Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

40107 Msb Tbm Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:56
Chennai Beach
55min
17 Stops
TBM
19:51
Tambaram
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

40107 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
TBM
MSB
-
-
-

40107 Schedule & Time Table

40107 - Msb Tbm Local runs from Chennai Beach to Tambaram, 6 days of the week. The 40107 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 06:56 hrs and arrives at Tambaram at 07:51 hrs. The total running duration of 40107 train is 55min, stopping at 18 stations during the journey. Chennai Fort,Chennai Park,Chennai Egmore,Chennai Chetpat,Nungambakkam,Kodambakam,Mambalam,Saidapet,Guindy,St Thomas Mount,Palavanthangal,Minambakkam,Tirusulam,Pallavaram,Chromepet,Tambaram Sntrm is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Tbm Local - 40107 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msb Tbm Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:56-0-11On Time
MSFChennai Fort18:5919:001min2 km211On Time
MPKChennai Park19:0219:031min3 km211On Time
MSChennai Egmore19:0519:061min4 km1011On Time
MSCChennai Chetpat19:0819:091min6 km211On Time
NBKNungambakkam19:1119:121min8 km211On Time
MKKKodambakam19:1319:141min9 km211On Time
MBMMambalam19:1519:161min11 km211On Time
SPSaidapet19:1819:191min13 km211On Time
GDYGuindy19:2119:221min15 km211On Time
STMSt Thomas Mount19:2419:251min17 km211On Time
PZAPalavanthangal19:2719:281min18 km211On Time
MNMinambakkam19:3019:311min20 km211On Time
TLMTirusulam19:3219:331min21 km211On Time
PVPallavaram19:3519:361min23 km211On Time
CMPChromepet19:3819:391min25 km211On Time
TBMSTambaram Sntrm19:4119:421min27 km211On Time
TBMTambaram19:51ends-29 km-11On Time

40107 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Tbm Local - 40107 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
13-10-2021
Thursday
14-10-2021
Friday
15-10-2021
Yesterday
16-10-2021
Tomorrow
18-10-2021
Tuesday
19-10-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 18:56
Refresh
Updated 12hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:56
18:56
On Time
2
Source
Chennai Fort
1 km
18:59
18:59
19:00
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Chennai Park
2 km
19:02
19:02
19:03
19:03
On Time
2
1min
Chennai Egmore
4 km
19:05
19:05
19:06
19:06
On Time
10
1min
Chennai Chetpat
6 km
19:08
19:08
19:09
19:09
On Time
-
1min
NUNGAMBAKKAM
7 km
19:11
19:11
19:12
19:12
On Time
-
1min
KODAMBAKAM
9 km
19:13
19:13
19:14
19:14
On Time
-
1min
Mambalam
10 km
19:15
19:15
19:16
19:16
On Time
-
1min
SAIDAPET
12 km
19:18
19:18
19:19
19:19
On Time
-
1min
Guindy
14 km
19:21
19:21
19:22
19:22
On Time
-
1min
St Thomas Mount
16 km
19:24
19:24
19:25
19:25
On Time
-
1min
PALAVANTHANGAL
18 km
19:27
19:27
19:28
19:28
On Time
-
1min
MINAMBAKKAM
19 km
19:30
19:30
19:31
19:31
On Time
-
1min
TIRUSULAM
20 km
19:32
19:32
19:33
19:33
On Time
-
1min
PALLAVARAM
22 km
19:35
19:35
19:36
19:36
On Time
-
1min
CHROMEPET
25 km
19:38
19:38
19:39
19:39
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram Sntrm
26 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Tambaram
28 km
19:51
19:51
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Msb Tbm Local (40107) Train

40107 is a popular Chennai Beach to Tambaram passenger train and covers a distance of about 29 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 40107 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Chennai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

40107 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
nice and supper excellent
very good service and clean
its very nice i like it for traveling locality
nice...............................
WRITE A REVIEW