Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
00:30
Trivandrum Cntl
46hr 10min
28 Stops
NZM
22:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
May 2022
Sat, 28 May
NA
June 2022
Sat, 04 Jun
NA
Sat, 11 Jun
NA
Sat, 18 Jun
NA
Sat, 25 Jun
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Check Tvc Nzm Express - 22653 seat availability, schedule, timetable, and fares. Tvc Nzm Express 22653 runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin, 1 days. The Tvc Nzm Express 22653 mail express departs from Trivandrum Cntl at 12:30 hrs and arrives at H Nizamuddin at 10:40 hrs. The total running duration of Tvc Nzm Express train is 46hr 10min, stopping at 29 stations during the journey. Check platform number and coach position at which Tvc Nzm Express - 22653 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at other railway stations. Tvc Nzm Express has the longest halt time at Mangaluru Jn,Madgaon,Vadodara Jn,Ratlam Jn, a maximum of 10min. Book train tickets for Tvc Nzm Express.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts00:30-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn01:2701:303min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn02:0802:102min106 km-11-
TRVLTiruvalla02:4002:411min135 km-11-
KTYMKottayam03:0703:103min161 km-11-
ERNErnakulam Town05:0505:105min223 km-11-
TCRThrisur06:1706:203min295 km-11-
SRRShoranur Jn07:1507:205min327 km-11-
CLTKozhikkode08:3508:405min413 km-11-
CANKannur10:0210:053min502 km-11-
MAJNMangaluru Jn12:0012:1010min639 km-11-
UDUdupi13:3813:402min721 km-11-
KAWRKarwar15:5816:002min988 km-11-
MAOMadgaon17:1017:2010min1070 km-11-
KRMIKarmali17:3817:402min1110 km-11-
RNRatnagiri21:0021:055min1404 km-11-
PNVLPanvel02:5002:555min1767 km-12-
BSRVasai Road04:4004:455min1834 km-12-
DRDDahanu Road05:4005:422min1906 km-12-
VAPIVapi06:1106:132min1956 km-12-
STSurat07:3007:355min2049 km-12-
BHBharuch Jn08:0908:112min2108 km-12-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0609:1610min2178 km-12-
RTMRatlam Jn12:5513:0510min2439 km-12-
KOTAKota Jn16:2516:305min2706 km-12-
SWMSawai Madhopur17:3817:402min2813 km-12-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:0320:052min2996 km-12-
MTJMathura Jn20:4520:505min3030 km-12-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:40ends-3163 km-12-

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Saturday
21-05-2022
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Mathura Jn at 20:51
Refresh
Updated 23hr 17min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
00:30
00:30
On Time
-
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
01:31
01:27
01:37
01:30
7min
-
6min
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
02:13
02:08
02:15
02:10
5min
-
2min
Kottayam
160 km
03:24
03:07
03:26
03:10
16min
-
2min
Ernakulam Town
220 km
04:42
05:05
05:10
05:10
On Time
-
28min
Thrisur
292 km
06:16
06:17
06:21
06:20
1min
-
5min
Shoranur Jn
325 km
06:57
07:15
07:21
07:20
1min
-
24min
Kozhikkode
411 km
08:37
08:35
08:42
08:40
2min
-
5min
Kannur
500 km
09:52
10:02
10:07
10:05
2min
-
15min
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
11:47
12:00
12:13
12:10
3min
-
26min
Udupi
696 km
13:26
13:38
13:41
13:40
1min
-
15min
Karwar
886 km
16:25
15:58
16:27
16:00
27min
-
2min
Madgaon
946 km
17:12
17:10
17:25
17:20
5min
-
13min
Karmali
975 km
18:09
17:38
18:11
17:40
31min
-
2min
Ratnagiri
1182 km
22:04
21:00
22:10
21:05
1hr 5min
-
6min
Panvel
1461 km
02:50
02:50
03:01
02:55
6min
-
11min
Vasai Road
1526 km
04:24
04:40
05:00
04:45
15min
-
36min
Dahanu Road
1598 km
05:53
05:40
05:55
05:42
13min
-
2min
Vapi
1647 km
06:27
06:11
06:29
06:13
16min
-
2min
Surat
1742 km
07:30
07:30
07:35
07:35
On Time
-
5min
Bharuch Jn
1801 km
08:18
08:09
08:19
08:11
7min
-
1min
Vadodara Jn
1871 km
09:15
09:06
09:24
09:16
8min
-
9min
Ratlam Jn
2132 km
12:55
12:55
13:07
13:05
2min
-
12min
Kota Jn
2399 km
16:20
16:25
16:37
16:30
7min
-
17min
Sawai Madhopur
2507 km
18:13
17:38
18:16
17:40
36min
-
3min
Bharatpur Jn
2689 km
20:07
20:03
20:08
20:05
3min
-
1min
Mathura Jn
2723 km
20:41
20:45
20:51
20:50
1min
-
10min
H Nizamuddin
2857 km
22:40
22:40
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 22653 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
D1
D2
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
D3
D4
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (22653) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3163 km. The fare classes on 22653 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
79 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
most useful app..........
most useful app for train
very fastest train and washing time to time
Every thing is very good and all staff too
cleanliness was good. cockroaches were coming out of the torn part of the coach though. there was no food supply from the train. we had to buy food from outside, of which we are not sure about hygiene
worst worst facility I had ever seen, bathroom are horrible, very bad cleaning, request to railway minister plz address this
Good train.. Actually india is developing day by day and thanks to the person who always give his best to our india.. Proud to have u sir.. Shri Narendra Modi Sir.. 🙏🙌
tumhari train itni let thi bakwas ek ghanta let ki puri
very nice acha Bhut 22653
ok good service.... ..... ...
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW