Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.9

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
12:50
Kochuveli
15hr 5min
14 Stops
YPR
03:55
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678. Check Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

1A
INR2800
2A
INR1650
3A
INR1140
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
Fri, 15 Mar
NA
Fri, 22 Mar
NA
Fri, 29 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
KCVL
YPR
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri
Stops14
Duration15hr 5min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 15 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around -8hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts12:50-0411On Time
QLNKollam Jn13:4213:453min59 km21111min
CNGRChengannur14:3614:382min120 km31127min
TRVLTiruvalla14:4714:481min129 km111-
KTYMKottayam15:1715:203min155 km11126min
ERNErnakulam Town16:4516:505min217 km11110min
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min288 km21113min
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min365 km41113min
CBECoimbatore Jn21:0721:103min420 km31113min
TUPTiruppur21:5321:552min470 km21112min
EDErode Jn22:4022:455min520 km11112min
SASalem Jn23:4223:453min583 km5119min
BWTBangarapet02:1102:121min781 km-126min
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:0403:051min837 km41223min
YPRYesvantpur Jn03:55ends-859 km41229min

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tomorrow
23-02-2024
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 24min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
59 km
13:42
13:42
13:45
13:45
On Time
2
3min
Chengannur
120 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
3
2min
Tiruvalla
129 km
14:47
14:47
14:48
14:48
On Time
1
1min
Kottayam
155 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
1
3min
Ernakulam Town
217 km
16:45
16:45
16:50
16:50
On Time
1
5min
Thrisur
288 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
2
2min
Palakkad Jn
365 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
4
3min
Coimbatore Jn
420 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
3
3min
Tiruppur
470 km
21:53
21:53
21:55
21:55
On Time
2
2min
Erode Jn
520 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
1
5min
Salem Jn
583 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
5
3min
Bangarapet
781 km
02:11
02:11
02:12
02:12
On Time
-
1min
Krishnarajapurm
837 km
03:04
03:04
03:05
03:05
On Time
4
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
859 km
04:30
03:55
Destination
35min
4
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp - 22678 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Train Information

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp (22678) train runs from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22678 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.