Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47165 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
10:02
Falaknuma
1hr 28min
21 Stops
LPI
11:30
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47165 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47165 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47165 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 10:02 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 11:30 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 28min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47165 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts10:02-0111On Time
HPGHuppuguda10:0510:061min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg10:0810:091min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura10:1010:111min4 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet10:1210:131min6 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda10:1610:171min7 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar10:1810:191min9 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania10:2010:211min11 km111On Time
ATCArts College10:2210:231min11 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi10:2410:251min12 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn10:3510:372min14 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St10:4010:411min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park10:4310:441min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet10:4810:491min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:5110:521min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar10:5410:551min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar10:5710:581min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda11:0011:011min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City11:0411:051min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta11:0711:081min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar11:1111:121min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli11:30ends-38 km-11On Time

47165 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
10:02
Cancelled
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
-
10:05
10:06
Cancelled
-
-
Yakutpura Kcg
-
10:08
10:09
Cancelled
-
-
Dabirpura
-
10:10
10:11
Cancelled
-
-
Malakpet
-
10:12
10:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kacheguda
-
10:16
10:17
Cancelled
-
-
VIDYANAGAR
-
10:18
10:19
Cancelled
-
-
Jamai Osmania
-
10:20
10:21
Cancelled
-
-
Arts College
-
10:22
10:23
Cancelled
-
-
Sitafal Mandi
-
10:24
10:25
Cancelled
-
-
Secunderabad Jn
-
10:35
10:37
Cancelled
-
-
Secbad James St
-
10:40
10:41
Cancelled
-
-
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
-
10:43
10:44
Cancelled
-
-
Begampet
-
10:48
10:49
Cancelled
-
-
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
-
10:51
10:52
Cancelled
-
-
FATEHNAGAR
-
10:54
10:55
Cancelled
-
-
BHARTNAGAR
-
10:57
10:58
Cancelled
-
-
BORABANDA
-
11:00
11:01
Cancelled
-
-
HITECH CITY
-
11:04
11:05
Cancelled
-
-
HAFIZPETA
-
11:07
11:08
Cancelled
-
-
CHANDANAGAR
-
11:11
11:12
Cancelled
-
-
Lingampalli
37 km
11:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47165) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47165) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47165 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN