Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.1

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UHP
14:20
Udhampur
20hr 50min
21 Stops
KOTA
11:10
Kota Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Uhp Kota Exp 19806. Check Uhp Kota Exp 19806 seat availability from Udhampur station to Kota Jn station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1925
3A
INR1325
SL
INR485
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KOTA
UHP
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops21
Duration20hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 19806 Uhp Kota Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Udhampur station and ends at Kota Jn. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 20hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Udhampur and Kota Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
UHPUdhampurstarts14:20-01112min
JATJammu Tawi15:2515:3510min54 km1118min
KTHUKathua16:3516:372min130 km21117min
PTKCPathankot Cantt17:1517:205min153 km11115min
JRCJalandhar Cant20:3520:405min266 km3116min
LDHLudhiana Jn21:3821:4810min318 km111On Time
UMBAmbala Cant Jn23:4523:5510min432 km-11On Time
KKDEKurukshetra Jn00:3100:332min473 km-12On Time
KUNKarnal00:5500:572min506 km-12On Time
PNPPanipat Jn01:2401:262min540 km-12On Time
SNPSonipat01:5601:582min586 km-12On Time
NDLSNew Delhi03:1003:4030min630 km9122min
NZMH Nizamuddin03:5303:552min637 km4128min
FDBFaridabad04:1404:162min658 km31210min
MTJMathura Jn06:0506:105min770 km31214min
BTEBharatpur Jn06:4306:452min804 km31217min
BXNBayana Jn07:2907:301min846 km21213min
HANHindaun City07:5307:552min879 km11215min
GGCGangapur City08:2508:305min923 km-124min
SWMSawai Madhopur09:2009:222min987 km31211min
IDGIndargarh09:4909:501min1023 km21215min
KOTAKota Jn11:10ends-1094 km-125min

Uhp Kota Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-09-2022
Overall delay: 9min
Refresh
Updated 2min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Udhampur
-
Source
18:45
18:40
5min
1
Source
Udhampur
-
Source
18:58
18:50
9min
-
Source
Jammu Tawi
54 km
19:44
19:40
19:54
19:50
4min
3
10min
Kathua
130 km
20:51
20:50
20:55
20:52
1min
2
4min
PATHANKOT CANTT
153 km
21:32
21:32
21:41
21:37
On Time
1
9min
Jalandhar Cant
266 km
23:20
23:20
23:31
23:25
On Time
2
11min
Ludhiana Jn
318 km
00:35
00:35
01:00
00:45
On Time
3
25min
New Delhi
630 km
05:55
05:55
06:10
06:10
On Time
4
15min
H Nizamuddin
637 km
06:21
06:21
06:23
06:23
On Time
4
2min
Faridabad
658 km
06:41
06:41
06:43
06:43
On Time
3
2min
Mathura Jn
770 km
07:56
07:55
08:03
08:00
1min
3
7min
Bharatpur Jn
804 km
08:25
08:23
08:30
08:25
2min
3
5min
Bayana Jn
846 km
08:58
08:58
09:01
09:00
On Time
2
3min
Hindaun City
879 km
09:27
09:22
09:29
09:24
5min
1
2min
Gangapur City
923 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
2
5min
Sawai Madhopur
987 km
10:53
10:53
10:59
10:55
On Time
2
6min
Indargarh
1023 km
11:25
11:18
11:25
11:20
7min
2
-
Kota Jn
1094 km
12:16
12:40
Destination
On Time
1
Destination
view full running status

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Uhp Kota Exp - 19806 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Udhampur
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
S9
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Uhp Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutUhp Kota Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Train Information

Uhp Kota Exp (19806) train runs from Udhampur to Kota Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1094 km. The fare classes on 19806 train are 2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Uhp Kota Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Uhp Kota Exp 19806 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.1
29 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Very well train at all side. But not a pantry facilities. So very poor for adm side.
Very well train at all side. But not a pantry facilities. So very poor for adm side.
Very well train at all side. But not a pantry facilities. So very poor for adm side.
Very well train at all side. But not a pantry facilities. So very poor for adm side.
Very well train at all side. But not a pantry facilities. So very poor for adm side.
good train station to be with me for the next time you coming back for more information and you know that guy
बहुत बढिया ट्रेन है टाइम पर गंतव्य तक पहुंचा देती सिर्फ 8 घंटे में अंबाला से हिणदोन सिटी पहुंच जाते है, जबकि दूसरी ट्रेन से 12 घंटे लगते हैं
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW