more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
2.0

50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon

Runs on: SMTWTFS
RN
03:20
Ratnagiri
6hr 50min
21 Stops
MAO
10:10
Madgaon
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

50101 Seat Availability

From
To
Class
Fare
INR50
MAO
RN
-
-
-

50101 Schedule & Time Table

50101 - Ratnagiri Madgaon runs from Ratnagiri to Madgaon, 7 days of the week. The 50101 passenger train departs from Ratnagiri at 03:20 hrs and arrives at Madgaon at 10:10 hrs. The total running duration of 50101 train is 6hr 50min, stopping at 22 stations during the journey. Nivasar,Adavali,Veravali (h),Vilavade,Saundal,Rajapur Road,Vaibhavwadi Rd,Nandgaon Road,Kankavali,Sindhudurg,Kudal,Zarap,Sawantwadi Road,Madure,Pernem,Thivim,Karmali,Verna,Majorda,Suravali is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 1min. The fare classes on this route are and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Ratnagiri Madgaon - 50101 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Ratnagiri Madgaon and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
RNRatnagiristarts03:20-0211On Time
NIVNivasar03:3403:351min15 km111On Time
ADVIAdavali03:4703:481min32 km111On Time
VRLIVeravali (h)04:0004:011min42 km111On Time
VIDVilavade04:0904:101min47 km111On Time
SUALSaundal04:2004:211min56 km111On Time
RAJPRajapur Road04:3104:321min64 km111On Time
VBWVaibhavwadi Rd04:4704:481min80 km111On Time
NANNandgaon Road05:0705:081min96 km111On Time
KKWKankavali05:2905:301min111 km111On Time
SNDDSindhudurg05:5005:511min129 km111On Time
KUDLKudal06:0406:051min140 km111On Time
ZARPZarap06:2006:211min150 km111On Time
SWVSawantwadi Road07:0007:011min161 km-11On Time
MADRMadure07:1407:151min168 km111On Time
PERNPernem07:5407:551min179 km111On Time
THVMThivim08:1008:111min190 km-11On Time
KRMIKarmali08:3008:311min207 km111On Time
VENVerna08:4508:461min224 km111On Time
MJOMajorda08:5008:511min229 km-11On Time
SRVXSuravali08:5608:571min232 km211On Time
MAOMadgaon10:10ends-236 km-11On Time

50101 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Ratnagiri Madgaon - 50101 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Tuesday
15-06-2021
Wednesday
16-06-2021
Thursday
17-06-2021
Yesterday
18-06-2021
Today
19-06-2021
Tomorrow
20-06-2021
Monday
21-06-2021
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
02:10
Cancelled
-
Source
Nivasar
15 km
02:27
02:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Adavali
32 km
02:45
02:46
Cancelled
-
1min
Veravali (h)
46 km
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
1min
Vilavade
60 km
03:10
03:11
Cancelled
-
1min
Saundal
69 km
03:21
03:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Rajapur Road
76 km
03:27
03:28
Cancelled
-
1min
Vaibhavwadi Rd
93 km
03:53
03:54
Cancelled
-
1min
Nandgaon Road
109 km
04:15
04:16
Cancelled
-
1min
Kankavali
124 km
04:29
04:30
Cancelled
-
1min
Sindhudurg
142 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
1min
Kudal
152 km
05:00
05:01
Cancelled
-
1min
ZARAP
162 km
05:11
05:12
Cancelled
-
1min
Sawantwadi Road
173 km
05:21
05:22
Cancelled
-
1min
Madure
180 km
05:30
05:31
Cancelled
-
1min
Pernem
194 km
05:47
05:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Thivim
205 km
05:55
05:56
Cancelled
-
1min
Karmali
223 km
06:14
06:15
Cancelled
-
1min
Verna
239 km
06:31
06:32
Cancelled
-
1min
Majorda
244 km
06:41
06:42
Cancelled
-
1min
Suravali
247 km
06:47
06:48
Cancelled
-
1min
Madgaon
251 km
09:40
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination

50101 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Ratnagiri Madgaon - 50101 has 18 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Ratnagiri
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
EN
SLR
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
GEN
SLR
Seat Layout
Ratnagiri Madgaon Coach Position and Seat LayoutRatnagiri Madgaon Coach Position and Seat Layout

About Ratnagiri Madgaon (50101) Train

50101 is a popular Ratnagiri to Madgaon passenger train and covers a distance of about 236 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 50101 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Ratnagiri to Goa through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

 

50101 Train Reviews & Ratings

2.0
5 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
irregular no on time but goes fastly to kudal
not gud coz its a passenger train
terrible experience with this passenger train after Kudal it goes very slow towards madgaon
WRITE A REVIEW