Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local train live running status. 38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local train runs from Howrah Jn (HWH) to Kharagpur Jn (KGP) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 38705 train covers 34 stations. The departure time for 38705 Howrah - Kharagpur Local from Howrah Jn is 04:50. The arrival time to Kharagpur Jn is 07:32. The total distance covered by Howrah - Kharagpur Local is 115 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Howrah Jn to Kharagpur Jn. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Howrah - Kharagpur Local - 38705.
Saturday
03-12-2022
Yesterday
04-12-2022
Today
05-12-2022
Tomorrow
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Howrah Jn at 04:50
Refresh
Updated 14hr ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Howrah Jn
-
Source
04:50
04:50
On Time
-
Source
Tikiapara
2 km
04:59
04:59
05:00
05:00
On Time
-
1min
Dashnagar
4 km
05:02
05:02
05:03
05:03
On Time
-
1min
Ramrajatala
5 km
05:05
05:05
05:06
05:06
On Time
-
1min
Santragachi Jn
7 km
05:09
05:09
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
1min
Maurigram
10 km
05:13
05:13
05:14
05:14
On Time
-
1min
Andul
12 km
05:16
05:16
05:17
05:17
On Time
-
1min
Sankrall
15 km
05:21
05:21
05:22
05:22
On Time
-
1min
Abada
17 km
05:24
05:24
05:25
05:25
On Time
-
1min
Nalpur
20 km
05:28
05:28
05:29
05:29
On Time
-
1min
Bauria Jn
24 km
05:33
05:33
05:34
05:34
On Time
-
1min
Chengel
27 km
05:36
05:36
05:37
05:37
On Time
-
1min
Phuleswar
29 km
05:40
05:40
05:41
05:41
On Time
-
1min
Ulubaria
32 km
05:44
05:44
05:45
05:45
On Time
-
1min
Bir Shibpur
36 km
05:48
05:48
05:49
05:49
On Time
-
1min
Kulgachia
39 km
05:52
05:52
05:53
05:53
On Time
-
1min
Bagnan
45 km
05:58
05:58
05:59
05:59
On Time
-
1min
Ghoraghata
47 km
06:01
06:01
06:02
06:02
On Time
-
1min
Deulti
50 km
06:05
06:05
06:06
06:06
On Time
-
1min
Kolaghat Goods
55 km
06:10
06:10
06:11
06:11
On Time
-
1min
Mecheda
58 km
06:16
06:16
06:17
06:17
On Time
-
1min
Nandahganja
61 km
06:19
06:19
06:20
06:20
On Time
-
1min
Bhogpur
63 km
06:23
06:23
06:24
06:24
On Time
-
1min
Narayan Pakuria
67 km
06:27
06:27
06:28
06:28
On Time
-
1min
Panskura
70 km
06:32
06:32
06:33
06:33
On Time
-
1min
Khirai
75 km
06:37
06:37
06:38
06:38
On Time
-
1min
Haur
80 km
06:43
06:43
06:44
06:44
On Time
-
1min
Radhamohanpur
84 km
06:49
06:49
06:50
06:50
On Time
-
1min
Duan
87 km
06:53
06:53
06:54
06:54
On Time
-
1min
Balichak
90 km
06:58
06:58
06:59
06:59
On Time
-
1min
Shyam Chak
96 km
07:03
07:03
07:04
07:04
On Time
-
1min
Madpur
102 km
07:08
07:08
07:09
07:09
On Time
-
1min
Jakpur
107 km
07:13
07:13
07:14
07:14
On Time
-
1min
Kharagpur Jn
115 km
07:32
07:32
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

38705 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train running or not?

A. Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train starts from Howrah Jn at 04:50. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train now?

A. Check the location of Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 34 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train?

A. The last stop for Howrah - Kharagpur Local 38705 train is Kharagpur Jn(KGP). The train reaches Kharagpur Jn at 07:32