more
Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Logout
From
To
Date

Ratnagiri to Mumbai Trains

Looking for trains from Ratnagiri to Mumbai? Get the list of trains along with their schedule, time table, seat availability and fare at ixigo. Approximately 82 COVID Special trains found running between Ratnagiri to Mumbai covering a distance of 278 kms. An official partner of IRCTC, ixigo provides easy online train ticket bookings with a large number of IRCTC train journeys to choose from across the country. Check out for the best deals and offers at best price on Ratnagiri to Mumbai train tickets booking for all the IRCTC trains. You could also plan your return journey, Book Now!! Mumbai to Ratnagiri train train tickets online and make your journey a hassle-free.

रत्नागिरि से मुंबई के लिए ट्रेन (हिंदी में देखें )
  • 22149Ers Pune ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22149 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:10
    6hr 10min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 22653Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22653 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:10
    7hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 22655Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22655 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:10
    7hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    07:15
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22114Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22114 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:10
    7hr 50min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    08:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02741Vsgpnbe Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02741 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:25
    5hr 55min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 07329Vsg Dnr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 07329 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:35
    5hr 45min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 12741Vsg Patna ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12741 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    00:55
    5hr 25min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:20
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 01232Swv Pnvl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01232 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    01:15
    5hr 55min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    07:10
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 12134Mumbai ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12134 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    02:55
    7hr 38min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:33
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01134Majn Csmt Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01134 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    03:00
    7hr 35min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    10:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 04559Kcvl Cdg Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04559 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    04:45
    7hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 06005Ers Nzm SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06005 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    04:45
    7hr 55min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:40
    SL3A2S
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 04695Kcvl Asr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04695 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    04:55
    7hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 06097Kcvl Ynrk SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06097 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    04:55
    7hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    12:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 50104Rn Dadar PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 50104 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    05:30
    8hr 50min
    DR
    Dadar
    14:20
    2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 02617Mangladweep ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02617 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    06:05
    6hr 15min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12617Mangala LdweepRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12617 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    06:05
    6hr 45min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    12:50
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 06164Kcvl Ltt SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06164 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    06:55
    7hr 45min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:40
    3ACC
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 22659Dehradun ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22659 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    07:05
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 12483Amritsar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12483 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    07:05
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 12202Ltt Garib RathRuns on: SMTWTFS Garib Rath ( 12202 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    07:05
    7hr 50min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    14:55
    3ACC
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12217Sampark KranthiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12217 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    07:05
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:45
    SL3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 09331Kcvl Indb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09331 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    08:15
    6hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 09577Ten Jam ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09577 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    08:15
    6hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 09261Kcvl Pbr Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09261 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    08:15
    6hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 09423Gimb Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09423 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    08:15
    6hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    15:00
    SL3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 22476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22476 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 19577Jamnagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19577 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 22630Ten Dr ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22630 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 35min
    DR
    Dadar
    16:40
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 02476Cbe Hsr Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02476 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 19331Kcvl Indore ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19331 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
    Sat, 21 Aug
    -
    Sat, 28 Aug
    -
    Sat, 4 Sep
    -
  • 06346NethravathiRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06346 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    16:45
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 19261Porbandar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19261 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A2A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 19423Gimb HumsafarRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19423 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    09:05
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    16:25
    SL3A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 06072Ten Dr Fest SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06072 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    10:00
    7hr 5min
    DR
    Dadar
    17:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 01086Doubledecker SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01086 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    10:35
    7hr 55min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    18:30
    3ACC2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02197Cbe Jbp FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02197 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    11:05
    5hr 45min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    16:50
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 16346Netravathi ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16346 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    11:10
    6hr 35min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    17:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 50106Swv Diva PassRuns on: SMTWTFS Passenger ( 50106 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    11:55
    7hr 5min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    19:00
    2S
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 06001Tvc Nzm ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06001 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    12:35
    7hr
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    19:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 22907Mao Hapa Sup ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22907 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    12:40
    8hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:10
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 10104Mandovi ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10104 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    13:40
    8hr
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01114Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01114 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    13:42
    7hr 58min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    21:40
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 16312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16312 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:20
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 12449Goa Smprk K ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12449 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:20
    6hr 50min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:10
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 19259Kcvl Bvc ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 19259 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:20
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 12977Maru Sagar ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12977 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:20
    8hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 22633Nizamuddin ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22633 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:20
    8hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:25
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 04563Goa Smprk K SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 04563 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:35
    6hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
  • 02907Mao Hapa Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02907 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:35
    6hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 16336Gandhidham ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16336 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:35
    8hr 25min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 02977Ers Aii ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02977 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:35
    6hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    21:05
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 16334Veraval ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16334 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    14:50
    8hr 10min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 01224Ers Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01224 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:05
    6hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    21:45
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 12431Rajdhani ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 12431 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:10
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:30
    3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
  • 22413Mao Nzm RajdhaniRuns on: SMTWTFS Rajdhani ( 22413 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:10
    7hr 20min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    22:30
    3A2A1A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 16338Okha ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 16338 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:30
    7hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 06312Kcvl Sgnr ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06312 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:45
    7hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 06334Tvc Vrl ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06334 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:45
    7hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 09259Kcvl Bvc ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 09259 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:45
    7hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 06336Ncj Gimb SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06336 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:45
    7hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 06338Ers Okha FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06338 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:45
    7hr 15min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sat, 7 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sat, 14 Aug
    -
  • 06438Ers Okha ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06438 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    15:55
    7hr 5min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    23:00
    SL3A2S
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
    Mon, 23 Aug
    -
    Mon, 30 Aug
    -
    Mon, 6 Sep
    -
  • 02120Csmt Tejas SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02120 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    16:25
    6hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:15
    CCEC
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
  • 01152Janshatabdi SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01152 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    16:55
    6hr 35min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    23:30
    2SCCEC
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12283Ers Nzm DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12283 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    17:15
    6hr 45min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    00:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 12224Ers Ltt DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Duronto ( 12224 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    17:15
    6hr 40min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:55
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 02283Ers Nzm DurontoRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02283 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    17:30
    6hr 30min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    00:00
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Wed, 4 Aug
    -
    Wed, 11 Aug
    -
    Wed, 18 Aug
    -
    Wed, 25 Aug
    -
    Wed, 1 Sep
    -
  • 01100Double Decker SpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01100 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    17:30
    6hr 15min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    23:45
    3ACC2A
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
    Sun, 22 Aug
    -
    Sun, 29 Aug
    -
    Sun, 5 Sep
    -
  • 22116Krmi Ltt Ac ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 22116 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    18:10
    6hr 20min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    00:30
    3A2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Thu, 19 Aug
    -
    Thu, 26 Aug
    -
    Thu, 2 Sep
    -
  • 01228Swv Csmt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01228 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    19:05
    9hr 30min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    04:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01149Ers Pune SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01149 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    20:25
    6hr
    PNVL
    Panvel
    02:25
    SL3A2S2A
    Tue, 3 Aug
    -
    Tue, 10 Aug
    -
    Tue, 17 Aug
    -
    Tue, 24 Aug
    -
    Tue, 31 Aug
    -
    Tue, 7 Sep
    -
  • 01214Kcvl Ltt Sf ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01214 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    21:00
    6hr 45min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    03:45
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -
  • 06083Tvc Nzm Sf SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 06083 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    21:00
    7hr 40min
    BSR
    Vasai Road
    04:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Fri, 20 Aug
    -
    Fri, 27 Aug
    -
    Fri, 3 Sep
    -
  • 01004Swv Dr SplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01004 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    21:25
    9hr 15min
    DR
    Dadar
    06:40
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 11004Tutari ExpressRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 11004 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    21:25
    9hr 20min
    DR
    Dadar
    06:45
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01112Festival SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01112 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    22:05
    7hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    SL3A2S2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 10112Konkan Kanya ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 10112 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    22:05
    7hr 45min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    05:50
    SL3A2A1A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 02620Maq Ltt FestsplRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 02620 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    23:05
    7hr 30min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    SL3A2S2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 12620Matsyaganda ExpRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 12620 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    23:25
    7hr 10min
    LTT
    Lokmanyatilak T
    06:35
    SL3A2A
    Wed, 28 Jul
    -
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Sat, 31 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
  • 01230Rn Csmt SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01230 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    23:30
    8hr 50min
    CSMT
    C Shivaji Mah T
    08:20
    SL3A2S2A
    Thu, 29 Jul
    -
    Sun, 1 Aug
    -
    Thu, 5 Aug
    -
    Sun, 8 Aug
    -
    Thu, 12 Aug
    -
    Sun, 15 Aug
    -
  • 01234Rn Pnvl SpecialRuns on: SMTWTFS Mail/Express ( 01234 Running Status )
    RN
    Ratnagiri
    23:30
    6hr 30min
    PNVL
    Panvel
    06:00
    SL3A2S2A
    Fri, 30 Jul
    -
    Mon, 2 Aug
    -
    Fri, 6 Aug
    -
    Mon, 9 Aug
    -
    Fri, 13 Aug
    -
    Mon, 16 Aug
    -

Ratnagiri to Mumbai Trains - FAQs

Q. How many trains run daily between Ratnagiri to Mumbai?

A. 82 trains run daily between Ratnagiri to Mumbai. Book Now

Q. What is the approximate travel distance between Ratnagiri to Mumbai by train?

A. The approximate travel distance between Ratnagiri to Mumbai is 278 kms. Click here to book now

Q. How many railway stations are there in Ratnagiri?

A. In Ratnagiri there are 1 railway stations. book train tickets

Q. How many railway stations are there in Mumbai?

A. In Mumbai there are 74 railway stations. Book Now

Q. How many trains run weekly from Ratnagiri to Mumbai?

A. To travel from Ratnagiri to Mumbai, 82 weekly trains are available. Check here to book now

Q. If travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai, how many days prior to jouney date are Tatkal tickets available?

A. In case of Tatkal tickets, the reservation be done 1 day prior. The journey route is from Ratnagiri to Mumbai.

Q. How to check the PNR status online, If travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai?

A. If travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai, the PNR status for waitlisted tickets can be checked through ixigo train app or ixigo website that provides updated information.

Q. Which is the slowest train that runs from Ratnagiri to Mumbai route?

A. The name of the slowest train that runs on Ratnagiri to Mumbai route is 01228 Swv Csmt Special. It departs from Ratnagiri at 19:05:00 and reaches Mumbai at 04:35:00. The train covers a distance of 278 kms.

Q. What is NTES? Can I check train running status online, if travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai?

A. NTES stands for National Train Enquiry System. To check train running status online from Ratnagiri to Mumbai one can use ixigo app.

Q. How to check train seat availability online, if travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai?

A. When travelling from Ratnagiri to Mumbai check train seat availability online by using ixigo.

Q. How do I book a train ticket from Ratnagiri to Mumbai through irctc?

A. You can book an online irctc train ticket from Ratnagiri to Mumbai by simply logging into your irctc account and entering the required details.

Ratnagiri Railway Station

City : Ratnagiri
Code : RN
Avg Rating : 3.8
Wifi : Available

C Shivaji Mah T Railway Station

City : Mumbai
Code : CSMT
Avg Rating : 3.6
Wifi : Available

Ratnagiri to Mumbai Fastest Train:

The fastest train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai is 12741 Vsg Patna Exp. It takes about 5hr 25min hours to reach Mumbai. This train leaves Ratnagiri (RN) at 00:55:00 and reaches Mumbai (CSMT) at 06:20:00. It operates on Wed.

Cheapest Train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai:

The cheapest train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai is 50106 Swv Diva Pass. It takes around 7hr 5min to reach Mumbai. 50106 Swv Diva Pass leaves Ratnagiri RN at 11:55:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 19:00:00. The price of Swv Diva Pass ticket is 70 INR. The train operates on Mon, Tues, Wed, Thur, Fri, Sat, Sun.

Ratnagiri to Mumbai Last Train:

The last train to Mumbai from Ratnagiri is 01230 Rn Csmt Special. It takes around 8hr 50min hours to reach Mumbai. The last train leaves Ratnagiri RN at 23:30:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 08:20:00 and operates on Thur, Sun.

First Train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai:

The first train from Ratnagiri to Mumbai is 22149 Ers Pune Express. This train takes about 6hr 10min to reach Mumbai. It leaves Ratnagiri RN at 00:10:00 and reaches Mumbai CSMT at 06:20:00 and operates on Tues, Fri.

Covid-19 Special Train List

02301 Train - Howrah to New Delhi
02302 Train - New Delhi to Howrah
02951 Train - Mumbai Central to New Delhi
02952 Train - New Delhi to Mumbai Central
02957 Train - Ahmedabad to New Delhi
02958 Train - New Delhi to Ahmedabad
View All Special Trains
Popular Bus Routes From Ratnagiri