Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
4.0

12620 Matsyaganda Exp

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAQ
14:15
Mangaluru Cntl
16hr 20min
19 Stops
LTT
06:35
Lokmanyatilak T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

12620 Seat Availability

From
To
Quota
2A
INR1690
2S
INR250
3A
INR1170
SL
INR430
December 2021
Sun, 05 Dec
TRAIN DEPARTED
18min
Mon, 06 Dec
RAC 4
18min
Tue, 07 Dec
AVL 0003
18min
Wed, 08 Dec
AVL 0019
18min
Thu, 09 Dec
AVL 0045
18min
Fri, 10 Dec
AVL 0018
18min
Sat, 11 Dec
RAC 2
7hr 35min
Sun, 12 Dec
RAC 1
7hr 35min
View 4 Months Calendar
LTT
MAQ
-
-
-

12620 Schedule & Time Table

12620 - Matsyaganda Exp runs from Mangaluru Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T, 7 days of the week. The 12620 mail express train departs from Mangaluru Cntl at 02:15 hrs and arrives at Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35 hrs. The total running duration of 12620 train is 16hr 20min, stopping at 20 stations during the journey. Madgaon is the station with the longest halt time, a maximum of 10min. The fare classes on this route are 2A,2S,3A,SL and ticket bookings can be made using the following quotas: GN,TQ,SS,LD. At ixigo, know more about the Matsyaganda Exp - 12620 schedule, seat availability, timetable, and fares. Book train tickets for Matsyaganda Exp and check the live running status online via the ixigo trains app!
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAQMangaluru Cntlstarts14:15-0-11-
SLSurathkal15:1015:122min29 km-11-
MULKMulki15:2215:242min41 km-11-
UDUdupi15:4815:502min87 km-11-
KUDAKundapura16:1816:202min132 km-11-
BYNRMookambika Road16:4516:472min179 km-11-
BTJLBhatkal16:5817:002min201 km-11-
MRDWMurdeshwar17:1417:162min222 km-11-
HNAHonnavar17:4017:422min258 km-11-
KTKumta17:5517:572min278 km-11-
GOKGokarna Road18:1118:132min304 km-11-
ANKLAnkola18:2318:252min315 km-11-
KAWRKarwar18:5618:582min355 km-11-
MAOMadgaon20:2020:3010min437 km-11-
KUDLKudal21:4621:482min576 km-11-
RNRatnagiri23:5023:555min771 km-11-
CHIChiplun01:0301:052min877 km-12-
PNVLPanvel05:0105:054min1133 km-12-
TNAThane05:5706:003min1168 km-12-
LTTLokmanyatilak T06:35ends-1186 km-12-

12620 Running Status

Apart from the above mentioned information, check Matsyaganda Exp - 12620 live running status on every station.
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
01-12-2021
Thursday
02-12-2021
Friday
03-12-2021
Yesterday
04-12-2021
Today
05-12-2021
Tomorrow
06-12-2021
Tuesday
07-12-2021
Overall delay: 1min
Crossed Madgaon at 20:31
Refresh
Updated 30min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
14:15
14:15
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
26 km
15:05
15:10
15:12
15:12
On Time
-
7min
Mulki
35 km
15:27
15:22
15:29
15:24
5min
-
2min
Udupi
68 km
16:17
15:48
16:23
15:50
33min
-
6min
Kundapura
100 km
16:46
16:18
16:48
16:20
28min
-
2min
Mookambika Road
133 km
16:45
16:45
16:47
16:47
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
148 km
17:36
16:58
17:44
17:00
44min
-
8min
Murdeshwar
163 km
17:56
17:14
17:58
17:16
42min
-
2min
Honnavar
189 km
18:17
17:40
18:19
17:42
37min
-
2min
Kumta
203 km
18:32
17:55
18:34
17:57
37min
-
2min
Gokarna Road
222 km
18:48
18:11
18:56
18:13
43min
-
8min
Ankola
230 km
19:04
18:23
19:06
18:25
41min
-
2min
Karwar
258 km
19:27
18:56
19:31
18:58
33min
-
4min
Madgaon
318 km
20:18
20:20
20:31
20:30
1min
-
13min
Kudal
415 km
21:46
21:46
21:48
21:48
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
555 km
23:52
23:50
23:55
23:55
2min
-
3min
Chiplun
630 km
01:03
01:03
01:05
01:05
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
833 km
05:01
05:01
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
4min
Thane
866 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
882 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

About Matsyaganda Exp (12620) Train

12620 is a popular Mangaluru Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T mail express train and covers a distance of about 1186 km. You can check platform number and coach position at which 12620 is about to arrive along with the stoppage time at a particular station. Check How to reach Mangalore to Mumbai through different modes of transportation in the best possible way.  

12620 Train Reviews & Ratings

4.0
106 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
comfortable , clean and food but timing is not perfect
good trip by this train i love it
very good your facialitys good i am very happy
Good experience first time..
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
best part about matsyagandha is co-passengers r trust worth
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW