Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
10:02
Falaknuma
1hr 28min
21 Stops
LPI
11:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 28min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47165 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 28min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts10:02-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda10:0510:061min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg10:0810:091min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura10:1010:111min4 km111
MXTMalakpet10:1210:131min6 km111
KCGKacheguda10:1610:171min7 km111
VARVidyanagar10:1810:191min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania10:2010:211min11 km1114min
ATCArts College10:2210:231min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi10:2410:251min12 km2115min
SCSecunderabad Jn10:3510:372min14 km10118min
JETSecbad James St10:4010:411min16 km211
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park10:4310:441min17 km2111min
BMTBegampet10:4810:491min19 km2117min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:5110:521min20 km2115min
FNBFatehnagar10:5410:551min22 km2119min
BTNRBhartnagar10:5710:581min24 km2119min
BRBDBorabanda11:0011:011min27 km21111min
HTCYHitech City11:0411:051min29 km21111min
HFZHafizpeta11:0711:081min32 km21111min
CDNRChandanagar11:1111:121min36 km21118min
LPILingampalli11:30ends-38 km-1110min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
28-01-2023
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Yesterday
31-01-2023
Today
01-02-2023
Tomorrow
02-02-2023
Friday
03-02-2023
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 10:02
Refresh
Updated 16hr 31min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
10:02
10:02
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
10:05
10:05
10:06
10:06
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
10:08
10:08
10:09
10:09
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
10:10
10:10
10:11
10:11
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
10:18
10:18
10:19
10:19
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
10:20
10:20
10:21
10:21
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
10:22
10:22
10:23
10:23
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
10:35
10:35
10:37
10:37
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
10:40
10:40
10:41
10:41
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
10:43
10:43
10:44
10:44
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
10:48
10:48
10:49
10:49
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
10:51
10:51
10:52
10:52
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
10:54
10:54
10:55
10:55
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
10:57
10:57
10:58
10:58
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
11:00
11:00
11:01
11:01
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
11:04
11:04
11:05
11:05
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
11:07
11:07
11:08
11:08
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
11:11
11:11
11:12
11:12
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
11:30
11:30
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47165) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47165 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Train Reviews & Ratings

5.0
1 Review
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
train booking service is good
WRITE A REVIEW