Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

47207 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
19:30
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
21:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

47207 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

47207 Schedule & Time Table

Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47207 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli, 7 days. The Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 passenger departs from Falaknuma at 07:30 hrs and arrives at Lingampalli at 09:00 hrs. The total running duration of Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts train is 1hr 30min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts - 47207 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts has the longest halt time at Secunderabad Jn, a maximum of 2min. Book train tickets for Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts19:30-0-11On Time
HPGHuppuguda19:4119:421min1 km1113min
YKAYakutpura Kcg19:4419:451min4 km1113min
DQRDabirpura19:4619:471min4 km1113min
MXTMalakpet19:4819:491min6 km1113min
KCGKacheguda19:5219:531min7 km-113min
VARVidyanagar19:5619:571min9 km1114min
JOOJamai Osmania19:5819:591min11 km1114min
ATCArts College20:0020:011min11 km1114min
STPDSitafal Mandi20:0220:031min12 km2114min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:0820:102min14 km-11On Time
JETSecbad James St20:1120:121min16 km211On Time
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park20:1320:141min17 km211On Time
BMTBegampet20:1820:191min19 km211On Time
NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:2020:211min20 km211On Time
FNBFatehnagar20:2220:231min22 km211On Time
BTNRBhartnagar20:2420:251min24 km211On Time
BRBDBorabanda20:2620:271min27 km211On Time
HTCYHitech City20:3020:311min29 km211On Time
HFZHafizpeta20:3420:351min32 km211On Time
CDNRChandanagar20:3820:391min36 km211On Time
LPILingampalli21:00ends-38 km-11On Time

47207 Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
21-01-2022
Saturday
22-01-2022
Sunday
23-01-2022
Yesterday
24-01-2022
Today
25-01-2022
Tomorrow
26-01-2022
Thursday
27-01-2022
Yet to start from Falaknuma at 19:30
Refresh
Updated 18hr 33min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
19:30
19:30
On Time
-
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
19:41
19:41
19:42
19:42
On Time
-
1min
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
19:44
19:44
19:45
19:45
On Time
-
1min
Dabirpura
4 km
19:46
19:46
19:47
19:47
On Time
-
1min
Malakpet
5 km
19:48
19:48
19:49
19:49
On Time
-
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
19:52
19:52
19:53
19:53
On Time
-
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
19:56
19:56
19:57
19:57
On Time
-
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
19:58
19:58
19:59
19:59
On Time
-
1min
Arts College
11 km
20:00
20:00
20:01
20:01
On Time
-
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
20:02
20:02
20:03
20:03
On Time
-
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
20:08
20:08
20:10
20:10
On Time
-
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:11
20:11
20:12
20:12
On Time
-
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
20:13
20:13
20:14
20:14
On Time
-
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:18
20:18
20:19
20:19
On Time
-
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
-
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
20:22
20:22
20:23
20:23
On Time
-
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
-
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
20:26
20:26
20:27
20:27
On Time
-
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
-
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
20:34
20:34
20:35
20:35
On Time
-
1min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
20:38
20:38
20:39
20:39
On Time
-
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
21:00
21:00
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47207) Train

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47207) runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on this train route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

47207 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN