Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.9

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
YPR
09:55
Yesvantpur Jn
32hr 35min
18 Stops
HWH
18:30
Howrah Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
3A
INR1905
May 2022
Thu, 26 May
WL36
55% Chances
28min
June 2022
Thu, 02 Jun
WL56
28% Chances
28min
Thu, 09 Jun
WL38
78% Chances
28min
Thu, 16 Jun
AVL 052
28min
Thu, 23 Jun
AVL 236
20min
Thu, 30 Jun
WL26
96% Chances
8min
View 4 Months Calendar
HWH
YPR
-
-
-

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Hwh Humsafar - 22888 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Hwh Humsafar 22888 runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn, 1 days. The Hwh Humsafar 22888 mail express departs from Yesvantpur Jn at 09:55 hrs and arrives at Howrah Jn at 06:30 hrs. The total running duration of Hwh Humsafar train is 32hr 35min, stopping at 19 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Hwh Humsafar - 22888 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Hwh Humsafar has the longest halt time at Visakhapatnam, a maximum of 20min. Book train tickets for Hwh Humsafar.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
YPRYesvantpur Jnstarts09:55-0-11-
KJMKrishnarajapurm10:3310:341min20 km-11-
KPDKatpadi Jn13:5514:005min238 km-11-
RURenigunta Jn16:2816:302min352 km-11-
OGLOngole19:4319:452min590 km-11-
BZAVijayawada Jn21:5022:0010min728 km-11-
RJYRajahmundry00:1800:202min877 km-12-
VSKPVisakhapatnam04:2004:4020min1078 km-12-
VZMVizianagram Jn05:3505:372min1138 km-12-
CHESrikakulam Road06:3106:332min1208 km-12-
PSAPalasa07:3507:372min1281 km-12-
BAMBrahmapur08:2708:325min1354 km-12-
KURKhurda Road Jn10:2510:4015min1501 km-12-
BBSBhubaneswar11:0511:105min1520 km-12-
CTCCuttack11:4311:452min1548 km-12-
BHCBhadrak13:4813:502min1663 km-12-
BLSBalasore14:3814:402min1726 km-12-
KGPKharagpur Jn16:1516:238min1844 km-12-
HWHHowrah Jn18:30ends-1959 km-12-

Hwh Humsafar Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
19-05-2022
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Kharagpur Jn at 16:22
Refresh
Updated 25hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Yesvantpur Jn
-
Source
09:57
09:55
2min
-
Source
Krishnarajapurm
20 km
10:56
10:33
10:58
10:34
24min
-
2min
Katpadi Jn
236 km
14:08
13:55
14:13
14:00
13min
-
5min
Renigunta Jn
361 km
16:20
16:28
16:30
16:30
On Time
-
10min
Ongole
599 km
19:40
19:43
19:46
19:45
1min
-
6min
Vijayawada Jn
738 km
21:53
21:50
22:08
22:00
8min
-
15min
Rajahmundry
887 km
00:42
00:18
00:44
00:20
24min
-
2min
Visakhapatnam
1087 km
04:39
04:20
05:02
04:40
22min
-
23min
Vizianagram Jn
1149 km
05:55
05:35
05:57
05:37
20min
-
2min
Srikakulam Road
1218 km
06:36
06:31
06:37
06:33
4min
-
1min
Palasa
1291 km
07:50
07:35
07:54
07:37
17min
-
4min
Brahmapur
1365 km
08:50
08:27
08:55
08:32
23min
-
5min
Khurda Road JN
1512 km
11:02
10:25
11:17
10:40
37min
-
15min
Bhubaneswar
1532 km
11:40
11:05
11:45
11:10
35min
-
5min
Cuttack
1559 km
12:33
11:43
12:38
11:45
53min
-
5min
Bhadrak
1675 km
14:02
13:48
14:04
13:50
14min
-
2min
Balasore
1737 km
14:49
14:38
14:50
14:40
10min
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
1854 km
16:22
16:15
16:23
16:23
7min
-
1min
Howrah Jn
1969 km
18:30
18:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar - 22888 has 20 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Yesvantpur Jn
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
EN
EOG
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
PC
B7
B8
B9
B10
B11
B12
B13
B14
B15
B16
EOG
Seat Layout
Hwh Humsafar Coach Position and Seat LayoutHwh Humsafar Coach Position and Seat Layout

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train Information

Hwh Humsafar (22888) train runs from Yesvantpur Jn to Howrah Jn. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1959 km. The fare classes on 22888 train are 3A. The following train ticket quotas are available on Hwh Humsafar: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Hwh Humsafar 22888 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.9
110 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
Need to improve food quality as well as catering services
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.please clean toilets
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
10 hrs delayed. oh my god
Need to improve food quality and pricing as well.
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW