more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
5.0

43823 Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MSB
18:25
Chennai Beach
2hr
14 Stops
TRT
20:25
Tiruttani
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

43823 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR25
TRT
MSB
-
-
-

43823 Schedule & Time Table

43823 - Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast runs from Chennai Beach to Tiruttani, 7 days of the week. The 43823 passenger train departs from Chennai Beach at 06:25 hrs and arrives at Tiruttani at 08:25 hrs. The total running duration of 43823 train is 2hr , stopping at 15 stations during the journey. Arakkonam Jn is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 2min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MSBChennai Beachstarts18:25-0-11On Time
RPMRoyapuram18:2918:301min2 km111On Time
WSTWashermanpet18:3418:351min3 km111On Time
PERPerambur18:4218:431min7 km-11On Time
VLKVillivakkam18:4718:481min11 km111On Time
ABUAmbattur18:5218:531min17 km111On Time
AVDAvadi18:5919:001min23 km-11On Time
PABPattabiram19:0519:061min26 km-11On Time
PRWSPattabiram West19:0719:081min27 km-11On Time
TITiruninravur19:0919:101min31 km211On Time
TRLTiruvallur19:2219:231min44 km-11On Time
KBTKadambattur19:2719:281min49 km-11On Time
TOTtiruvalangadu19:3619:371min60 km-11On Time
AJJArakkonam Jn19:5820:002min71 km-11On Time
TRTTiruttani20:25ends-85 km-11On Time

43823 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Tuesday
22-06-2021
Yesterday
23-06-2021
Today
24-06-2021
Tomorrow
25-06-2021
Saturday
26-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:25
Cancelled
-
Source
ROYAPURAM
1 km
18:29
18:30
Cancelled
-
-
WASHERMANPET
2 km
18:34
18:35
Cancelled
-
-
Perambur
7 km
18:42
18:43
Cancelled
-
-
Villivakkam
10 km
18:47
18:48
Cancelled
-
-
Ambattur
17 km
18:52
18:53
Cancelled
-
-
Avadi
22 km
18:59
19:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruninravur
31 km
19:09
19:10
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruvallur
43 km
19:22
19:23
Cancelled
-
-
KADAMBATTUR
49 km
19:27
19:28
Cancelled
-
-
TTIRUVALANGADU
60 km
19:36
19:37
Cancelled
-
-
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
19:58
20:00
Cancelled
-
-
Tiruttani
85 km
20:25
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

About Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast (43823) Train

43823 is a popular Chennai Beach to Tiruttani passenger train and covers a distance of about 85 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 43823 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Chennai to Tiruttani through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

43823 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
3 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Good on time excellent experience
WRITE A REVIEW