Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.6

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
GNC
23:15
Gandhinagar Cap
24hr 15min
12 Stops
BSB
23:30
Varanasi Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Gnc Bsb Spl 22468. Check Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 seat availability from Gandhinagar Cap station to Varanasi Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR4075
2A
INR2375
2S
INR360
3A
INR1635
SL
INR620
September 2022
Thu, 29 Sep
NA
October 2022
Thu, 06 Oct
NA
Thu, 13 Oct
NA
Thu, 20 Oct
NA
Thu, 27 Oct
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
BSB
GNC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Thu
Stops12
Duration24hr 15min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22468 Gnc Bsb Spl is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Gandhinagar Cap station and ends at Varanasi Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 24hr 15min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Gandhinagar Cap and Varanasi Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
GNCGandhinagar Capstarts23:15-0111-
ADIAhmedabad Jn00:0500:1510min30 km812-
ANNDAnand Jn01:0401:062min94 km512-
CYIChhayapuri01:3701:425min126 km-12-
GDAGodhra Jn02:4002:422min192 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn05:0005:055min380 km-12-
UJNUjjain Jn06:5507:005min476 km-12-
SHRNS Hirdaramnagar10:0010:055min649 km-12-
BINABina Jn12:1712:225min798 km-12-
VGLBV Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs14:0014:088min951 km-12-
GOYGovindpuri17:5017:555min1168 km212-
PRYJPrayagraj Jn.20:3520:405min1364 km-12-
BSBVaranasi Jn23:30ends-1499 km-12-

Gnc Bsb Spl Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
29-09-2022
Yet to start from Gandhinagar Cap at 23:15
Refresh
Updated 3min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Gandhinagar Cap
-
Source
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
Source
Ahmedabad Jn
28 km
00:05
00:05
00:15
00:15
On Time
-
10min
Anand Jn
93 km
01:04
01:04
01:06
01:06
On Time
-
2min
CHHAYAPURI
125 km
01:37
01:37
01:42
01:42
On Time
-
5min
Godhra Jn
191 km
02:40
02:40
02:42
02:42
On Time
-
2min
Ratlam Jn
378 km
05:00
05:00
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
5min
Ujjain Jn
474 km
06:55
06:55
07:00
07:00
On Time
-
5min
S Hirdaramnagar
648 km
10:00
10:00
10:05
10:05
On Time
-
5min
Bina Jn
794 km
12:17
12:17
12:22
12:22
On Time
-
5min
V Lakshmibai Jhansi Jhs
948 km
14:00
14:00
14:08
14:08
On Time
-
8min
Govindpuri
1164 km
17:50
17:50
17:55
17:55
On Time
-
5min
Prayagraj Jn.
1360 km
20:35
20:35
20:40
20:40
On Time
-
5min
Varanasi Jn
1494 km
23:30
23:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Gnc Bsb Spl - 22468 has 17 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Gandhinagar Cap
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
EN
SLR
GN
GN
H1
A2
A1
B3
B2
B1
S4
S3
S2
S1
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Gnc Bsb Spl Coach Position and Seat LayoutGnc Bsb Spl Coach Position and Seat Layout

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Train Information

Gnc Bsb Spl (22468) train runs from Gandhinagar Cap to Varanasi Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1499 km. The fare classes on 22468 train are 1A,2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Gnc Bsb Spl: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Gnc Bsb Spl 22468 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.6
46 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good faster.................
Nice train, very clean coach, love this train💜🖤
khana Sahi nahin Hai food no good,🤢🤮
orai stoppage please this tain
very good trein good klinig good time good journey 8502451
amazing train, on time, great speed 👍
very very nice train on time is good
very very nice train on time is good
very very nice train on time is good
very very nice train on time is good
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW