Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

34362 Sonarpur - Canning Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 34362 Sonarpur - Canning Local train live running status. 34362 Sonarpur - Canning Local train runs from Sonarpur Jn (SPR) to CANNING (CG) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 34362 train covers 10 stations. The departure time for 34362 Sonarpur - Canning Local from Sonarpur Jn is 14:53. The arrival time to CANNING is 15:38. The total distance covered by Sonarpur - Canning Local is 29 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Sonarpur Jn to CANNING. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Sonarpur - Canning Local - 34362.
Sunday
05-02-2023
Yesterday
06-02-2023
Today
07-02-2023
Tomorrow
08-02-2023
Yet to start from Sonarpur Jn at 14:53
Refresh
Updated 9hr 27min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Sonarpur Jn
-
Source
14:53
14:53
On Time
-
Source
Bidyadharpur
3 km
14:58
14:58
14:59
14:59
On Time
-
1min
Kalikapur
5 km
15:01
15:01
15:02
15:02
On Time
-
1min
Champahati
8 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Piali
10 km
15:08
15:08
15:09
15:09
On Time
-
1min
Gourdaha Halt
13 km
15:10
15:10
15:11
15:11
On Time
-
1min
Ghutiari Sharif
15 km
15:14
15:14
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
1min
Betheria Ghola
18 km
15:18
15:18
15:19
15:19
On Time
-
1min
Taldi
22 km
15:23
15:23
15:24
15:24
On Time
-
1min
Canning
29 km
15:38
15:38
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

34362 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train running or not?

A. Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train starts from Sonarpur Jn at 14:53. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train now?

A. Check the location of Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 10 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train?

A. The last stop for Sonarpur - Canning Local 34362 train is CANNING(CG). The train reaches CANNING at 15:38