Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Msb Tbm Local 40107 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:56
Chennai Beach
55min
17 Stops
TBM
19:51
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msb Tbm Local 40107 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Msb Tbm Local 40107. Check Msb Tbm Local 40107 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Tambaram station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TBM
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat
Stops17
Duration55min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Msb Tbm Local 40107 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 40107 Msb Tbm Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Tambaram. Due to its 18 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Tambaram and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:56-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort18:5919:001min2 km2111min
MPKChennai Park19:0219:031min3 km211On Time
MSChennai Egmore19:0519:061min4 km1011
MSCChennai Chetpat19:0819:091min6 km2111min
NBKNungambakkam19:1119:121min8 km2111min
MKKKodambakam19:1319:141min9 km211
MBMMambalam19:1519:161min11 km2111min
SPSaidapet19:1819:191min13 km2111min
GDYGuindy19:2119:221min15 km2111min
STMSt Thomas Mount19:2419:251min17 km2111min
PZAPalavanthangal19:2719:281min18 km2111min
MNMinambakkam19:3019:311min20 km2111min
TLMTirusulam19:3219:331min21 km2111min
PVPallavaram19:3519:361min23 km2111min
CMPChromepet19:3819:391min25 km2113min
TBMSTambaram Sntrm19:4119:421min27 km2114min
TBMTambaram19:51ends-29 km-1114min

Msb Tbm Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
29-09-2022
Friday
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
Today
03-10-2022
Tomorrow
04-10-2022
Wednesday
05-10-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 18:56
Refresh
Updated 39min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:56
18:56
On Time
-
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
19:51
19:51
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Tbm Local 40107 Train Information

Msb Tbm Local (40107) train runs from Chennai Beach to Tambaram. This passenger train covers a distance of about 29 km. The fare classes on 40107 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msb Tbm Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msb Tbm Local 40107 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and supper excellent
very good service and clean
its very nice i like it for traveling locality
nice...............................
WRITE A REVIEW