Account
Bookings
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout

43823

Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast
Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:25
Chennai Beach
2hr
14 Stops
TRT
20:25
Tiruttani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Fare of 43823 - Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
MSB
TRT
-
-

Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast Schedule

43823 - Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast runs from Chennai Beach to Tiruttani, 7 days of the week. The 43823 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tiruttani at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 43823 train is 2hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. With ixigo, know more about the Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 schedule, seat availability, route map, timetable, PNR status and fares. Book IRCTC train tickets for Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast & check current running status online via ixigo App!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram18:2918:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet18:3418:351min3 km111On Time
PERPerambur18:4218:431min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam18:4718:481min11 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur18:5218:531min17 km111On Time
AVDAvadi18:5919:001min23 km-11On Time
PABPattabiram19:0519:061min26 km-11On Time
PRWSPattabiram West19:0719:081min27 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur19:0919:101min31 km211On Time
TRLTiruvallur19:2219:231min44 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur19:2719:281min49 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu19:3619:371min60 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5820:002min71 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani20:25ends-85 km-11On Time

Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
30-06-2020
Wednesday
01-07-2020
Thursday
02-07-2020
Yesterday
03-07-2020
Today
04-07-2020
Tomorrow
05-07-2020
Monday
06-07-2020
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
1min
WASHERMANPET
3 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
18:39
18:40
Cancelled
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
18:44
18:45
Cancelled
-
1min
Ambattur
16 km
18:49
18:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Avadi
22 km
18:56
18:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruninravur
37 km
19:06
19:07
Cancelled
-
1min
VEPPAMPATTU
40 km
19:10
19:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
43 km
19:14
19:15
Cancelled
-
1min
PUTLUR HALT
46 km
19:17
19:18
Cancelled
-
1min
Tiruvallur
49 km
19:23
19:24
Cancelled
-
1min
EGATTUR HALT
53 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
1min
KADAMBATTUR
55 km
19:31
19:32
Cancelled
-
1min
S Panambakkam
58 km
19:35
19:36
Cancelled
-
1min
MANUR
62 km
19:39
19:40
Cancelled
-
1min
TTIRUVALANGADU
66 km
19:43
19:44
Cancelled
-
1min
MOSUR
71 km
19:49
19:50
Cancelled
-
1min
PULIYAMANGALAM
74 km
19:53
19:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
76 km
20:08
20:10
Cancelled
-
2min
Tiruttani
89 km
20:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823

The Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 train runs from MSB (Chennai Beach) to TRT (Tiruttani) 7 of week. It is a popular Chennai Beach to Tiruttani - passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 seat availability, positioning of your coach at the platform, stoppage time at a particular station, and the 43823 route map. You can also check how to reach Chennai to Tiruttani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  


Rating and Reviews of Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN