Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
20:08
Howrah Jn
1hr 37min
20 Stops
MCA
21:45
Mecheda
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Ticket Prices

From
To
Class
Fare
INR15
MCA
HWH
-
-
-

Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Howrah - Mecheda Local - 38317 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 runs from Howrah Jn to Mecheda, 7 days. The Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 08:08 hrs and arrives at Mecheda at 09:45 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Mecheda Local train is 1hr 37min, stopping at 21 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Mecheda Local - 38317 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Mecheda Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Mecheda Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts20:08-01111On Time
TPKRTikiapara20:1720:181min3 km-11
DSNRDashnagar20:2020:211min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala20:2320:241min6 km-11On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn20:2720:281min7 km-11
MRGMMaurigram20:3120:321min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul20:3420:351min12 km-11
SELSankrall20:4020:411min16 km-11
ABBAbada20:4320:441min18 km-11On Time
NALRNalpur20:4720:481min20 km-11
BVABauria Jn20:5320:541min24 km-11
CGAChengel20:5720:581min27 km-11On Time
FLRPhuleswar21:0021:011min30 km-11On Time
ULBUlubaria21:0421:051min32 km-11On Time
BSBPBir Shibpur21:0821:091min36 km-11
KGYKulgachia21:1221:131min40 km-11
BZNBagnan21:1921:201min45 km-11
GGTAGhoraghata21:2321:241min48 km-11
DTEDeulti21:2721:281min51 km-11
KIGKolaghat Goods21:3121:321min55 km-11
MCAMecheda21:45ends-58 km-11On Time

Howrah - Mecheda Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
03-07-2022
Monday
04-07-2022
Tuesday
05-07-2022
Yesterday
06-07-2022
Today
07-07-2022
Tomorrow
08-07-2022
Saturday
09-07-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:08
Refresh
Updated 16hr 38min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Train Information

Howrah - Mecheda Local (38317) train runs from Howrah Jn to Mecheda. This passenger train covers a distance of about 58 km. The fare classes on 38317 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Howrah - Mecheda Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN