Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
3.8

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Train

Runs on: SMTWTFS
MAO
15:15
Madgaon
8hr 40min
8 Stops
CSMT
23:55
C Shivaji Mah T
Pantry
Superfast
Overnight
Catering

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Ticket Prices

There are different ticket prices for different kinds of coaches in Csmt Tejas Exp 22120. Check Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 seat availability from Madgaon station to C Shivaji Mah T station.

From
To
Quota
CC
INR735
EC
INR2055
EV
INR1185
December 2022
Sun, 04 Dec
WL 49
1hr 58min
Tue, 06 Dec
AVL 0200
1hr 58min
Wed, 07 Dec
AVL 130
1hr 58min
Fri, 09 Dec
AVL 349
1hr 58min
Sat, 10 Dec
WL 9
99% Chances
1hr 58min
Sun, 11 Dec
WL 90
70% Chances
1hr 58min
Tue, 13 Dec
AVL 256
2hr 7min
Wed, 14 Dec
AVL 135
2hr 7min
View 4 Months Calendar
CSMT
MAO
-
-
-

Train Details

ClassesCC, EC, EV
Service Days Tue, Wed, Fri, Sat, Sun
Stops8
Duration8hr 40min
TypeMail Express
PantryYes

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Schedule, Routes & Time Table

Train no. 22120 Csmt Tejas Exp is one of the major trains on this route for travellers. It starts from Madgaon station and ends at C Shivaji Mah T. Due to its 9 stoppage stations, the total time taken by this train is around 8hr 40min. You can easily book train tickets at ixigo for any stations between Madgaon and C Shivaji Mah T and enjoy amazing deals.
Stn CodeStn NameArrivesDepartsStop timeDistancePlatformRouteDayAvg delay
MAOMadgaonstarts15:15-0-11-
KRMIKarmali15:4615:482min41 km-11-
KUDLKudal16:5016:522min140 km-11-
RNRatnagiri18:4018:455min335 km-11-
CHIChiplun19:5019:522min441 km-11-
PNVLPanvel22:2522:272min697 km-11-
TNAThane23:0523:072min732 km611-
DRDadar23:3023:322min757 km611-
CSMTC Shivaji Mah T23:55ends-765 km-11-

Csmt Tejas Exp Running Status

Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.
Wednesday
30-11-2022
Friday
02-12-2022
Yesterday
03-12-2022
Today
04-12-2022
Tuesday
06-12-2022
Yet to start from Madgaon at 15:15
Refresh
Updated 13hr 16min ago
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Madgaon
-
Source
15:15
15:15
On Time
-
Source
Karmali
-
15:46
15:46
15:48
15:48
On Time
-
2min
Kudal
67 km
16:50
16:50
16:52
16:52
On Time
-
2min
Ratnagiri
207 km
18:40
18:40
18:45
18:45
On Time
-
5min
Chiplun
282 km
19:50
19:50
19:52
19:52
On Time
-
2min
Panvel
485 km
22:25
22:25
22:27
22:27
On Time
-
2min
Thane
518 km
23:05
23:05
23:07
23:07
On Time
-
2min
Dadar
542 km
23:30
23:30
23:32
23:32
On Time
-
2min
C Shivaji Mah T
551 km
23:55
23:55
Destination
On Time
-
Destination
view full running status

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Coach Position & Seat Layout

Csmt Tejas Exp - 22120 has 16 coaches. You can also get information about your coach position.
There is no seat map for this coach
Coach Position
*Coach position info is based on historic data. It does not represent current status
Madgaon
0
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
EN
EV1
EOG
E1
C1
C2
C3
C4
C5
C6
C7
C8
C9
C10
C11
EOG
Seat Layout
Csmt Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat LayoutCsmt Tejas Exp Coach Position and Seat Layout

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Train Information

Csmt Tejas Exp (22120) train runs from Madgaon to C Shivaji Mah T. This mail express train covers a distance of about 765 km. The fare classes on 22120 train are CC,EC,EV. The following train ticket quotas are available on Csmt Tejas Exp: GN,TQ,SS,LD.

Csmt Tejas Exp 22120 Train Reviews & Ratings

3.8
50 Reviews
Cleanliness
On Time
Family Friendly
Food
Dont spend your valuable money Even after charging a bomb in the vista dome coach equivalent to an airplane the staff doesnt know how to manage air conditioning its spine chilling and they wont listen to you even after repeated complaints they wont increase the temperature senior citizens in the coach are wearing swaters jackets and shawl to avoid the chilling air from the blower So dont spend so much on this worthless train service
Toilets unclean no water smell bad
Bad Experience Ever. Late every time.
Best Train Enroute on Kokan Railways
,.,........,...kkhhhnnnnnnppppppjb,....,....oppp
good traveling experience
Train is well maintain and staff is very decent and co operative....
Nice train.foodQuality is good.
almost 2 hour late , no reason given for late , we are paying more for super fast train , 50 % fare to be refunded
my tiran jarni good me vree verr goog
view more reviews
WRITE A REVIEW