Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local train live running status. 38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Mecheda (MCA) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38317 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 38317 Howrah - Mecheda Local from Howrah Jn is 20:08. The arrival time to Mecheda is 21:45. The total distance covered by Howrah - Mecheda Local is 58 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Mecheda. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Mecheda Local - 38317.
Thursday
22-02-2024
Yesterday
23-02-2024
Today
24-02-2024
Tomorrow
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 20:08
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
20:08
20:08
On Time
-
Source
Tikiapara
2 km
20:17
20:17
20:18
20:18
On Time
-
1min
Dashnagar
4 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
Ramrajatala
5 km
20:23
20:23
20:24
20:24
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
20:27
20:27
20:28
20:28
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
10 km
20:31
20:31
20:32
20:32
On Time
-
1min
Andul
12 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
15 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
20:43
20:43
20:44
20:44
On Time
-
1min
Nalpur
20 km
20:47
20:47
20:48
20:48
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
20:53
20:53
20:54
20:54
On Time
-
1min
Chengel
27 km
20:57
20:57
20:58
20:58
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
21:00
21:00
21:01
21:01
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
21:04
21:04
21:05
21:05
On Time
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
36 km
21:08
21:08
21:09
21:09
On Time
-
1min
Kulgachia
39 km
21:12
21:12
21:13
21:13
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
21:19
21:19
21:20
21:20
On Time
-
1min
Ghoraghata
47 km
21:23
21:23
21:24
21:24
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
50 km
21:27
21:27
21:28
21:28
On Time
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
55 km
21:31
21:31
21:32
21:32
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
21:45
21:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38317 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train starts from Howrah Jn at 20:08. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Mecheda Local 38317 train is Mecheda(MCA). The train reaches Mecheda at 21:45