Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

12620 Matsyaganda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12620 Matsyaganda Exp train live running status. 12620 Matsyaganda Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Lokmanyatilak T (LTT) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12620 train covers 20 stations. The departure time for 12620 Matsyaganda Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 12:40. The arrival time to Lokmanyatilak T is 06:35. The total distance covered by Matsyaganda Exp is 882 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Lokmanyatilak T. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Matsyaganda Exp - 12620.
Tuesday
09-08-2022
Yesterday
10-08-2022
Today
11-08-2022
Tomorrow
12-08-2022
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:40
Refresh
Updated 21min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
12:40
12:40
On Time
-
Source
Surathkal
26 km
13:35
13:35
13:37
13:37
On Time
-
2min
Mulki
35 km
13:48
13:48
13:50
13:50
On Time
-
2min
Udupi
68 km
14:18
14:18
14:20
14:20
On Time
-
2min
Kundapura
100 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
-
2min
Mookambika Road
133 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
-
2min
Bhatkal
148 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
-
2min
Murdeshwar
163 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Honnavar
189 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
-
2min
Kumta
203 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
-
2min
Gokarna Road
222 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
-
2min
Ankola
230 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
-
2min
Karwar
258 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
-
2min
Madgaon
318 km
19:05
19:05
19:15
19:15
On Time
-
10min
Kudal
415 km
20:48
20:48
20:50
20:50
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
555 km
23:20
23:20
23:25
23:25
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
630 km
00:40
00:40
00:42
00:42
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
833 km
05:01
05:01
05:05
05:05
On Time
-
4min
Thane
866 km
05:57
05:57
06:00
06:00
On Time
-
3min
Lokmanyatilak T
882 km
06:35
06:35
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

12620 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train running or not?

A. Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:40. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train now?

A. Check the location of Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 20 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train?

A. The last stop for Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train is Lokmanyatilak T(LTT). The train reaches Lokmanyatilak T at 06:35