Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.4

Yercaud Express 22649 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAS
23:00
Mgr Chennai Ctl
6hr 50min
11 Stops
ED
05:50
Erode Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Yercaud Express 22649 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Yercaud Express 22649. Check Yercaud Express 22649 seat availability from Mgr Chennai Ctl station to Erode Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR1570
2A
INR930
3A
INR655
SL
INR240
December 2022
Thu, 01 Dec
NA
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Sat, 03 Dec
NA
Sun, 04 Dec
NA
Mon, 05 Dec
NA
Tue, 06 Dec
NA
Wed, 07 Dec
NA
Thu, 08 Dec
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
ED
MAS
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A, SL
Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops11
Duration6hr 50min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Yercaud Express 22649 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22649 Yercaud Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mgr Chennai Ctl station and ends at Erode Jn. Due to its 12 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mgr Chennai Ctl and Erode Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MASMgr Chennai Ctlstarts23:00-01111-
PERPerambur23:1423:151min6 km211-
TRLTiruvallur23:4323:452min42 km211-
AJJArakkonam Jn00:0300:052min69 km112-
KPDKatpadi Jn00:5300:552min130 km112-
JTJJolarpettai02:0502:105min214 km212-
TPTTirupattur Jn02:1902:201min221 km-12-
MAPMorappur02:5903:001min268 km-12-
BQIBommidi03:2403:251min290 km-12-
SASalem Jn04:1204:153min334 km212-
SGESankaridurg04:5404:551min375 km112-
EDErode Jn05:50ends-396 km312-

Yercaud Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
27-11-2022
Monday
28-11-2022
Tuesday
29-11-2022
Yesterday
30-11-2022
Today
01-12-2022
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yet to start from Mgr Chennai Ctl at 23:00
Refresh
Updated 29hr 23min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mgr Chennai Ctl
-
Source
23:00
23:00
On Time
-
Source
Perambur
5 km
23:14
23:14
23:15
23:15
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
41 km
23:43
23:43
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
2min
Arakkonam Jn
68 km
00:03
00:03
00:05
00:05
On Time
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
129 km
00:53
00:53
00:55
00:55
On Time
-
2min
Jolarpettai
214 km
02:05
02:05
02:10
02:10
On Time
-
5min
Tirupattur Jn
221 km
02:19
02:19
02:20
02:20
On Time
-
1min
Morappur
268 km
02:59
02:59
03:00
03:00
On Time
-
1min
Bommidi
291 km
03:24
03:24
03:25
03:25
On Time
-
1min
Salem Jn
334 km
04:12
04:12
04:15
04:15
On Time
-
3min
Sankaridurg
373 km
04:54
04:54
04:55
04:55
On Time
-
1min
Erode Jn
394 km
05:50
05:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Yercaud Express 22649 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Yercaud Express - 22649 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mgr Chennai Ctl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
SLR
UR
UR
S12
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
HA1
UR
SLR
Seat Layout
Yercaud Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutYercaud Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Yercaud Express 22649 Train Information

Yercaud Express (22649) train runs from Mgr Chennai Ctl to Erode Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 396 km. The fare classes on 22649 train are 1A,2A,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Yercaud Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Yercaud Express 22649 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.4
72 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
not bad best option long travel
Nice train good journey and be on time
worst cleaning process because they are not cleaned rest rooms
very family. friendly. food ok
train only ok for minimal travel
worst cleaning.Need to improve restroom cleaning
good and clean train , on time , foods are very nice, safe for family
worst train to travel,bad smell,cleanless train
Sleeper coach smells very bad and not clean
NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA NA
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW