Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
HWH
04:50
Howrah Jn
2hr 42min
33 Stops
KGP
07:32
Kharagpur Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

38705 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
KGP
HWH
-
-
-

38705 Schedule & Time Table

Check Howrah - Kharagpur Local - 38705 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn, 7 days. The Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 passenger departs from Howrah Jn at 04:50 hrs and arrives at Kharagpur Jn at 07:32 hrs. The total running duration of Howrah - Kharagpur Local train is 2hr 42min, stopping at 34 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Howrah - Kharagpur Local - 38705 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Howrah - Kharagpur Local has the longest halt time at Tikiapara,Dashnagar,Ramrajatala,Santragachi Jn,Maurigram,Andul,Sankrall,Abada,Nalpur,Bauria Jn,Chengel,Phuleswar,Ulubaria,Bir Shibpur,Kulgachia,Bagnan,Ghoraghata,Deulti,Kolaghat Goods,Mecheda,Nandahganja,Bhogpur,Narayan Pakuria,Panskura,Khirai,Haur,Radhamohanpur,Duan,Balichak,Shyam Chak,Madpur,Jakpur, a maximum of 1min. Book train tickets for Howrah - Kharagpur Local.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
HWHHowrah Jnstarts04:50-0-11On Time
TPKRTikiapara04:5905:001min3 km-1110min
DSNRDashnagar05:0205:031min4 km-11On Time
RMJRamrajatala05:0505:061min6 km311On Time
SRCSantragachi Jn05:0905:101min7 km3119min
MRGMMaurigram05:1305:141min11 km-11On Time
ADLAndul05:1605:171min12 km-119min
SELSankrall05:2105:221min16 km-119min
ABBAbada05:2405:251min18 km-113min
NALRNalpur05:2805:291min20 km-118min
BVABauria Jn05:3305:341min24 km-1110min
CGAChengel05:3605:371min27 km-119min
FLRPhuleswar05:4005:411min30 km-115min
ULBUlubaria05:4405:451min32 km2117min
BSBPBir Shibpur05:4805:491min36 km-115min
KGYKulgachia05:5205:531min40 km-114min
BZNBagnan05:5805:591min45 km-1110min
GGTAGhoraghata06:0106:021min48 km-114min
DTEDeulti06:0506:061min51 km-1111min
KIGKolaghat Goods06:1006:111min55 km-114min
MCAMecheda06:1606:171min58 km-1111min
NDGJNandahganja06:1906:201min61 km-114min
BOPBhogpur06:2306:241min64 km-1113min
NPMRNarayan Pakuria06:2706:281min67 km-114min
PKUPanskura06:3206:331min71 km-1113min
KHAIKhirai06:3706:381min76 km-114min
HAURHaur06:4306:441min80 km-1114min
RDURadhamohanpur06:4906:501min85 km-114min
DUANDuan06:5306:541min88 km-114min
BCKBalichak06:5806:591min91 km-1114min
SMCKShyam Chak07:0307:041min96 km-1112min
MPDMadpur07:0807:091min102 km-1114min
JPRJakpur07:1307:141min108 km-1113min
KGPKharagpur Jn07:32ends-115 km-115min

38705 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
15-01-2022
Sunday
16-01-2022
Monday
17-01-2022
Yesterday
18-01-2022
Today
19-01-2022
Tomorrow
20-01-2022
Friday
21-01-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 18hr 45min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
TIKIAPARA
2 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
DASHNAGAR
4 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
RAMRAJATALA
5 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
MAURIGRAM
10 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
ANDUL
12 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
SANKRALL
15 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
NALPUR
20 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
CHENGEL
27 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
PHULESWAR
29 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
BIR SHIBPUR
36 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
KULGACHIA
39 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
GHORAGHATA
47 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
DEULTI
50 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
KOLAGHAT GOODS
55 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
NANDAHGANJA
61 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
BHOGPUR
63 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
NARAYAN PAKURIA
67 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
KHIRAI
75 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
HAUR
80 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
RADHAMOHANPUR
84 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
DUAN
87 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
MADPUR
102 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
JAKPUR
107 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
07:32
07:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Howrah - Kharagpur Local (38705) Train

Howrah - Kharagpur Local (38705) runs from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. This passenger covers a distance of about 115 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

38705 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
2 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
very poor quality and bad seats
very poor quality and bad seats
WRITE A REVIEW