Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
5.0

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
UR
08:50
Umdanagar
2hr
24 Stops
LPI
10:50
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165. Check Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 seat availability from Umdanagar station to Lingampalli station.

GN
INR15
February 2024
Tue, 27 Feb
NA
Wed, 28 Feb
NA
Thu, 29 Feb
NA
March 2024
Fri, 01 Mar
NA
Sat, 02 Mar
NA
Sun, 03 Mar
NA
Mon, 04 Mar
NA
Tue, 05 Mar
NA
Wed, 06 Mar
NA
Thu, 07 Mar
NA
Fri, 08 Mar
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
UR
LPI
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops24
Duration2hr
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47165 Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Umdanagar station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 25 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 2hr . You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Umdanagar and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
URUmdanagarstarts08:50-0411On Time
BDVLBudvel09:0009:011min7 km111On Time
NSVPNpa Shvrampalli09:0309:041min8 km211On Time
FMFalaknuma09:1009:111min13 km211On Time
HPGHuppuguda09:1409:151min15 km211On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg09:1709:181min17 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura09:1909:201min18 km111On Time
MXTMalakpet09:2109:221min19 km111On Time
KCGKacheguda09:2509:261min21 km111On Time
VARVidyanagar09:2809:291min22 km111On Time
JOOJamai Osmania09:3009:311min24 km111On Time
ATCArts College09:3209:331min24 km111On Time
STPDSitafal Mandi09:3509:361min26 km211On Time
SCSecunderabad Jn09:5009:555min28 km1011On Time
JETSecbad James St09:5910:001min29 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park10:0310:041min30 km211On Time
BMTBegampet10:0710:081min33 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital10:0910:101min34 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar10:1210:131min35 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar10:1410:151min37 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda10:1610:171min40 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City10:1910:201min43 km111On Time
HFZHafizpeta10:2410:251min46 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar10:2810:291min49 km111On Time
LPILingampalli10:50ends-51 km111On Time

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
23-02-2024
Saturday
24-02-2024
Sunday
25-02-2024
Yesterday
26-02-2024
Today
27-02-2024
Tomorrow
28-02-2024
Thursday
29-02-2024
Yet to start from Umdanagar at 08:50
Refresh
Updated few seconds ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Umdanagar
-
Source
08:50
08:50
On Time
-
Source
Budvel
6 km
09:00
09:00
09:01
09:01
On Time
-
1min
Npa Shvrampalli
8 km
09:03
09:03
09:04
09:04
On Time
-
1min
Falaknuma
13 km
09:10
09:10
09:11
09:11
On Time
-
1min
Huppuguda
14 km
09:14
09:14
09:15
09:15
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
16 km
09:17
09:17
09:18
09:18
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
17 km
09:19
09:19
09:20
09:20
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
18 km
09:21
09:21
09:22
09:22
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
20 km
09:25
09:25
09:26
09:26
On Time
-
1min
Vidyanagar
22 km
09:28
09:28
09:29
09:29
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
23 km
09:30
09:30
09:31
09:31
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
24 km
09:32
09:32
09:33
09:33
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
25 km
09:35
09:35
09:36
09:36
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
27 km
09:50
09:50
09:55
09:55
On Time
-
5min
Secbad James St
29 km
09:59
09:59
10:00
10:00
On Time
-
1min
Sanjeevaiah Park
30 km
10:03
10:03
10:04
10:04
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
32 km
10:07
10:07
10:08
10:08
On Time
-
1min
Nature Cure Hospital
33 km
10:09
10:09
10:10
10:10
On Time
-
1min
Fatehnagar
34 km
10:12
10:12
10:13
10:13
On Time
-
1min
Bhartnagar
37 km
10:14
10:14
10:15
10:15
On Time
-
1min
Borabanda
39 km
10:16
10:16
10:17
10:17
On Time
-
1min
Hitech City
42 km
10:19
10:19
10:20
10:20
On Time
-
1min
Hafizpeta
45 km
10:24
10:24
10:25
10:25
On Time
-
1min
Chandanagar
48 km
10:28
10:28
10:29
10:29
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
50 km
10:50
10:50
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts 47165 Train Information

Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts (47165) train runs from Umdanagar to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 51 km. The fare classes on 47165 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Umdanagar - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.