
1min
Deshnok
347 km
12:51
12:51
12:53
12:53
On Time
-
2min
Palana
357 km
13:02
13:02
13:03
13:03
On Time
-
1min
Udramsar
368 km
13:45
13:45
13:46
13:46
On Time
-
1min
Bikaner Jn
380 km
14:10
14:10
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
10min
Lalgarh Jn
383 km
14:35
14:35
14:37
14:37
On Time
-
2min
KANASAR
396 km
14:54
14:54
14:55
14:55
On Time
-
1min
Jamsar
409 km
15:06
15:06
15:07
15:07
On Time
-
1min
Jagdevwala
420 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Bamanwali
429 km
15:27
15:27
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
1min
Dhirera
436 km
15:36
15:36
15:37
15:37
On Time
-
1min
Dalmera
446 km
15:46
15:46
15:47
15:47
On Time
-
1min
Lunkaransar
459 km
15:57
15:57
15:59
15:59
On Time
-
2min
Nathwana
470 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Malkisar
481 km
16:22
16:22
16:23
16:23
On Time
-
1min
Mahajan
499 km
16:38
16:38
16:40
16:40
On Time
-
2min
Arjansar
515 km
16:54
16:54
16:55
16:55
On Time
-
1min
RAJIYASAR
530 km
17:08
17:08
17:09
17:09
On Time
-
1min
Biradhwal
544 km
17:22
17:22
17:23
17:23
On Time
-
1min
Suratgarh Jn
561 km
18:15
18:15
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Coach Position & Seat Layout

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) - 19719S has 12 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Jaipur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
EN
SLR
GN
GN
GN
GN
S1
S2
GN
GN
GN
SLR
Seat Layout
Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat LayoutJaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) Coach Position and Seat Layout

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Train Information

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) (19719S) train runs from Jaipur to Suratgarh Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 562 km. The fare classes on 19719S train are SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved): GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Jaipur - Suratgarh Express (unreserved) 19719S Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN