Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
12:40
Mangaluru Cntl
17hr 55min
19 Stops
LTT
06:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Ticket Prices

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
August 2022
Thu, 11 Aug
NA
Fri, 12 Aug
WL2
92% Chances
5hr 37min
Sat, 13 Aug
WL5
92% Chances
5hr 37min
Sun, 14 Aug
WL4
93% Chances
5hr 37min
Mon, 15 Aug
REGRET
5hr 37min
Tue, 16 Aug
WL14
78% Chances
5hr 37min
Wed, 17 Aug
WL5
97% Chances
5hr 37min
Thu, 18 Aug
NA
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAQ
-
-
-

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 12620 Matsyaganda Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Mangaluru Cntl station and ends at Lokmanyatilak T. Due to its 20 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 17hr 55min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Mangaluru Cntl and Lokmanyatilak T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts12:40-0311-
SLSurathkal13:3513:372min29 km111-
MULKMulki13:4813:502min41 km111-
UDUdupi14:1814:202min87 km111-
KUDAKundapura14:4014:422min132 km111-
BYNRMookambika Road15:1215:142min179 km111-
BTJLBhatkal15:2615:282min201 km111-
MRDWMurdeshwar15:4615:482min222 km111-
HNAHonnavar16:0816:102min258 km111-
KTKumta16:2616:282min278 km111-
GOKGokarna Road16:4616:482min304 km111-
ANKLAnkola17:0017:022min315 km111-
KAWRKarwar17:3017:322min355 km111-
MAOMadgaon19:0519:1510min437 km111-
KUDLKudal20:4820:502min576 km111-
RNRatnagiri23:2023:255min771 km211-
CHIChiplun00:4000:422min877 km212-
PNVLPanvel05:0105:054min1133 km-12-
TNAThane05:5706:003min1168 km812-
LTTLokmanyatilak T06:35ends-1186 km112-

Matsyaganda Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Sunday
07-08-2022
Monday
08-08-2022
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Saturday
13-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 1hr 57min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
26 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
35 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
68 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
100 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
133 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
148 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
163 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
189 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
203 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
222 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
230 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
258 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
318 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Kudal
415 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
555 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
630 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
833 km
05:01
05:01
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
4min
Thane
866 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
882 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Matsyaganda Exp - 12620 has 24 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Mangaluru Cntl
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
EN
DL2
D5
D4
D3
B3
B2
B1
A2
A1
S11
S10
S9
S8
S7
S6
S5
S4
S3
S2
S1
D2
D1
DL1
Seat Layout
Matsyaganda Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutMatsyaganda Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Train Information

Matsyaganda Exp (12620) train runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 1186 km. The fare classes on 12620 train are 2A,2S,3A,SL. The following train ticket quotas are available on Matsyaganda Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Matsyaganda Exp 12620 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
154 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
in the train 3ac compartment no attended no pantry worst train
old train not comfortable
the coaches are very old can't the railways change it to new one
toilet room is not clean. food is not good
masthyagand expresss ... ....
Today's trip was right on time. 👍
cleaning is not good train is always late food is very bad family friendly ok but not good that much we expect
good and non stop train in konkan route.
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW