Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.7

Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
28 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805. Check Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Arakkonam Jn station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MSB
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43805 Msb Ajj Emu Local is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km111On Time
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min5 km-11
PERPerambur14:4214:431min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min17 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km-114min
HCHindu College15:1615:171min25 km111On Time
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111On Time
PABPattabiram15:2215:231min35 km-11On Time
PRWSPattabiram West15:2415:251min35 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min39 km211
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min43 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min46 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min49 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min52 km-112min
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min55 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min58 km-115min
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min61 km-11On Time
MAFManur16:0016:011min64 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min68 km-114min
MSUMosur16:1116:121min74 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min77 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-79 km-111min

Msb Ajj Emu Local Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
25-09-2022
Monday
26-09-2022
Tuesday
27-09-2022
Yesterday
28-09-2022
Today
29-09-2022
Tomorrow
30-09-2022
Saturday
01-10-2022
On Time
Reached EGATTUR HALT at 15:47
Refresh
Updated 83hr 28min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:25
On Time
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
14:29
14:30
On Time
-
-
WASHERMANPET
2 km
14:34
14:35
On Time
-
-
Vyasarpadi
4 km
14:40
14:41
On Time
-
-
Perambur
7 km
14:42
14:43
On Time
-
-
Perambur Crg Wk
7 km
14:44
14:45
On Time
-
-
Perambur Lco Wk
9 km
14:46
14:47
On Time
-
-
Villivakkam
10 km
14:49
14:50
On Time
-
-
Korattur
13 km
14:53
14:54
On Time
-
-
Pattaravakkam
15 km
14:56
14:57
On Time
-
-
Ambattur
17 km
14:59
15:00
On Time
-
-
Thirumullaivoyal
18 km
15:05
15:02
15:03
On Time
-
-
Annanur
19 km
15:05
15:06
On Time
-
-
Avadi
22 km
15:09
15:10
On Time
-
-
Hindu College
25 km
15:16
15:17
On Time
-
-
Pattabiram
26 km
15:18
15:19
On Time
-
-
Nemilichery
37 km
15:22
15:23
On Time
-
-
Tiruninravur
39 km
15:26
15:27
On Time
-
-
VEPPAMPATTU
42 km
15:30
15:31
On Time
-
-
Sevvapet Road
45 km
15:34
15:35
On Time
-
-
PUTLUR HALT
49 km
15:37
15:38
On Time
-
-
Tiruvallur
51 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
On Time
-
-
EGATTUR HALT
55 km
15:47
15:48
15:48
15:49
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
57 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
60 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
64 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
68 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
74 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
16:30
16:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 Train Information

Msb Ajj Emu Local (43805) train runs from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 43805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Msb Ajj Emu Local: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Msb Ajj Emu Local 43805 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokhggguhv hgjjvkbvh nhgbbkbhu
no comments till now for me. if any will share later.
WRITE A REVIEW