Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp train live running status. 22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp train runs from Kochuveli (KCVL) to Yesvantpur Jn (YPR) on Fri. 22678 train covers 13 stations. The departure time for 22678 Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp from Kochuveli is 12:50. The arrival time to Yesvantpur Jn is 04:30. The total distance covered by Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp is 803 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Kochuveli to Yesvantpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp - 22678.
Tomorrow
02-12-2022
Yet to start from Kochuveli at 12:50
Refresh
Updated 4hr 14min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Kochuveli
-
Source
12:50
12:50
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
57 km
13:40
13:40
13:43
13:43
On Time
-
3min
Chengannur
118 km
14:36
14:36
14:38
14:38
On Time
-
2min
Kottayam
153 km
15:17
15:17
15:20
15:20
On Time
-
3min
Ernakulam Town
213 km
16:55
16:55
17:00
17:00
On Time
-
5min
Thrisur
284 km
18:11
18:11
18:13
18:13
On Time
-
2min
Palakkad Jn
360 km
19:32
19:32
19:35
19:35
On Time
-
3min
Coimbatore Jn
416 km
21:07
21:07
21:10
21:10
On Time
-
3min
Tiruppur
466 km
21:58
21:58
22:00
22:00
On Time
-
2min
Erode Jn
516 km
22:40
22:40
22:45
22:45
On Time
-
5min
Salem Jn
576 km
23:42
23:42
23:45
23:45
On Time
-
3min
Krishnarajapurm
784 km
03:29
03:29
03:30
03:30
On Time
-
1min
Yesvantpur Jn
803 km
04:30
04:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

22678 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train running or not?

A. Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train starts from Kochuveli at 12:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train now?

A. Check the location of Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 13 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train?

A. The last stop for Kcvl Ypr Ac Exp 22678 train is Yesvantpur Jn(YPR). The train reaches Yesvantpur Jn at 04:30