Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TATA
21:55
Tatanagar Jn
25hr 50min
13 Stops
LTT
23:45
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886. Check Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 seat availability from Tatanagar Jn station to Lokmanyatilak T station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR215
LTT
TATA
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Thu, Sun
Stops13
Duration25hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22886 Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Tatanagar Jn station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 14 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 25hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Tatanagar Jn and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TATATatanagar Jnstarts21:55-0211On Time
CKPChakradharpur22:5022:522min62 km-11On Time
ROURourkela00:1500:205min163 km-12On Time
JSGJharsuguda Jn01:5501:572min264 km-12On Time
RIGRaigarh02:4802:502min336 km212On Time
BSPBilaspur Jn04:4505:0015min468 km212On Time
RRaipur Jn06:3006:355min579 km212On Time
DURGDurg07:2007:255min616 km212On Time
GGondia Jn09:1209:142min751 km312On Time
NGPNagpur11:1511:205min881 km-12On Time
BSLBhusaval Jn16:3516:405min1274 km312On Time
CSNChalisgaon Jn18:1118:121min1391 km-12On Time
IGPIgatpuri20:5020:555min1581 km-12On Time
LTTLokmanyatilak T23:45ends-1698 km112On Time

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
02-10-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Tatanagar Jn
-
Source
21:55
Cancelled
-
Source
Chakradharpur
-
22:50
22:52
Cancelled
-
-
Rourkela
-
00:15
00:20
Cancelled
-
-
Jharsuguda Jn
-
01:55
01:57
Cancelled
-
-
Raigarh
-
02:48
02:50
Cancelled
-
-
Bilaspur Jn
-
04:45
05:00
Cancelled
-
-
Raipur Jn
-
06:30
06:35
Cancelled
-
-
Durg
-
07:20
07:25
Cancelled
-
-
Gondia Jn
-
09:12
09:14
Cancelled
-
-
Nagpur
-
11:15
11:20
Cancelled
-
-
Bhusaval Jn
-
16:35
16:40
Cancelled
-
-
Chalisgaon Jn
-
18:11
18:12
Cancelled
-
-
Igatpuri
-
20:50
20:55
Cancelled
-
-
Lokmanyatilak T
-
23:45
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express - 22886 has 19 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Tatanagar Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
EN
EOG
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Train Information

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express (22886) train runs from Tatanagar Jn to Lokmanyatilak T. This passenger train covers a distance of about 1698 km. The fare classes on 22886 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tatanagar Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 22886 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
169 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
Sir ak dam time par pucha deta hai
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
very good train for those who could not afford reservation
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW