4.7

43805

Msb Ajj Emu Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
28 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MSB
AJJ
-
-

Msb Ajj Emu Local Schedule

The 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn). Msb Ajj Emu Local runs on of 7 week. The 43805 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 43805 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 schedule, Msb Ajj Emu Local seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local via ixigo train app.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km111
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min6 km-11On Time
PERPerambur14:4214:431min8 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min18 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km-111min
HCHindu College15:1615:171min26 km1111min
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111On Time
PABPattabiram15:2215:231min35 km-111min
PRWSPattabiram West15:2415:251min36 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min40 km211
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min43 km111
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min47 km111
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min50 km111
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min52 km-11
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min56 km-11
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min58 km-11
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min61 km-11
MAFManur16:0016:011min65 km-11
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min69 km-11
MSUMosur16:1116:121min75 km-11
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min78 km-11
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-79 km-11On Time

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
15-08-2019
Friday
16-08-2019
Saturday
17-08-2019
Yesterday
18-08-2019
Today
19-08-2019
Tomorrow
20-08-2019
Wednesday
21-08-2019
Arrived early on by: 5min
Reached Arakkonam Jn at 16:30
Refresh
Updated 1hr 11min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
14:30
14:29
14:31
14:30
1min
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
3 km
14:35
14:34
14:36
14:35
1min
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
5 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
1min
Perambur
7 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
7 km
14:44
14:44
14:45
14:45
On Time
-
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
8 km
14:46
14:46
14:47
14:47
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
12 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
16 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
18 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
19 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
21 km
15:19
15:12
15:20
15:13
7min
-
1min
Hindu College
24 km
15:23
15:16
15:24
15:17
7min
-
1min
Pattabiram
31 km
15:25
15:18
15:26
15:19
7min
-
1min
Nemilichery
33 km
15:29
15:22
15:30
15:23
7min
-
1min
Tiruninravur
36 km
15:32
15:26
15:33
15:27
6min
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
39 km
15:36
15:30
15:37
15:31
6min
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
43 km
15:40
15:34
15:41
15:35
6min
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
46 km
15:43
15:37
15:44
15:38
6min
-
1min
Tiruvallur
49 km
15:48
15:44
15:49
15:45
4min
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
52 km
15:52
15:48
15:53
15:49
4min
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
54 km
15:57
15:52
15:58
15:53
5min
-
1min
S Panambakkam
57 km
16:01
15:56
16:02
15:57
5min
-
1min
MANUR
61 km
16:05
16:00
16:06
16:01
5min
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
65 km
16:09
16:05
16:10
16:06
4min
-
1min
MOSUR
71 km
16:15
16:11
16:16
16:12
4min
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
74 km
16:19
16:15
16:20
16:16
4min
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
16:30
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805

The Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 43805 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Ajj Emu Local

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokhggguhv hgjjvkbvh nhgbbkbhu
no comments till now for me. if any will share later.
WRITE A REVIEW