Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
KCVL
12:50
Kochuveli
15hr 40min
12 Stops
YPR
04:30
Yesvantpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678. Check Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 seat availability from Kochuveli station to Yesvantpur Jn station.

From
To
Quota
1A
INR2690
2A
INR1590
3A
INR1100
December 2022
Fri, 02 Dec
NA
Fri, 09 Dec
NA
Fri, 16 Dec
NA
Fri, 23 Dec
NA
Fri, 30 Dec
NA
January 2023
Fri, 06 Jan
NA
Fri, 13 Jan
NA
Fri, 20 Jan
NA
Fri, 27 Jan
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
YPR
KCVL
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes1A, 2A, 3A
Service Days Fri
Stops12
Duration15hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Kochuveli station and ends at Yesvantpur Jn. Due to its 13 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 15hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Kochuveli and Yesvantpur Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
KCVLKochuvelistarts12:50-0111-
QLNKollam Jn13:4013:433min59 km211-
CNGRChengannur14:3614:382min120 km311-
KTYMKottayam15:1715:203min155 km111-
ERNErnakulam Town16:5517:005min217 km111-
TCRThrisur18:1118:132min288 km211-
PGTPalakkad Jn19:3219:353min365 km411-
CBECoimbatore Jn21:0721:103min420 km311-
TUPTiruppur21:5822:002min470 km211-
EDErode Jn22:4022:455min520 km111-
SASalem Jn23:4223:453min583 km511-
KJMKrishnarajapurm03:2903:301min837 km412-
YPRYesvantpur Jn04:30ends-859 km512-

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Today
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 27hr 13min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
153 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
466 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
516 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
576 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Krishnarajapurm
784 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
803 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp - 22678 has 22 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Kochuveli
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
EN
EOG
B16
B15
B14
B13
B12
B11
B10
B9
B8
B7
B6
B5
B4
B3
B2
B1
PC
H1
A1
EOG
Seat Layout
Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutKcvl Ypr Ac Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Train Information

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp (22678) train runs from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 859 km. The fare classes on 22678 train are 1A,2A,3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
23 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good Train, Excellent Cleaning & service.
good neatly cleaning very good clean
except the timing at yaswantpur every thing is fine.
good train good experience
Nice & Clean Well Maintained
Cabins for 3rd ACs are completely filled with cockroaches, i am warning you to not take any seat with B2 to B5(3rd AC Compartments). Worst journey of my life
Good superfast train with pantry car. Limited stops too
not at all keeping time even though having only ac coaches
AC Express Lovely train. Seats are always available. Completely AC. Inconvenient time reaching Bangalore. It should arrive late by at least two more hours. Now reaching KR Puram at 3:15 morning. People who pickup passengers should wake up at 2 AM and get ready. Sometimes train reaches at 4:30 AM. Then reaching home by 5:30-6:00. Entire night sleep of everyone would be lost. Also, taxiwallah, autorickshaw charging exorbitant at that hour. Not safe for single women, old people/ senior citizens. Train quality and everything else excellent... The same train, connecting to Delhi as Duronto goes only at 11 AM. So no need to hurry up reaching very early in the morning. Cleaning and other process hardly takes one-two hours. Six hours is too much buffer time. Starting from Kerala might be delayed by at least one hour.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW