Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
FM
19:30
Falaknuma
1hr 30min
21 Stops
LPI
21:00
Lingampalli
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207. Check Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 seat availability from Falaknuma station to Lingampalli station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR10
LPI
FM
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration1hr 30min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 47207 Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Falaknuma station and ends at Lingampalli. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 1hr 30min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Falaknuma and Lingampalli and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
FMFalaknumastarts19:30-0-11
HPGHuppuguda19:4119:421min1 km111On Time
YKAYakutpura Kcg19:4419:451min4 km111On Time
DQRDabirpura19:4619:471min4 km1111min
MXTMalakpet19:4819:491min6 km1111min
KCGKacheguda19:5219:531min7 km-111min
VARVidyanagar19:5619:571min9 km1111min
JOOJamai Osmania19:5819:591min11 km1111min
ATCArts College20:0020:011min11 km11110min
STPDSitafal Mandi20:0220:031min12 km2115min
SCSecunderabad Jn20:0820:102min14 km-115min
JETSecbad James St20:1120:121min16 km2115min
SJVPSanjeevaiah Park20:1320:141min17 km2115min
BMTBegampet20:1820:191min19 km2116min
NCHSNature Cure Hospital20:2020:211min20 km2117min
FNBFatehnagar20:2220:231min22 km21112min
BTNRBhartnagar20:2420:251min24 km21115min
BRBDBorabanda20:2620:271min27 km21116min
HTCYHitech City20:3020:311min29 km21116min
HFZHafizpeta20:3420:351min32 km21111min
CDNRChandanagar20:3820:391min36 km21111min
LPILingampalli21:00ends-38 km-1117min

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
29-01-2023
Monday
30-01-2023
Tuesday
31-01-2023
Yesterday
01-02-2023
Today
02-02-2023
Tomorrow
03-02-2023
Saturday
04-02-2023
Overall delay: 7min
Reached Dabirpura at 19:45
Refresh
Updated 8hr 51min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Falaknuma
-
Source
19:30
On Time
1
Source
HUPPUGUDA
1 km
19:33
19:34
On Time
1
-
Yakutpura Kcg
3 km
19:36
19:37
On Time
1
-
Dabirpura
4 km
19:45
19:38
19:46
19:39
7min
1
1min
Malakpet
5 km
19:47
19:40
19:48
19:41
7min
2
1min
Kacheguda
7 km
19:51
19:44
19:52
19:45
7min
1
1min
VIDYANAGAR
9 km
19:53
19:46
19:54
19:47
7min
1
1min
Jamai Osmania
10 km
19:55
19:48
19:56
19:49
7min
2
1min
Arts College
11 km
19:57
19:50
19:58
19:51
7min
2
1min
Sitafal Mandi
12 km
19:59
19:52
20:00
19:53
7min
2
1min
Secunderabad Jn
14 km
20:14
20:14
20:16
20:16
On Time
10
2min
Secbad James St
16 km
20:20
20:20
20:21
20:21
On Time
2
1min
SANJEEVAIAH PARK
17 km
20:24
20:24
20:25
20:25
On Time
1
1min
Begampet
19 km
20:28
20:28
20:29
20:29
On Time
2
1min
NATURE CURE HOSPITAL
20 km
20:30
20:30
20:31
20:31
On Time
1
1min
FATEHNAGAR
21 km
20:33
20:33
20:34
20:34
On Time
2
1min
BHARTNAGAR
24 km
20:35
20:35
20:36
20:36
On Time
2
1min
BORABANDA
26 km
20:37
20:37
20:38
20:38
On Time
1
1min
HITECH CITY
29 km
20:40
20:40
20:41
20:41
On Time
2
1min
HAFIZPETA
32 km
20:45
20:45
20:47
20:46
On Time
2
2min
CHANDANAGAR
35 km
20:50
20:49
20:51
20:50
1min
1
1min
Lingampalli
37 km
21:06
21:05
Destination
1min
1
Destination
view full running status

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 Train Information

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts (47207) train runs from Falaknuma to Lingampalli. This passenger train covers a distance of about 38 km. The fare classes on 47207 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Falaknuma - Lingampalli Mmts 47207 Train Reviews & Ratings

Be the first one to rate this train
No ratings and reviews for this train yet. Rate and review this train today.
RATE THIS TRAIN