Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.5

Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
23:15
Gandhinagar Cap
24hr
12 Stops
BSB
23:15
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnc Bsb Exp 22468. Check Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 seat availability from Gandhinagar Cap station to Varanasi Jn station.

1A
INR4075
2A
INR2375
2S
INR360
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
March 2024
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Thu, 14 Mar
NA
Thu, 21 Mar
NA
Thu, 28 Mar
NA
April 2024
Thu, 04 Apr
NA
Thu, 11 Apr
NA
Thu, 18 Apr
NA
Thu, 25 Apr
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
GNC
BSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration24hr
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22468 Gnc Bsb Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhinagar Cap station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhinagar Cap and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts23:15-0111On Time
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:0000:1010min30 km812On Time
ANNDAnand Jn01:0401:062min94 km512On Time
CYIChhayapuri01:3701:425min126 km212On Time
GDAGodhra Jn02:4002:422min192 km-12On Time
RTMRatlam Jn05:0005:055min380 km-12On Time
UJNUjjain Jn07:0007:055min476 km-12On Time
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar10:0510:105min649 km-12On Time
BINABina Jn12:1712:225min798 km-12On Time
VGLJV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:0514:138min951 km-12On Time
GOYGovindpuri17:4017:455min1168 km212On Time
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:2020:255min1364 km-12On Time
BSBVaranasi Jn23:15ends-1499 km-12On Time

Gnc Bsb Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-02-2024
Overall delay: 30min
Reached Varanasi Jn at 23:45
Refresh
Updated 18hr 20min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
1
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
30 km
00:08
00:00
00:18
00:10
8min
8
10min
Anand Jn
94 km
01:14
01:04
01:22
01:06
16min
5
2min
CHHAYAPURI
126 km
02:20
01:37
02:25
01:42
43min
2
5min
Godhra Jn
192 km
03:10
02:40
03:12
02:42
30min
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
380 km
05:31
05:00
05:36
05:05
31min
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
476 km
07:11
07:00
07:30
07:05
25min
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
649 km
10:08
10:05
10:13
10:10
3min
-
5min
Bina Jn
798 km
12:16
12:17
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
951 km
14:36
14:05
14:42
14:13
29min
-
8min
Govindpuri
1168 km
17:25
17:40
17:45
17:45
On Time
2
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1364 km
20:13
20:20
20:38
20:25
13min
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1499 km
23:45
23:15
Destination
30min
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnc Bsb Exp - 22468 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gnc Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bsb Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bsb Exp 22468 Train Information

Gnc Bsb Exp (22468) train runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 22468 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnc Bsb Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.
Gandhinagar to Varanasi Trains Seat Availability
Gandhinagar to Varanasi Trains Running Status
Popular Train from Gandhinagar to Varanasi