Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.5

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
28 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805. Check Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805 seat availability from Chennai Beach station to Arakkonam Jn station.

GN
INR20
February 2024
Fri, 23 Feb
NA
Sat, 24 Feb
NA
Sun, 25 Feb
NA
Mon, 26 Feb
NA
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
MSB
AJJ
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops28
Duration2hr 10min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 43805 Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Chennai Beach station and ends at Arakkonam Jn. Due to its 29 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr 10min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Chennai Beach and Arakkonam Jn and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0711On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km311On Time
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min5 km-11
PERPerambur14:4214:431min7 km411On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min17 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km111
HCHindu College15:1615:171min25 km111
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111On Time
PABPattabiram15:2215:231min35 km-11
PRWSPattabiram West15:2415:251min35 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min39 km111
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min43 km111
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min46 km111
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min49 km111
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min52 km411On Time
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min55 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min58 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min61 km-11On Time
MAFManur16:0016:011min64 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min68 km-111min
MSUMosur16:1116:121min74 km-112min
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min77 km-112min
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-79 km-111min

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Monday
19-02-2024
Tuesday
20-02-2024
Wednesday
21-02-2024
Yesterday
22-02-2024
Today
23-02-2024
Tomorrow
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 14:25
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
Royapuram
1 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
2 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
4 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
13 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
15 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
17 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
18 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
19 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
22 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
25 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram East Depot
30 km
15:20
15:20
15:21
15:21
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
34 km
15:22
15:22
15:23
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram West
35 km
15:24
15:24
15:25
15:25
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
42 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
45 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
49 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
51 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
55 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
57 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
60 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
Manur
64 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
68 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
74 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
Puliyamangalam
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu 43805 Train Information

Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu (43805) train runs from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn. This passenger train covers a distance of about 79 km. The fare classes on 43805 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Chennai Beach - Arakkonam Emu: GN,TQ,SS,LD.