34362

Sonarpur - Canning Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
SPR
14:53
Sonarpur Jn
45min
1 Stop
CG
15:38
Canning
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 34362 - Sonarpur - Canning Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
SPR
CG
-
-

Sonarpur - Canning Local Schedule

The 34362 - Sonarpur - Canning Local runs from SPR (Sonarpur Jn) to CG (Canning). Sonarpur - Canning Local runs on of 7 week. The 34362 passenger train departs from Sonarpur Jn at 02:53 hrs and arrives at Canning at 03:38 hrs. The total running duration of 34362 train is 45min, stopping at 2 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362 schedule, Sonarpur - Canning Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 34362 - Sonarpur - Canning Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
SPRSonarpur Jnstarts14:53-0-11On Time
CGCanning15:38ends-29 km-11On Time

Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Yet to start from Sonarpur Jn at 14:53
Refresh
Updated 12hr 8min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonarpur Jn
-
Source
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
Source
BIDYADHARPUR
3 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
KALIKAPUR
6 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
CHAMPAHATI
8 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
PIALI
11 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
GOURDAHA HALT
12 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
15 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
BETHERIA GHOLA
18 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
TALDI
22 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
CANNING
29 km
15:38
15:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362

The Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362 train runs from SPR (Sonarpur Jn) to CG (Canning) 7 of week. It is a popular Sonarpur Jn to Canning - passenger train and covers a distance of about 29 km. You can check Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 34362 route map. You can also check how to reach Kolkata to Canning through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Sonarpur - Canning Local

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN