Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

43823 Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 43823 Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast train live running status. 43823 Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast train runs from Chennai Beach (MSB) to Tiruttani (TRT) on Sun. 43823 train covers 21 stations. The departure time for 43823 Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast from Chennai Beach is 18:30. The arrival time to Tiruttani is . The total distance covered by Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast is 84 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Chennai Beach to Tiruttani. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast - 43823.
Yesterday
07-08-2022
Yet to start from Chennai Beach at 18:30
Refresh
Updated 7hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Chennai Beach
-
Source
18:30
18:30
On Time
-
Source
Royapuram
1 km
18:31
18:32
On Time
-
1min
Washermanpet
2 km
18:34
18:35
On Time
-
1min
Perambur
7 km
18:39
18:40
On Time
-
1min
Villivakkam
10 km
18:44
18:45
On Time
-
1min
Ambattur
17 km
18:49
18:50
On Time
-
1min
Avadi
22 km
18:59
19:00
On Time
-
1min
Tiruninravur
30 km
19:06
19:07
On Time
-
1min
Veppampattu
33 km
19:09
19:10
On Time
-
1min
Sevvapet Road
37 km
19:10
19:11
On Time
-
1min
Putlur Halt
40 km
19:12
19:13
On Time
-
1min
Tiruvallur
43 km
19:14
19:15
On Time
-
1min
Egattur Halt
46 km
19:27
19:28
On Time
-
1min
Kadambattur
48 km
19:31
19:32
On Time
-
1min
S Panambakkam
51 km
19:35
19:36
On Time
-
1min
Manur
55 km
19:39
19:40
On Time
-
1min
Ttiruvalangadu
59 km
19:43
19:44
On Time
-
1min
Mosur
65 km
19:49
19:50
On Time
-
1min
Puliyamangalam
68 km
19:53
19:54
On Time
-
1min
Arakkonam Jn
70 km
20:08
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Tiruttani
84 km
20:45
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

43823 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train running or not?

A. Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train starts from Chennai Beach at 18:30. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train now?

A. Check the location of Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 21 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train?

A. The last stop for Msb Trt Fast Emu Fast 43823 train is Tiruttani(TRT). The train reaches Tiruttani at