more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
4.7

43805 Msb Ajj Emu Local

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
14:25
Chennai Beach
2hr 10min
28 Stops
AJJ
16:35
Arakkonam Jn
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

43805 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR20
AJJ
MSB
-
-
-

43805 Schedule & Time Table

43805 - Msb Ajj Emu Local runs from Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn, 7 days of the week. The 43805 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 02:25 hrs and arrives at Arakkonam Jn at 04:35 hrs. The total running duration of 43805 train is 2hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Royapuram,Washermanpet,Vyasarpadi,Perambur,Villivakkam,Korattur,Pattaravakkam,Ambattur,Thirumullaivoyal,Annanur,Avadi,Hindu College,Pattabiram East Depot,Pattabiram,Pattabiram West,Tiruninravur,Veppampattu,Sevvapet Road,Putlur Halt,Tiruvallur,Egattur Halt,Kadambattur,S Panambakkam,Manur,Ttiruvalangadu,Mosur,Puliyamangalam is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msb Ajj Emu Local and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts14:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram14:2914:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet14:3414:351min3 km111On Time
VPYVyasarpadi14:4014:411min5 km-11On Time
PERPerambur14:4214:431min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam14:4914:501min11 km111On Time
KOTRKorattur14:5314:541min14 km111On Time
PVMPattaravakkam14:5614:571min16 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur14:5915:001min17 km111On Time
TMVLThirumullaivoyal15:0215:031min19 km111On Time
ANNRAnnanur15:0515:061min20 km111On Time
AVDAvadi15:1215:131min23 km-11On Time
HCHindu College15:1615:171min25 km111On Time
PRESPattabiram East Depot15:2015:211min31 km111On Time
PABPattabiram15:2215:231min35 km-11On Time
PRWSPattabiram West15:2415:251min35 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur15:2615:271min39 km211On Time
VEUVeppampattu15:3015:311min43 km111On Time
SVRSevvapet Road15:3415:351min46 km111On Time
PTLRPutlur Halt15:3715:381min49 km111On Time
TRLTiruvallur15:4415:451min52 km-11On Time
EGTEgattur Halt15:4815:491min55 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur15:5215:531min58 km-11On Time
SPAMS Panambakkam15:5615:571min61 km-11On Time
MAFManur16:0016:011min64 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu16:0516:061min68 km-11On Time
MSUMosur16:1116:121min74 km-11On Time
PLMGPuliyamangalam16:1516:161min77 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn16:35ends-79 km-11On Time

43805 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Ajj Emu Local - 43805 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
14-09-2021
Wednesday
15-09-2021
Thursday
16-09-2021
Yesterday
17-09-2021
Today
18-09-2021
Tomorrow
19-09-2021
Monday
20-09-2021
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 14:25
Refresh
Updated 145hr 10min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
14:25
14:25
On Time
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
14:29
14:29
14:30
14:30
On Time
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
2 km
14:34
14:34
14:35
14:35
On Time
-
1min
Vyasarpadi
4 km
14:40
14:40
14:41
14:41
On Time
1
1min
Perambur
7 km
14:42
14:42
14:43
14:43
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
14:49
14:49
14:50
14:50
On Time
-
1min
Korattur
13 km
14:53
14:53
14:54
14:54
On Time
-
1min
Pattaravakkam
15 km
14:56
14:56
14:57
14:57
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
17 km
14:59
14:59
15:00
15:00
On Time
-
1min
Thirumullaivoyal
18 km
15:02
15:02
15:03
15:03
On Time
-
1min
Annanur
19 km
15:05
15:05
15:06
15:06
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
22 km
15:12
15:12
15:13
15:13
On Time
-
1min
Hindu College
25 km
15:16
15:16
15:17
15:17
On Time
-
1min
Pattabiram
34 km
15:18
15:22
15:19
15:23
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
39 km
15:26
15:26
15:27
15:27
On Time
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
42 km
15:30
15:30
15:31
15:31
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
45 km
15:34
15:34
15:35
15:35
On Time
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
49 km
15:37
15:37
15:38
15:38
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
51 km
15:44
15:44
15:45
15:45
On Time
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
55 km
15:48
15:48
15:49
15:49
On Time
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
57 km
15:52
15:52
15:53
15:53
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
60 km
15:56
15:56
15:57
15:57
On Time
-
1min
MANUR
64 km
16:00
16:00
16:01
16:01
On Time
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
68 km
16:05
16:05
16:06
16:06
On Time
-
1min
MOSUR
74 km
16:11
16:11
16:12
16:12
On Time
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
76 km
16:15
16:15
16:16
16:16
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
78 km
16:35
16:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Msb Ajj Emu Local (43805) Train

43805 is a popular Chennai Beach to Arakkonam Jn passenger train and covers a distance of about 79 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 43805 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Arakkonam through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

43805 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.7
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
okokhggguhv hgjjvkbvh nhgbbkbhu
no comments till now for me. if any will share later.
WRITE A REVIEW