Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Check train running status & share your live location from the ixigo app

12620 Matsyaganda Exp Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 12620 Matsyaganda Exp train live running status. 12620 Matsyaganda Exp train runs from Mangaluru Cntl (MAQ) to Panvel (PNVL) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 12620 train covers 19 stations. The departure time for 12620 Matsyaganda Exp from Mangaluru Cntl is 12:45. The arrival time to Panvel is 05:01. The total distance covered by Matsyaganda Exp is 1133 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Mangaluru Cntl to Panvel. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Matsyaganda Exp - 12620.
Friday
12-07-2024
Yesterday
13-07-2024
Today
14-07-2024
Tomorrow
15-07-2024
Yet to start from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:45
Refresh
Updated 46min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Mangaluru Cntl
-
Source
12:45
12:45
On Time
2
Source
Surathkal
29 km
13:32
13:32
13:34
13:34
On Time
3
2min
Mulki
41 km
13:42
13:42
13:44
13:44
On Time
3
2min
Udupi
87 km
14:10
14:10
14:12
14:12
On Time
1
2min
Barkur
110 km
14:24
14:24
14:26
14:26
On Time
3
2min
Kundapura
132 km
14:40
14:40
14:42
14:42
On Time
1
2min
Mookambika Road
179 km
15:12
15:12
15:14
15:14
On Time
1
2min
Bhatkal
201 km
15:26
15:26
15:28
15:28
On Time
1
2min
Murdeshwar
222 km
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
1
2min
Honnavar
258 km
16:08
16:08
16:10
16:10
On Time
1
2min
Kumta
278 km
16:26
16:26
16:28
16:28
On Time
1
2min
Gokarna Road
304 km
16:46
16:46
16:48
16:48
On Time
1
2min
Ankola
315 km
17:00
17:00
17:02
17:02
On Time
1
2min
Karwar
355 km
17:30
17:30
17:32
17:32
On Time
2
2min
Madgaon
437 km
19:30
19:25
19:40
19:35
5min
1
10min
Kudal
576 km
21:10
21:10
21:12
21:12
On Time
1
2min
Ratnagiri
771 km
23:30
23:30
23:35
23:35
On Time
1
5min
Chiplun
877 km
01:00
01:00
01:02
01:02
On Time
1
2min
Panvel
1133 km
05:01
05:01
Destination
On Time
5
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

Frequently Asked Questions (FAQs)

Q. Is Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train running or not?

A. Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train starts from Mangaluru Cntl at 12:45. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train now?

A. Check the location of Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 19 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train?

A. The last stop for Matsyaganda Exp 12620 train is Panvel(PNVL). The train reaches Panvel at 05:01