Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.0

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
TVC
22:00
Trivandrum Cntl
48hr 40min
27 Stops
NZM
22:40
H Nizamuddin
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Tvc Nzm Express 22653. Check Tvc Nzm Express 22653 seat availability from Trivandrum Cntl station to H Nizamuddin station.

From
To
Quota
2A
INR3400
2S
INR515
3A
INR2275
SL
INR860
October 2022
Fri, 07 Oct
NA
Fri, 14 Oct
NA
Fri, 21 Oct
NA
Fri, 28 Oct
NA
November 2022
Fri, 04 Nov
NA
Fri, 11 Nov
NA
Fri, 18 Nov
NA
Fri, 25 Nov
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
NZM
TVC
-
-
-

Train Details

Classes2A, 2S, 3A, SL
Service Days Fri
Stops27
Duration48hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryNo

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22653 Tvc Nzm Express is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Trivandrum Cntl station and ends at H Nizamuddin. Due to its 28 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 48hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Trivandrum Cntl and H Nizamuddin and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
TVCTrivandrum Cntlstarts22:00-0-11-
QLNKollam Jn22:5723:003min65 km-11-
KYJKayankulam Jn23:3523:372min106 km-11-
KTYMKottayam00:3200:353min161 km-12-
ERNErnakulam Town01:5502:005min223 km112-
TCRThrisur03:1203:153min295 km212-
SRRShoranur Jn04:1004:155min327 km612-
CLTKozhikkode05:3705:403min413 km-12-
CANKannur07:0207:053min502 km-12-
MAJNMangaluru Jn09:2509:3510min639 km112-
UDUdupi11:0811:102min721 km112-
KAWRKarwar13:5013:522min988 km-12-
MAOMadgaon15:0515:1510min1070 km112-
KRMIKarmali15:5415:562min1110 km-12-
RNRatnagiri20:2020:255min1404 km-12-
PNVLPanvel02:5002:555min1767 km513-
BSRVasai Road04:4004:455min1834 km-13-
DRDDahanu Road05:4005:422min1906 km113-
VAPIVapi06:1106:132min1956 km-13-
STSurat07:3007:355min2049 km113-
BHBharuch Jn08:1008:122min2108 km-13-
BRCVadodara Jn09:0609:1610min2178 km-13-
RTMRatlam Jn12:5513:0510min2439 km-13-
KOTAKota Jn16:2516:305min2706 km113-
SWMSawai Madhopur17:3817:402min2813 km113-
BTEBharatpur Jn20:0320:052min2996 km513-
MTJMathura Jn20:4520:505min3030 km313-
NZMH Nizamuddin22:40ends-3163 km713-

Tvc Nzm Express Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Friday
30-09-2022
Overall delay: 4hr 13min
Reached H Nizamuddin at 02:53
Refresh
Updated 43hr 35min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Trivandrum Cntl
-
Source
22:00
On Time
4
Source
Kollam Jn
64 km
22:57
23:00
On Time
2
-
Kayankulam Jn
105 km
23:35
23:37
On Time
2
-
Kottayam
160 km
00:32
00:35
On Time
1
-
Ernakulam Town
220 km
01:55
02:00
On Time
1
-
Thrisur
292 km
03:12
03:15
On Time
2
-
Shoranur Jn
325 km
04:10
04:15
On Time
7
-
Kozhikkode
411 km
05:37
05:40
On Time
4
-
Kannur
500 km
07:02
07:05
On Time
1
-
Mangaluru Jn
633 km
09:25
09:35
On Time
1
-
Udupi
696 km
11:08
11:10
On Time
1
-
Karwar
886 km
13:50
13:52
On Time
1
-
Madgaon
946 km
15:05
15:15
On Time
3
-
Karmali
975 km
15:54
15:56
On Time
1
-
Ratnagiri
1182 km
20:20
20:25
On Time
2
-
Panvel
1461 km
02:50
02:55
On Time
5
-
Vasai Road
1526 km
04:40
04:45
On Time
4
-
Dahanu Road
1598 km
05:40
05:42
On Time
1
-
Vapi
1647 km
06:11
06:13
On Time
1
-
Surat
1742 km
07:30
07:35
On Time
1
-
Bharuch Jn
1801 km
11:55
08:10
08:12
On Time
3
-
Vadodara Jn
1871 km
12:50
09:06
13:02
09:16
3hr 46min
3
12min
Ratlam Jn
2132 km
16:38
12:55
16:49
13:05
3hr 44min
5
11min
Kota Jn
2399 km
19:56
16:25
16:30
On Time
1
-
Sawai Madhopur
2507 km
21:42
17:38
21:45
17:40
4hr 5min
1
3min
Bharatpur Jn
2689 km
23:56
20:03
00:03
20:05
3hr 58min
4
7min
Mathura Jn
2723 km
00:40
20:45
00:50
20:50
4hr
3
10min
H Nizamuddin
2857 km
02:53
22:40
Destination
4hr 13min
7
Destination
view full running status

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express - 22653 has 23 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Trivandrum Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
EN
EOG
GN
GN
A1
A2
B1
B2
B3
B4
B5
B6
S1
S2
S3
S4
S5
S6
S7
S8
GN
GN
EOG
Seat Layout
Tvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat LayoutTvc Nzm Express Coach Position and Seat Layout

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train Information

Tvc Nzm Express (22653) train runs from Trivandrum Cntl to H Nizamuddin. This mail express train covers a distance of about 3163 km. The fare classes on 22653 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Tvc Nzm Express: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Tvc Nzm Express 22653 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.0
86 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
never ever booking my tickets in this. i have been traveling on this route for past 6years. never experienced such a slow train. nobody should book their tickets in this. it stops at every small station. runs on the speed of 10kmph and gives pass to every train even goods train. never ever book tickets in this
ARVIND RANJAN SINGH AGE 31
the Main problem we faced was our train was 4 hours delay and it was big issue
bahut hi acha laga ish gadi ka sab thik hai
Washroom was not clean properly
not family train and not cleaning bed journey first time
train management is dumb
most useful app..........
most useful app for train
very fastest train and washing time to time
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW