Account
My Trips
Customer Service
ixigo money
Alerts
Travellers
Mobile Apps
Travel Stories
Logout
Switch to the ixigo trains app for a seamless travel planning experience.

50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon Running Status

SMTWTFS
Get 50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon train live running status. 50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon train runs from Ratnagiri (RN) to Madgaon (MAO) on Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri, Sat, Sun. 50101 train covers 22 stations. The departure time for 50101 Ratnagiri Madgaon from Ratnagiri is 02:12. The arrival time to Madgaon is . The total distance covered by Ratnagiri Madgaon is 236 Km on its route. Check real-time train running status of other trains from Ratnagiri to Madgaon. Get free cancellation on train ticket booking of Ratnagiri Madgaon - 50101.
Monday
03-10-2022
Yesterday
04-10-2022
Today
05-10-2022
Tomorrow
06-10-2022
This train has been cancelled for the selected date.
Station
Arrival Status
Actual/Scheduled
Departure Status
Actual/Scheduled
DelayPF/Halt
Ratnagiri
-
Source
02:12
Cancelled
-
Source
Rajapur Road
63 km
02:56
02:57
Cancelled
-
-
Vaibhavwadi Rd
80 km
03:12
03:13
Cancelled
-
-
Kankavali
111 km
03:39
03:40
Cancelled
-
-
Sindhudurg
129 km
03:55
03:56
Cancelled
-
-
Kudal
139 km
04:04
04:05
Cancelled
-
-
Zarap
150 km
04:12
04:13
Cancelled
-
-
Sawantwadi Road
160 km
04:22
04:23
Cancelled
-
-
Madure
168 km
04:36
04:37
Cancelled
-
-
Pernem
179 km
04:49
04:50
Cancelled
-
-
Thivim
190 km
05:07
05:08
Cancelled
-
-
Karmali
207 km
05:25
05:26
Cancelled
-
-
Verna
223 km
05:50
05:51
Cancelled
-
-
Madgaon
236 km
08:30
Destination
Cancelled
-
Destination
Disclaimer:This feature has no affiliation with IRCTC. Travellers should verify the details themselves, before making any decision based on the provided information. Neither ixigo nor IRCTC will be held responsible for any liability occurring due to the use of this feature.

50101 Train Running Status Information

Q. Is Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train running or not?

A. Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train starts from Ratnagiri at 02:12. Check online on our website whether it is running or not. Get real-time information on your mobile

Q. Where is Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train now?

A. Check the location of Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train on our website. Get real-time notifications of train location on your mobile with help of ixigo trains app . Set station alarm on arrival time at any one of 22 stations

Q. What is the last stop for Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train?

A. The last stop for Ratnagiri Madgaon 50101 train is Madgaon(MAO). The train reaches Madgaon at