Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
2.0

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RN
03:20
Ratnagiri
6hr 50min
21 Stops
MAO
10:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101. Check Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 seat availability from Ratnagiri station to Madgaon station.

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MAO
RN
-
-
-

Train Details

Service Days Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops21
Duration6hr 50min
TypePassenger
PantryNo

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Ratnagiri station and ends at Madgaon. Due to its 22 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 6hr 50min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Ratnagiri and Madgaon and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNRatnagiristarts03:20-0211On Time
NIVNivasar03:3403:351min15 km111On Time
ADVIAdavali03:4703:481min32 km111On Time
VRLIVeravali (h)04:0004:011min42 km111On Time
VIDVilavade04:0904:101min47 km111On Time
SUALSaundal04:2004:211min56 km111On Time
RAJPRajapur Road04:3104:321min64 km111On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd04:4704:481min80 km111On Time
NANNandgaon Road05:0705:081min96 km111On Time
KKWKankavali05:2905:301min111 km111On Time
SNDDSindhudurg05:5005:511min129 km111On Time
KUDLKudal06:0406:051min140 km111On Time
ZARPZarap06:2006:211min150 km111On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road07:0007:011min161 km-11On Time
MADRMadure07:1407:151min168 km111On Time
PERNPernem07:5407:551min179 km111On Time
THVMThivim08:1008:111min190 km-11On Time
KRMIKarmali08:3008:311min207 km111On Time
VENVerna08:4508:461min224 km111On Time
MJOMajorda08:5008:511min229 km-11On Time
SRVXSuravali08:5608:571min232 km211On Time
MAOMadgaon10:10ends-236 km-11On Time

Ratnagiri Madgaon Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Thursday
24-11-2022
Friday
25-11-2022
Saturday
26-11-2022
Yesterday
27-11-2022
Today
28-11-2022
Tomorrow
29-11-2022
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
01:40
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajapur Road
63 km
02:41
02:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
03:01
03:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankavali
111 km
03:43
03:44
Cancelled
-
1min
Sindhudurg
129 km
04:01
04:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudal
139 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
1min
ZARAP
150 km
04:27
04:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
160 km
04:41
04:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Madure
168 km
04:53
04:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Pernem
179 km
05:16
05:17
Cancelled
-
1min
Thivim
190 km
06:01
06:02
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmali
207 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Verna
223 km
06:45
06:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
236 km
09:00
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnagiri Madgaon - 50101 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratnagiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ratnagiri Madgaon Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnagiri Madgaon Coach Position and Seat Layout

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Train Information

Ratnagiri Madgaon (50101) train runs from Ratnagiri to Madgaon. This passenger train covers a distance of about 236 km. The fare classes on 50101 train are . The following train ticket quotas are available on Ratnagiri Madgaon: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
irregular no on time but goes fastly to kudal
not gud coz its a passenger train
terrible experience with this passenger train after Kudal it goes very slow towards madgaon
WRITE A REVIEW