more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

43805

Msb Ajj Emu Local
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
28 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
MSB
AJJ
-
-

Msb Ajj Emu Local Schedule

43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local runs from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 43805 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 43805 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Msb Ajj Emu Local & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km111On Time
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min6 km-11On Time
PERPerambur14:4214:431min8 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min18 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km-11On Time
HCHindu College15:1615:171min26 km111On Time
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111On Time
PABPattabiram15:2215:231min35 km-11On Time
PRWSPattabiram West15:2415:251min36 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min40 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min43 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min47 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min50 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min52 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min56 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min58 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min61 km-11On Time
MAFManur16:0016:011min65 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min69 km-11On Time
MSUMosur16:1116:121min75 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min78 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-79 km-11On Time

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
08-08-2020
Sunday
09-08-2020
Monday
10-08-2020
Yesterday
11-08-2020
Today
12-08-2020
Tomorrow
13-08-2020
Friday
14-08-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:25
Cancelled
1
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
14:29
14:30
Cancelled
1
1min
WASHERMANPET
3 km
14:34
14:35
Cancelled
1
1min
Vyasarpadi
5 km
14:40
14:41
Cancelled
1
1min
Perambur
7 km
14:42
14:43
Cancelled
1
1min
Perambur Crg Wk
7 km
14:44
14:45
Cancelled
1
1min
Perambur Lco Wk
8 km
14:46
14:47
Cancelled
1
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
14:49
14:50
Cancelled
1
1min
Korattur
12 km
14:53
14:54
Cancelled
1
1min
Pattaravakkam
14 km
14:56
14:57
Cancelled
1
1min
Ambattur
16 km
14:59
15:00
Cancelled
1
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
18 km
15:02
15:03
Cancelled
1
1min
Annanur
19 km
15:05
15:06
Cancelled
1
1min
Avadi
21 km
15:12
15:13
Cancelled
1
1min
Hindu College
24 km
15:16
15:17
Cancelled
1
1min
Pattabiram
31 km
15:18
15:19
Cancelled
1
1min
Nemilichery
33 km
15:22
15:23
Cancelled
1
1min
Tiruninravur
36 km
15:26
15:27
Cancelled
1
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
39 km
15:30
15:31
Cancelled
1
1min
Sevvapet Road
43 km
15:34
15:35
Cancelled
1
1min
PUTLUR HALT
46 km
15:37
15:38
Cancelled
1
1min
Tiruvallur
49 km
15:44
15:45
Cancelled
1
1min
EGATTUR HALT
52 km
15:48
15:49
Cancelled
1
1min
KADAMBATTUR
54 km
15:52
15:53
Cancelled
1
1min
S Panambakkam
57 km
15:56
15:57
Cancelled
1
1min
MANUR
61 km
16:00
16:01
Cancelled
1
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
65 km
16:05
16:06
Cancelled
1
1min
MOSUR
71 km
16:11
16:12
Cancelled
1
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
74 km
16:15
16:16
Cancelled
1
1min
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
16:35
Destination
Cancelled
1
Destination

Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805

The Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to AJJ (Arakkonam Jn) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn - passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 43805 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Ajj Emu Local

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokhggguhv hgjjvkbvh nhgbbkbhu
no comments till now for me. if any will share later.
WRITE A REVIEW